KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Tynan Motors Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.84 (32.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (56.5)
10/1
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apprise, Germanotta, Reemah, South Africa,
Lot 431 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
Lot 132 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
1.3
10/9
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (51.5)
10/9
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dora 'n' Boots (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 100 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
3.1
9/1
Ms L Dean
C Lever (59)
9/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 2130 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
8/1
Bryce Heys
K S Latham (56.5)
8/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Petty Cury (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54.5)
8/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Slainte (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.7
10/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mount Zero (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
6.2
4/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (59)
4/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Ansto Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.96 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
D R Mirfin
Travis Wolfgram (55)
3/1
Last start: 3 - Narromine 11/08/2019, Douglas Egan Memorial (Bm66), 1300m
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
2
0.3
11/4
R and M Freedman
C Reith (60)
11/4
5g Your Song (AUS) x Find The Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 545 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 212 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr FW Mitchell
3
1.8
3/1
R and L Price
Ms L Day (54.5)
3/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Mick's Chick (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
4
2.8
13/2
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.6
Toroso (1)
11/4
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (61)
11/4
5g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.2
Uh Oh (7)
30/1
G L Shaw
Cejay Graham (51)
30/1
Race 3 - Castrol Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.54 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54)
3/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Moe 20/07/2019, Moe Refrigeration Mdn Plate, 1600m
2
2.0
11/4
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
11/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (55)
11/1
3g Hampton Court (AUS) x Siraiki (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 1044 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
4
3.3
5/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56.5)
5/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.1
Zombie (2)
8/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (58)
8/1
6
4.5
9/2
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
3c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Miss Lombardi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
10.0
100/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
100/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
11.0
30/1
J G Sargent
S Guymer (58)
30/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Annzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Tynan Jeep (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.06 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Ms G Markwell
Ms L Day (56)
15/2
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 8/08/2019, Primbee (Bm64), 1600m
2
0.5
13/2
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
13/2
4g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
Matthew Vella
C Reith (58.5)
7/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 320 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
4/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (59)
4/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.7
20/1
R and L Price
Cejay Graham (51.5)
20/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
Mike Cattell
Ms M Weir (52)
100/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.9
5/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Courrier De Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.7
5/1
J G Sargent
K S Latham (59)
5/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
9
6.5
7/1
Jean Dubois
S Guymer (57.5)
7/1
7m War Front (USA) x Amusing (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 5 - Win Network Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
J C Coyle
Ms L Day (57)
2/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 31/07/2019, Harry Angel @ Darley Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Possumnater, Zedward,
Lot 1934 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
0.2
30/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Maha Chakri (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 195 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
Faethm (4)
5/2
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (52.5)
5/2
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Soapy Star (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 365 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sunninghill Park, Broughton Vale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
Lot 58 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Sunninghill Park
4
1.4
Pahang (6)
10/1
J A O'Shea
K S Latham (56.5)
10/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x River Vixen (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
1.8
60/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (55.5)
60/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Oceanfast (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
3.8
15/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (54)
25/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.0
100/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
9
7.8
2/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (54)
2/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Switmoa (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
13.1
150/1
J A Shoard
S Guymer (57)
150/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Race 6 - Tynan Suzuki (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.06 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
G M Brown
S Guymer (56)
30/1
5m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Hawkesbury 1/08/2019, A & T Seafoods (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Cyclonite,
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
2
0.2
9/1
Joseph Pride
K S Latham (57)
9/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.3
1/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59)
1/2
4
0.5
16/1
Matthew Smith
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
16/1
5
0.6
20/1
Ms G Markwell
B Spriggs (58.5)
20/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Piccadilly Place (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
0.8
Suneeze (14)
50/1
K R Dryden
A Layt (55.5)
50/1
7
1.6
50/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (54)
50/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Diamondi (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
1.8
Niewand (12)
13/2
C Maher and D Eustace
G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
2.8
100/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Ms J Taylor (58)
100/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hover (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
3.1
50/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (57)
50/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
3.3
100/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (60.5)
100/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Single Rose (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
12
3.7
100/1
Matthew Smith
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
100/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
13
3.8
20/1
G Portelli
Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
20/1
4h Patronize (AUS) x Red Belly Black (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Tynan Motors Mercedes-Amg Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (56.5)
20/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 323 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / Bjorn Baker Racing
Lot 419 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Warwick Qld
Buyer: Woburn Farm/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
4/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (56.5)
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.2
15/4
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4
Lot 516 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
0.4
Zoumaze (14)
30/1
J G Sargent
Cejay Graham (51.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.4
Seporto (12)
11/1
C E Conners
S Pollard (56.5)
11/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
0.4
Zoumaze (14)
30/1
J G Sargent
Cejay Graham (51.5)
30/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Be Amazed (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
0.4
Seporto (12)
11/1
C E Conners
S Pollard (56.5)
11/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
0.5
12/1
G Portelli
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
7
0.7
Aoraki (1)
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59)
5/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
0.9
12/1
C J Waller
A Layt (56.5)
12/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.9
150/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.9
150/1
G M Brown
Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
8.1
50/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (59)
50/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Tynan Subaru (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.66 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
K J Parker
Cejay Graham (58.5)
5/4
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 3/08/2019, Horsley (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Filomena, Genoveffa,
2
6.8
11/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (59.5)
11/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 417 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
7.0
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58)
5/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Semitone (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
8.3
20/1
John Thompson
J P Morris (57.5)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.5
20/1
Ms L Dean
B Spriggs (59.5)
20/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
6
8.8
7/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (59.5)
7/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hollywood (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
9.0
30/1
John Bateman
S Guymer (60)
30/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.5
25/1
Peter Robl
Ms L Day (59.5)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
20/1
R and L Price
Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
9g Kaphero (AUS) x Comedy Turn (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
9.8
30/1
A J Cummings
A Layt (55.5)
30/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Face Of The Earth (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
10.1
20/1
Joseph Ible
K S Latham (60)
20/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
10.6
Blevio (14)
40/1
G Portelli
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
40/1
13
11.6
16/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (60)
16/1
14
17.9
50/1
J G Sargent
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
50/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Repour (AUS) (Reset (AUS))