KALGOORLIE - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - Challenge Drilling (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.53 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
10/9
R F Brown
Mitchell Pateman (64.5)
10/9
6g Saxon (AUS) x Cathedral Roof (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 21/07/2019, Toyota Cup (Bm70+), 1400m
Winning siblings: Our Michael,
2
0.8
11/4
P J Fernie
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
11/4
5g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
Shannon Roughan
Alan Kennedy (60.5)
15/1
4
3.4
11/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Comme Ci (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
5
5.6
16/1
C Wright
Kristy Bennett (62)
16/1
8g Natural Blitz (AUS) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
6
6.1
13/4
David A Smith
P Knuckey (54)
13/4
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Westauz Mining Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.27 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
3/1
4g Heritage (AUS) x Xaaffair (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Last start: 5 - Kalgoorlie 28/07/2019, Magic Millions Wa Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Fair Troy, Flying Affair, Mystery Affair,
Lot 131 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.8
6/1
Ms H Harding
Shelby Bowtell (58)
6/1
3
1.6
10/1
Ms M Blanke
Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x Sassy Flyer (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Fairy Fix (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
C L Smith
Kristy Bennett (54)
20/1
6
4.7
7/2
P J Fernie
P Knuckey (53.5)
7/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Angelic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.8
10/1
R W Craig
Kate Witten (58)
10/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Maghreb (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
5.0
7/2
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (56)
7/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Alana's Dream (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
6.7
66/1
J P Johnston
Ms R Forrest (56)
66/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
16.3
40/1
C L Smith
Jordan Turner (58)
40/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 3 - Worthy Parts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Tajmali (10)
11/8
P J Fernie
P Knuckey (53.5)
11/8
3f Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 23/02/2019, Sign On Group Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Kakadu, Watto's Fury,
Lot 238 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.0
9/4
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (58)
9/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Halibery (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.8
15/4
C L Smith
Jordan Turner (56)
15/4
4m Patronize (AUS) x Rose Of May (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
Lot 42 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
3
3.8
30/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (56)
30/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
G J Bowen
B Banovic-Edwards (54)
8/1
4m Galah (AUS) x Secret Diva (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
J P Johnston
Ms R Forrest (56)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.0
40/1
R G Brown
Kristy Bennett (56)
40/1
8
6.3
30/1
N L Newton
Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
9
8.1
Serket (5)
40/1
Ms H Harding
Shelby Bowtell (56)
40/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
C L Smith
Kate Witten (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Terra Drilling (Bm64+) (1760m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.68 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (60)
6/4
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 28/07/2019, Wa Racing Women's Bonus-Bm64+, 1615m
Winning siblings: Let It Slip,
Lot 82 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.2
14/1
David A Smith
Shelby Bowtell (54)
14/1
3
1.2
10/1
C L Smith
Fiona Bell (54.5)
10/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
11/2
Matthew Mego
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
11/2
7g Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
5
1.7
13/2
Luke Fernie
Kate Witten (54)
13/2
4m Galah (AUS) x Lavender Lane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
Brett Mathews
Jordan Turner (55.5)
50/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Dark Horizon (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.8
6/1
Dean Nazzari
B Banovic-Edwards (53)
6/1
7m Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
8
4.4
15/2
A W Grace
Kristy Bennett (52)
15/2
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.9
16/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (54)
16/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Huit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Regal Engineering Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
David A Smith
Kate Witten (59.5)
5/1
5g Maschino (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kalgoorlie 28/07/2019, Magic Millions Insurance (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Prince Raheeb,
2
0.1
13/4
R F Brown
P Knuckey (57)
13/4
5g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.4
6/4
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
6/4
5g Proart (AUS) x Twice The Magic (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
4
2.2
11/1
P J Bermingham
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
11/1
6g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
3.4
11/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (55.5)
11/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Cool Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
P J Fernie
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
9/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Danterina (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
Matthew Mego
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
16/1
8
7.0
60/1
Brian Allen
Kristy Bennett (52)
60/1
6m Slater (AUS) x Sanctus (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
7.4
60/1
P J Fernie
Jordan Turner (55.5)
60/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (57.5)
30/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 6 - Goldfields Variety (Bm58+) (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.08 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
10/9
4h My Admiration (AUS) x Sirosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 28/07/2019, Magic Millions Insurance (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Senorita Bonita,
2
1.3
9/1
R F Brown
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Framlingham (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.5
11/1
G J Grljusich
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
11/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Lot 41 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.7
3/1
N D Dellar
Alan Kennedy (60)
3/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Sobrigand (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.0
Bevel (6)
12/1
N D Dellar
Kate Witten (58)
12/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Pick O' The Bunch (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (56.5)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
5.7
Urquell (10)
80/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (55.5)
80/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
David A Smith
Shelby Bowtell (54)
20/1
6m Dalghar (FR) x Our Black Pearl (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
7.3
100/1
P J Bermingham
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
11.2
16/1
A W Grace
Kristy Bennett (57)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
11
21.4
16/1
P J Fernie
Jordan Turner (60)
16/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Newland Precision Eng. Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.65 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
Ms M Blanke
Alan Kennedy (59)
15/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Ladidi (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kalgoorlie 28/07/2019, Magic Millions Wa Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 19 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.8
40/1
J L Eeles
Ms R Forrest (60.5)
40/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Keeper Quiet (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
Brett Mathews
P Knuckey (58)
8/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Metique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.2
7/2
Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (61)
7/2
5
2.7
30/1
P J Fernie
Kate Witten (56.5)
30/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Monte Karlo (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.9
13/4
N D Dellar
Ms K Yuill (59)
13/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
Brett Mathews
Fiona Bell (56)
16/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Balmaressa Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
4.8
7/2
J W Lugg
Jordan Turner (59)
7/2
5g Musket (AUS) x Factional (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.0
10/1
Dean Nazzari
B Banovic-Edwards (55)
10/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Sunspeed (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
G J Bowen
Shelby Bowtell (56.5)
60/1
7g Famous Roman (AUS) x Blue Artist (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
7.7
13/2
C L Smith
Kristy Bennett (54.5)
13/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Public Perception (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))