KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Rotary Giant Xmas Raffle (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.85 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Accoy (4)
11/2
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/2
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 534 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Rober Price Racing
2
0.5
16/1
R & L Price
Cejay Graham (52)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 495 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Foxslow Lodge, Hoskinstown
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.7
4/9
James Cummings
J Penza (56)
4/9
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
0.9
5/1
Ms K Waugh
Ashley Morgan (57)
5/1
5
1.1
20/1
Brooke Somers
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
G L Shaw
Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.4
150/1
D J D'Arcy
Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
8
5.4
15/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59)
15/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Rotary Club Of Illawarra Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.77 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Archedemus, Celebrator, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
1.0
Varinka (10)
20/1
R J Quinton
Ms L Day (53.5)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 403 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
3
1.5
12/1
C J Waller
C Lever (55.5)
12/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
R & L Price
G Buckley (57.5)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
16/1
6
3.3
20/1
Jean Dubois
Tom Sherry (55)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Charge To Bank (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.4
11/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
6/4
J A O'Shea
J Penza (57.5)
6/4
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Lithograph (USA) (Echo Of Light (GB))
9
6.9
Milawa (6)
30/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
5m Dalakhani (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
Jean Dubois
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
100/1
3g Evasive (GB) x Reeltop (USA) (Quality Road (USA))
11
13.0
100/1
Ms G Markwell
Troy Phillips (55.5)
100/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x In Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Polio Plus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.00 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pieloce (11)
3/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (55.5)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x VIVI Veloce (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 207 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
11/4
C J Waller
C Lever (57)
11/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 138 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
0.9
15/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57.5)
15/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 140 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
1.9
11/1
R & L Price
Ms L Day (57)
11/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
11/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.5
4/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (59)
7/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
100/1
Jamie Thomsen
Zoe Connally (53)
100/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Zastabelle (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
10
12.9
100/1
B K Cross
Deanne Panya (59)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Irt Foundation (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (32.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
P & P Snowden
R Hutchings (58.5)
5/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Factor,
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 430 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.5
6/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (58)
6/4
Lot 518 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Australian Chinese Jockey Club / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
12/1
Luke A Thomas
Cejay Graham (55.5)
12/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 267 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Three Minute Lodge
4
1.0
5/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
3.1
15/2
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (59.5)
15/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (58)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Race 5 - Mark Wedesweiler Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Joseph Pride
C Lever (57)
5/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Chairman's Vote, Ditas, Nais Ko, Your Song,
2
0.2
7/4
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley (56)
7/4
3
2.0
3/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
L Magorrian (58)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
2.3
8/1
P & P Snowden
K S Latham (59)
8/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Iseemagic (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (53)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fleur De'here (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
8
9.6
150/1
Jamie Thomsen
S Pollard (58)
150/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.1
Solaris (10)
60/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (56)
60/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Miss Broadway (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
16.4
20/1
Bryce Heys
R Hutchings (58)
20/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Petty Cury (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Southern Iml Pathology Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (53.5)
4/7
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Rosa's Magic (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 21 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
1.5
13/4
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
13/4
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.7
30/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (55)
30/1
4
2.5
30/1
R & L Price
R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
4g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.6
15/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.7
Kariba (6)
15/1
C E Conners
Tom Sherry (53)
15/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
2.9
66/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (54)
66/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
3.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56)
20/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
9
5.3
Brooke (9)
150/1
Julie Holloway
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Bundleofjoy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.4
50/1
Ms L Dean
Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Crystal Cheval (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Summer Ht Plate-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.57 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56)
7/4
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
2
2.0
16/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
3
3.0
6/1
R & L Price
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
6/1
Lot 28 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
4
3.4
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
6m Pluck (USA) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
25/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
7m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
P J Korn
Ms W Costin (56)
8/1
7
4.7
16/1
Ms L Dean
G Buckley (56)
16/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
Ms T Bateup
Cejay Graham (52)
12/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
9
6.0
2/1
S I Singleton
Travis Wolfgram (54)
2/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
G G Hall
J Penza (59)
100/1
10g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
8.5
Taqueda (12)
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Troy Phillips (54)
100/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Rotary Philippines Proj.-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.37 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Matthew Smith
J Penza (57)
7/2
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abba, Cheeky As, Cheeky Babe, Twice As Sweet,
2
0.2
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (59)
7/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
0.3
Golwen (6)
3/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (58.5)
3/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Sindarin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.8
9/1
R J Quinton
C Lever (56.5)
9/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
1.6
Cadence (10)
20/1
Clare Cunningham
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
1.8
16/1
Kurt Goldman
Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T J Bartley
S Lisnyy (61)
12/1
8
3.5
16/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
16/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
3.6
10/1
W A Hudd
R Hutchings (61)
10/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
3.7
30/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
30/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
11
5.2
40/1
R & L Price
Ms L Day (52)
40/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
8.0
20/1
Ms M Harrison
Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))