JERILDERIE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.28 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cobra (2)
11/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Save A Penny (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excess Funds,
Lot 185 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Caulfield Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/4
P A Haythorpe
M Travers (59)
7/4
Lot 328 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.7
11/4
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (54.5)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 536 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
3.2
6/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59)
6/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.2
7/4
P A Sweeney
B Vale (54.5)
7/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (57)
8/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.2
10/1
Ms R Hoysted
S A Mc Cullum (59)
10/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.46 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (59)
7/4
5m Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wicked Selina,
2
0.8
7/2
Ms D Scott
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
7/2
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Grandissima (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 270 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
3
1.0
7/1
Lynette Hutchins
Tara-Jane Duffy (55.5)
7/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
Marcus O'Connor
Campbell Rawiller (53)
11/2
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
G D'Altorio
Jaden Lloyd (50)
10/1
6
4.4
5/1
Andrew Dale
R Beattie (55.5)
5/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.7
Emoclew (11)
10/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (54)
10/1
8
7.6
6/1
P A Sweeney
Sally Sweeney (54)
6/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Big Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
9.4
16/1
A Curtis
S A Mc Cullum (54)
16/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
11.0
10/1
R W Green
M Travers (55)
10/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.64 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
R D Purcell
Tyler Schiller (53)
6/1
2
3.5
20/1
P McVicar
M Travers (56)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
3.6
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
15/1
4
4.1
20/1
David Sharpe
Tara-Jane Duffy (55.5)
20/1
7m Nicconi (AUS) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.2
7/4
Rick Freyer
B Vale (60.5)
7/4
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
M E Templeton
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
7/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.0
7/2
Ms A Vanderfeen
Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/2
7g Tickets (AUS) x Majestic (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
5.1
12/1
C Heywood
Sally Sweeney (60)
12/1
9g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
J D Pearson
Brooke Sweeney (62.5)
8/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
A Curtis
S A Mc Cullum (56.5)
12/1
11
8.9
8/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (62.5)
8/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.8
4/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (58.5)
4/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mummacass (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.20 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (53)
11/4
5m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: True Lady's Man,
2
5.3
8/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (55)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Cinderella Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
9.8
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
11/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Sun Maid (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 132 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$250,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
10.8
11/1
R D Purcell
S A Mc Cullum (55)
11/1
5
11.8
5/1
Rick Freyer
Jaden Lloyd (51)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x World Of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
11.9
14/1
M E Templeton
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
14/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Appelez Vous (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
12.1
7/2
C D Widdison
Campbell Rawiller (52)
7/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
8
12.2
9/2
Ms D Scott
Sally Sweeney (55)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
12.4
Cherro (6)
7/1
C D Widdison
M Travers (55)
7/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Classic Vuitton (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
15.8
6/4
D J Laws
R Beattie (59)
6/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
16.9
14/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (53)
14/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Caribbea (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
12
20.6
Blixam (5)
11/1
C Heywood
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
11/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Jerilderie Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
P A Sweeney
B Vale (55)
7/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Halle Cat, Ministry Of Fear,
Lot 357 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
2.0
12/1
Andrew Dale
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
12/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 432 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
3.3
11/2
Ben Brisbourne
Jaden Lloyd (52)
11/2
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Shopping Spree (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 12 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
4
3.7
7/2
Ms D Scott
Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
7/2
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
5
5.0
5/4
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (58.5)
5/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
5.7
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
9/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
8.1
14/1
R W Green
Jessie Philpot (59)
14/1
10g Lonhro (AUS) x Melodramas (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.2
9/2
P A Sweeney
M Travers (55.5)
9/2
9
9.5
12/1
C V Kelly
Sally Sweeney (54)
12/1
10g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
12.9
7/1
G J Colvin
R Beattie (61)
7/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Rick Freyer
Jaden Lloyd (51.5)
8/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knight Esprit,
2
2.0
Sam (4)
5/2
J Tyack
M Travers (60.5)
5/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
2.5
3/1
Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller (57)
3/1
6g Host (CHI) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
R D Purcell
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
6/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.9
8/1
C Heywood
Brooke Sweeney (60)
8/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Strategic Diamond (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
Ms S McDonald
Tyler Schiller (52)
6/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
John W Thomas
Jessie Philpot (58)
11/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
Andrew Dale
R Beattie (60.5)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
5/2
G J Colvin
S A Mc Cullum (59)
5/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
10
10.2
8/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (63)
8/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))