KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 22

Race 1 - Widdesons Hire Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.13 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
L Smith
W Pike (56)
5/4
2
1.8
11/2
C L Smith
Chris Parnham (56)
11/2
Lot 753 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Michael Lane
3
2.0
10/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
10/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
Shannon Roughan
Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
4g Playing God (AUS) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
J P Johnston
S Parnham (56)
20/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
8.4
5/2
Ms H Harding
B Parnham (58)
5/2
7
9.3
80/1
C L Smith
Ms K Yuill (56)
80/1
8
9.7
11/1
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (58)
11/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Diggers & Dealers Forum Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.15 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
P J Fernie
W Pike (56)
13/8
4m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Khandallah, Le Schiller,
Lot 303 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
2
1.3
15/4
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
15/4
3f Smug (USA) x Green Pulse (AUS) (Dr Green (NZ))
3
5.1
8/1
Ms H Harding
Ms M Hagley (58)
8/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Versaint (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
4
5.7
11/2
C L Smith
Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
4m Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
5
6.8
25/1
R G Brown
Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
4m War (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.0
60/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (56)
60/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
Ms J Forrest
Jordan Turner (55.5)
9/1
8
8.8
100/1
N L Newton
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
9
11.2
9/1
G J Bowen
S Parnham (55.5)
9/1
10
12.4
100/1
R F Brown
C Staples (55.5)
100/1
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Red Sand (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
17.7
9/1
P J Fernie
P Knuckey (53.5)
9/1
3f Planet Five (USA) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
Race 3 - Rocktech (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
13/8
Winning siblings: By Decree,
Lot 241 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
2.5
7/1
Luke Fernie
W Pike (57.5)
7/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
3.5
10/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (60)
10/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
3.6
Pastry (6)
5/2
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (56)
5/2
4m Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
N L Newton
Randy Tan (54)
13/2
6
3.8
11/2
G J Grljusich
P Knuckey (57.5)
11/2
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
7
12.1
30/1
G J Bowen
Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Spritzig (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Pryce Mining Services (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4
P J Fernie
W Pike (56)
5/4
5g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
2
0.4
7/2
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
Lot 193 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce Racing
3
2.2
7/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55.5)
7/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
20/1
Ms H Harding
Randy Tan (55)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
9/1
C Wright
B Parnham (59)
9/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Parole (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
J P Johnston
Ms K Yuill (59.5)
9/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
8
4.5
100/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
9
5.5
100/1
P J Bermingham
Jordan Turner (58.5)
100/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Deianira (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 5 - Bmgs Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.79 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Many Secrets (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
1.0
Tajmali (10)
5/2
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/2
3f Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 238 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.1
7/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (60)
7/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
Smarty (6)
2/1
P J Fernie
W Pike (58.5)
2/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Pearls Of Wisdom (AUS) (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
5
3.0
7/2
Gavin Foster
Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/2
5m War Chant (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.9
20/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (57)
20/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Le Flirt (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
Ms H Harding
B Parnham (59)
20/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
Brian Allen
J Brown (54)
100/1
6m Slater (AUS) x Sanctus (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
7.7
66/1
Brett Mathews
S Parnham (55.5)
66/1
5m Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
J W Lugg
Fiona Bell (55.5)
100/1
6m Vital Equine (IRE) x Karsavina Star (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
10.2
60/1
N D Parnham
Jordan Turner (59)
60/1
Race 6 - Gbf Underground Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.78 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (60)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buster Andy, Kamballie, Vintrusive, Yaloginda,
2
0.1
25/1
J W Lugg
B Parnham (56)
25/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
2.4
15/2
Gavin Foster
J Brown (57)
15/2
6m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.5
11/1
T D Tasker
Fiona Bell (59)
11/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Our Oui Paris (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.7
66/1
Brett Mathews
S Parnham (54.5)
66/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Balmaressa Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
3.1
4/1
N D Dellar
B Banovic-Edwards (59.5)
4/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
Brett Mathews
Jordan Turner (55.5)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
4.0
12/1
G R Keay
Chris Parnham (59)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.1
5/2
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
5/2
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Saffron Fire (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
4.3
20/1
P W Rowe
Kristy Bennett (58.5)
20/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Thor's Daughter (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
4.6
30/1
P J Bermingham
Jade Mc Naught (55)
30/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
6.4
8/1
David A Smith
Randy Tan (61.5)
8/1
5g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
13
6.5
20/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Terra Drilling Kambalda Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (62)
8/15
5g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
Lot 100 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
Lot 320 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
2
0.2
5/1
P J Fernie
W Pike (56)
5/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
25/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
2.0
Excaro (9)
11/4
David A Smith
Fiona Bell (54)
11/4
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Carolina Pines (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.8
Bevel (8)
80/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (54)
80/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
Brett Mathews
Jordan Turner (60.5)
30/1
7
5.6
50/1
R F Brown
C Staples (61.5)
50/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 8 - Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup (2111m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.91 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
P J Fernie
Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let It Slip,
Lot 82 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.5
13/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
13/4
7m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.0
11/4
A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/4
7g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 194 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud, Keysbrook, WA
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
4
1.1
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
9/1
5
1.7
20/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
3.3
12/1
P R Bamford
Ms M Hagley (54)
12/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
4.2
20/1
H S McLaren
Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.4
100/1
Shannon Roughan
Kate Witten (54)
100/1
9
7.0
15/2
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (59.5)
15/2
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
8.6
66/1
R F Brown
C Staples (54)
66/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Framlingham (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
10.5
25/1
P J Fernie
Randy Tan (54)
25/1
8g Hala Bek (IRE) x Folly Lane (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
27.5
50/1
David A Smith
Fiona Bell (54)
50/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Great Boulder Resources-Bm58+ (1612m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.47 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
P J Bermingham
Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bergio, Do A Pataky, Lady Natesa,
2
1.3
15/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (58.5)
15/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x Zolata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 242 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 137 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Danny Power Bloodstock
3
2.8
Prozone (13)
40/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (54)
40/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Dark Horizon (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 282 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Bedfordale WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
3.0
16/1
R F Brown
C Staples (55)
16/1
9g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
4.3
Chhaya (5)
30/1
Ms H Harding
Randy Tan (57.5)
30/1
6
4.9
11/2
A W Grace
Jordan Turner (56.5)
11/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
Monash (2)
6/1
Shannon Roughan
B Parnham (59)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
J L Eeles
Ms M Hagley (59)
9/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Keeper Quiet (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
9
5.9
10/1
David A Smith
P Knuckey (55)
10/1
10
6.2
10/1
T D Tasker
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
10/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
C L Smith
J Brown (54)
20/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.9
Urquell (11)
11/1
Brett Mathews
S Parnham (54.5)
11/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
13
9.6
3/1
P J Fernie
W Pike (56)
3/1
4h Hussonet (USA) x Irresistible (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
14
9.7
50/1
Brett Mathews
Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))