KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Stewartbrown Chart. Acc. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.08 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15
David Payne
Ms L Day (53.5)
8/15
Winning siblings: Bold Circle, Nitsa,
Lot 637 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/1
John Higgins
S Guymer (59)
7/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 217 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
3
1.5
8/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (59)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Red Ivory (AUS) (Ivory Way (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T and P Vigouroux
A Layt (59)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Posta (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Cejay Graham (54)
9/1
4m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
9.0
8/1
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Zaminga (AUS) (Za-Im (GB))
Race 2 - Virtual It Group Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.61 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56)
4/11
3f Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Andriana,
2
3.5
30/1
R J Quinton
B Spriggs (55)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 49 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$26,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: I Sullivan
3
3.7
15/2
Ms G Englebrecht
A Gibbons (58)
15/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.0
Joigny (4)
15/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
15/4
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
Brad Widdup
L Magorrian (57.5)
20/1
6
5.5
60/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Guymer (54)
60/1
7
7.8
30/1
C E Conners
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 3 - Avcon Projects Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.34 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55.5)
15/8
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Satin Slipper,
2
0.8
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 460 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.3
80/1
Bryce Heys
A Gibbons (55.5)
80/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 114 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
4
2.4
25/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (58)
25/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
Vulpine (11)
11/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Leone (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (51.5)
8/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Lightfeet Lady (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
4.4
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Buckley (57.5)
16/1
2g Artie Schiller (USA) x Silent Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (57.5)
16/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
6.8
Vivaro (4)
3/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (56.5)
3/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
11.6
100/1
H A Reeves
S Guymer (55.5)
100/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Eimhis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
11
15.9
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S Lisnyy (55.5)
10/1
2f Dissident (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Peoplecare Health Cover Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.15 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (60.5)
6/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Lycia, Paximadia,
2
3.8
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (60.5)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 69 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
4.0
7/4
G Portelli
A Gibbons (59.5)
7/4
Lot 164 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
5
4.3
13/2
D Lane
Ms M Weir (56)
13/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.3
Uh Oh (7)
25/1
G L Shaw
S Guymer (54)
25/1
Race 5 - Better Floors + Blinds Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.09 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P and P Snowden
A Layt (55)
7/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Thronum,
Lot 165 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.3
8/11
Mark Newnham
S Guymer (59)
8/11
3g Pins (AUS) x Heartfelt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 736 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: LB Racing
Lot 155 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
3
2.5
30/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57)
30/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
4
2.6
13/2
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (55)
13/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (56)
12/1
6
3.9
15/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
12.2
30/1
R and L Price
Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Tiersamo (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Mmj Real Estate (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.78 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
M P Tubman
Ms M Weir (55.5)
7/4
6g Dubleo (USA) x Ashley Kate (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
6/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lightning Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.6
25/1
Adam Wadick
S Guymer (57)
25/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
J G Sargent
Ms R Murray (56.5)
9/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (58)
12/1
6
3.1
3/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (60)
3/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
6.9
7/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (60)
7/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 7 - Warren Saunders Ins Broker Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.67 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
R J Quinton
Cejay Graham (56)
15/8
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crosley Hotshot, Lulu Express,
Lot 1939 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
Lot 336 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/2
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
13/4
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (59)
13/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 211 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
4
1.3
5/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (54.5)
5/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.4
66/1
M P Tubman
Ms M Weir (55)
66/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Peckish (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
Matthew Smith
A Gibbons (57)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Bay (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
3.5
100/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Pollard (57)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Zadiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
11.0
11/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (59)
11/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Irt Foundation Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.45 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (57)
7/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Handsome Thief,
2
1.5
7/2
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (58.5)
7/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Surrealist (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 1886 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
3
2.5
6/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (56.5)
6/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
4
2.7
7/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (60)
7/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
4.0
9/2
J C Coyle
Ms R Murray (58)
9/2
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Hathaway (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.8
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
7
5.6
6/1
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (59)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms L Day (54.5)
15/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
David Pfieffer
G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
7.3
15/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57.5)
15/1
3g Salade (AUS) x No Chic Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))