HUGHENDEN - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - (Bm50) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.82
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
J E Barr
N Yadi (60)
6/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Girlzone (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunday Saga, The Storeman, The Tinman,
Lot 130 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
2
2.0
8/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (62)
8/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 196 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Trevor Whittington
3
3.0
30/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (58.5)
30/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Zaripova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 334 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
4
3.2
8/1
Ben Williams
T Brummell (60)
8/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (62)
15/1
6
3.6
5/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (60.5)
5/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Diamonds Am I (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (63.5)
10/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.4
8/11
Alan Pateman
R McMahon (62)
8/11
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.2
6/1
Athol Ryan
M Abe (62.5)
6/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (61)
50/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
7.8
12/1
David W Smith
S Mossman (58.5)
12/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Opal (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
16.6
80/1
Scott Seymour
Rhiannon Payne (59)
80/1
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (59.5)
12/1
2
0.4
11/8
Tanya Parry
D W Ballard (62.5)
11/8
7g Za-Im (GB) x Goodnight Kiss (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
3
0.9
5/4
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (59)
5/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
1.0
5/1
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (61)
5/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (63)
20/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Carlita Miss (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
David W Smith
S Mossman (56)
12/1
7
5.5
7/1
Ben Williams
Rhiannon Payne (57)
7/1
7g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (63)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
Michael Whitehouse
Daniel Edmonds (57)
5/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanzo Steel,
Lot 92 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.0
2/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (61)
2/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 214 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock / Kris Lees Racing
3
1.1
7/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (60)
7/1
7m Via Corone (AUS) x Creole Rhapsody (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
4
2.3
50/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Raymond Hancock (59)
50/1
5
2.8
Brittex (11)
4/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (56)
4/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
Croydon Hampton
S Mossman (59)
30/1
7
5.0
6/4
R Hermann
Rhiannon Payne (61)
6/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dabrowski (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.0
25/1
K D Krogh
Ms N Nelson (58.5)
25/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Aminutemore (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (58.5)
25/1
7g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
10
6.4
Ratunga (10)
9/1
J E Barr
N Yadi (58)
9/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
15.1
7/1
Athol Ryan
M Abe (60.5)
7/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
23.9
Aceem (9)
9/1
Tanya Parry
R McMahon (58)
9/1
Race 4 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.66
Prizemoney: $8,250
1
3/1
Athol Ryan
M Abe (57.5)
3/1
Lot 786 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
2.0
13/4
R Hermann
Rhiannon Payne (59.5)
13/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Manzanilla (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 1055 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$17,000
Vendor: Tallarook Lodge Chambers Flat Qld
Buyer: Dennis Loh
Lot 289 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 252 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Jennifer Graham
3
2.1
5/4
Tanya Parry
R McMahon (59)
5/4
Lot 147 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 349 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: John Plunkett
Lot 142 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ridgeport Farm Echunga SA
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
4
3.1
4/1
Tanya Parry
J Felix (59)
4/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Dropper Crystal (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (59.5)
14/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.6
Viahel (8)
12/1
David W Smith
S Mossman (57.5)
12/1
4m Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Helvia (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.8
7/4
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (59.5)
7/4
5g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
26.1
20/1
Scott Seymour
Raymond Hancock (59.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Hughenden Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
Ben Williams
Daniel Edmonds (57)
11/8
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Al's Best Mate, Future Impact, Theft,
Lot 54 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TREVOR DAVIES
2
1.5
11/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (56)
11/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
3
3.3
Kapset (6)
12/1
S J Royes
T Brummell (56.5)
12/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock / Eurell Racing
4
5.2
4/1
D R Ballard
D W Ballard (62.5)
4/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Klairessadane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.3
2/1
K D Krogh
J Babarovich (57)
2/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
5.8
6/1
J R Jackson
Rhiannon Payne (56)
6/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Crystal Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
3/1
Tanya Parry
K Ballard (56)
3/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
10.3
16/1
Tanya Parry
Raymond Hancock (56)
16/1