KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Happy Mother's Day Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cashew (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 25/04/2019, Telstra Store Woy Woy Mdn, 1100m
2
4.5
5/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (55)
5/2
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.6
8/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 722 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gabrielle Englebrecht/Mad About Racing
4
6.6
2/1
G Portelli
C Lever (59)
2/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Runs Deep (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (53)
20/1
6
6.9
Isilmo (1)
4/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (59)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.9
Sparks (6)
25/1
Richard Litt
Ms R Murray (56)
25/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
13.0
Maxbux (10)
40/1
Jade McDonald
Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Jackson Walsh 21st Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.34 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
R A Freedman
K S Latham (57)
7/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Ready Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 30/04/2019, Duck Creek Dash Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 1804 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Camalot Riding School Pty Ltd
2
5.3
16/1
David Payne
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 465 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
5.5
Parveen (12)
6/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (56)
6/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.7
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (58)
7/1
5
5.9
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (58)
11/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.1
16/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (54)
16/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Bay (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
7.4
9/2
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
9/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Palomares (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (57.5)
100/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.4
Verve (11)
15/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (57)
15/1
10
13.8
11/1
D R Mirfin
C Lever (58.5)
11/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x That's Not Apt (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Carnations Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (54.5)
11/8
2f Dissident (AUS) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Eagle Farm 27/04/2019, Tab Dalrello Stakes, 1000m
Winning siblings: Grey Factor,
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 430 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.8
13/8
R J Quinton
D McLellan (57)
13/8
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.6
Athens (5)
6/1
James Cummings
B El-Issa (57)
6/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.7
50/1
B A Gentle
Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.7
80/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.0
60/1
Bryce Heys
Y Ichikawa (57)
60/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Enide (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
7
6.1
13/2
G A Ryan
A Layt (57)
13/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
15/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (59)
15/1
9
14.4
100/1
G D Neale
K Jennings (57)
100/1
3f Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
Race 4 - The McDonald Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Gold Epona (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (57)
20/1
Lot 237 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
0.7
12/1
P and P Snowden
A Layt (57)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show Affection (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 306 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
1.0
2/1
R A Freedman
K S Latham (57)
2/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Lady Colours (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
25/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Itameri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.6
16/1
P and P Snowden
B El-Issa (55)
16/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
1.7
100/1
R and L Price
Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
2f Salade (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
2.5
Minted (6)
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57)
13/8
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
2.7
Vedic (17)
25/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (55)
25/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Classics (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
2.9
40/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (57)
40/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
3.3
14/1
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (55)
14/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
7.1
9/1
Brad Widdup
D McLellan (57)
9/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
10.1
40/1
David Pfieffer
C Lever (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Chrysanthemums Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.43 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
G Portelli
Mitchell Bell (57)
3/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Warwick Farm 1/05/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm66), 1300m
Winning siblings: Just Dylan, You Gotta Love It,
Lot 448 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
0.2
7/4
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (59.5)
7/4
3g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 175 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.0
8/1
J C Coyle
B Spriggs (56)
8/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 84 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.5
14/1
N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever (55)
14/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
6
4.4
40/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
7
4.9
11/2
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (56)
11/2
3g Zacinto (GB) x I've Got Rhythm (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.2
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Troy Oldroyd (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.36 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56)
13/8
3f Salade (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Kembla Grange 20/04/2019, Uruzgan (Bm64), 1200m
2
1.8
9/2
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 680 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.1
30/1
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
30/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (59)
5/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Spending (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (55)
9/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
5.4
Litzen (2)
8/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59)
8/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.6
14/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
14/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Santa Aurelia (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T J Robinson
Brock Ryan (52)
12/1
8g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
8.0
20/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58)
20/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
W M Slinkard
P Scorse (59)
30/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 7 - Daniel "pistols" Quinn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
7/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 27/04/2019, Varley Group Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Believe, Dream Diamond,
Lot 286 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
4/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (56)
4/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
1.6
9/1
A J Cummings
A Layt (55.5)
9/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 561 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
1.8
14/1
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58)
14/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
3/1
6
3.4
7/2
G Portelli
C Lever (55.5)
7/2
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
W P Cave
B Spriggs (56)
12/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Maid Of Ulster (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
4.3
80/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Griffiths (54)
80/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Zastabelle (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
M P Tubman
Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Peckish (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
J G Sargent
Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
2g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Anna Jarvis Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.96 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/2
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 1 - Wyong 2/05/2019, Hma Group Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Meet Me In Paris, Yulong Baby,
Lot 117 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
2
0.2
7/1
G A Ryan
G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Silent Symphony (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (55)
5/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x The Jewel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 447 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
0.9
50/1
S I Singleton
B Griffiths (54)
50/1
5
1.4
80/1
C Karakatsanis
K Jennings (57)
80/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.2
60/1
A J Cummings
A Layt (56.5)
60/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dhariat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
C Lever (55)
20/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
4.4
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
4.9
9/4
G W Moore
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.4
9/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57.5)
9/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S Guymer (54)
25/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
16.9
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Silamani (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
98.4
200/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Murray (54.5)
200/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))