HAWKESBURY - Sunday, July 14

Race 1 - Hrc Motel Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.09 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
G R Nickson
A Banks (55.5)
10/9
3f Sebring (AUS) x Queensgate (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 4/07/2019, Pink Finns Charity Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
1.8
5/2
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (59)
5/2
3c Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (57)
14/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 198 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
4
3.2
13/4
G K White
Brock Ryan (54)
13/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (55)
8/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
Michael Plummer
Q Krogh (55)
40/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 2 - Richmond Club Prov. & Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.64 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
John Higgins
Ms L Day (56)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 1/06/2019, Marc Karloci 34th Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Planet America,
Lot 63 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$7,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Terlich
2
0.1
Uprise (8)
11/8
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
11/8
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 532 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
2.9
Scarpa (4)
14/1
M R Johnston
A Maeda (56)
14/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Elcarim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
4.4
Moinda (5)
9/10
Jason Attard
Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/10
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Babinda (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
5.3
80/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (59)
80/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.0
30/1
Jason Attard
Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Bergier (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
7
14.6
150/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (59)
150/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Elleraad (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
14.7
100/1
Kevin May
S Guymer (57)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Beards Of Hope Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.80 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J R Collett (58)
9/10
3g Pierro (AUS) x Lucky Angel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Kembla Grange 27/06/2019, Cudgeree Bay Mdn Plate, 2000m
Winning siblings: Cajetan,
Lot 212 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
9/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (58)
9/1
3g Frankel (GB) x Give Me Five (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Lot 181 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
4.8
2/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (58)
2/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 462 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer:
4
6.5
66/1
Ms W Ings
C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
5
7.9
100/1
Kevin May
G Buckley (54)
100/1
6
13.9
20/1
B A Gentle
J Ford (58)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
14.0
100/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (58)
100/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
17.6
100/1
Michael Plummer
Q Krogh (58)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
29.0
11/2
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (58)
11/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Easy Lane (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.56 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
M F Van Gestel
B Spriggs (58)
13/4
4g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 4/07/2019, Killahy Equine (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Glycerine Queen,
Lot 173 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
16/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (58)
16/1
Lot 923 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.6
9/1
Ms G Englebrecht
S R Weatherley (57.5)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
1.5
9/2
D R Mirfin
Chris C Williams (58.5)
9/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (59.5)
5/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Forarainyday (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
1.8
11/1
D R Mirfin
Brock Ryan (59.5)
11/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Superline (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.9
7/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (57)
7/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
2.3
60/1
B A Gentle
J Ford (58)
60/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x A City Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hawkesbury Gazette Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.15 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/4
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Hawkesbury 25/06/2019, Robert Oatley Wines Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 922 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
2.3
11/1
John Thompson
J Ford (58)
11/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58)
7/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Lot 874 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock/Zach Johnstone
4
3.6
50/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (54)
50/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T R Martin
C Reith (57)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
7/2
D R Mirfin
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
7/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dream Machine (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
6.0
16/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (56)
16/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
9.2
50/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
50/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
17.7
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C Lever (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zingara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Robert Oatley (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.97 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
John Thompson
Rachel King (57.5)
5/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 29/06/2019, Npsgfc Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Argentina, Quadriga,
Lot 54 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/2
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: S Singleton / D Mee
3
0.8
11/2
A J Denham
J R Collett (59)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1835 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
4
1.1
6/1
M C Conners
Ms M Weir (55.5)
6/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (59.5)
8/1
3c Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
Craig Bermingham
Jenny Duggan (54)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.7
25/1
W M Slinkard
R Brewer (59)
25/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Scarlet (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
M R Johnston
G Buckley (54)
40/1
9
4.0
10/1
G W Moore
J Ford (57)
10/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
4.1
10/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
11
4.8
30/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (58)
30/1
4g Salade (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Fishboys Conditional (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.53 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Picaro (9)
6/1
G Portelli
J Ford (54.5)
6/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gosford 2/07/2019, Star Of The Sea Lux. Apt.-Bm64, 1600m
Winning siblings: Shadow Hero,
Lot 416 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (54)
9/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.1
Itasca (11)
60/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (54)
60/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (57)
12/1
5
3.2
11/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (51.5)
11/1
6
5.0
Taj (7)
2/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
2/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.8
15/2
J G Sargent
Rachel King (56.5)
15/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.7
7/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
9
10.5
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
8g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
10
13.4
25/1
Matthew Dale
S R Weatherley (56)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Rap Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
15.9
12/1
J M Austin
Chris C Williams (56)
12/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
12
19.5
30/1
B A Gentle
S Guymer (54)
30/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))