HASTINGS - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Nz Punter Of The Yr 5/10-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (54)
9/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
4.0
3/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (57.5)
3/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 396 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
4.5
13/2
J Lupton
C J Grylls (58.5)
13/2
7m Shocking (AUS) x Evaline (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 1073 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Ridge Slagter Trust
4
4.7
Yamuna (8)
5/1
Jacob McKay
S M Mc Kay (54)
5/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
7.7
9/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
L J Allpress (55.5)
9/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Happiness Rules (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
6
7.8
6/1
S Ralph
M Hashizume (51)
6/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Sweet Geisha (AUS) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
E & D Browne
C L O'Beirne (52)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.6
20/1
G & T Shaw
D A Mansour (59.5)
20/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
9.9
60/1
Anita Gardner
M Singh (54)
60/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.2
50/1
J K Ruddell
L H Satherley (54)
50/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Te Awa Rose (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
12.5
9/1
J G Bary
L G Innes (54)
9/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Traditional Bride (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Fasttrack Insurance Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.60
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Peso (3)
7/2
P Nelson & C McDougal
R J Myers (58.5)
7/2
8g Colombia (NZ) x All Magic (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Quota,
2
0.5
9/1
J K Mason
C J Grylls (53.5)
9/1
7g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
G N Nicholson
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Grove Nymph (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.0
5/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
5/2
5
3.5
3/1
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.5
30/1
G R Vile
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
30/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.8
10/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (60)
10/1
8
26.1
20/1
V A Prendergast
T D Thornton (53)
20/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Windsor Pk Stud Stallions-(65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (54)
14/1
2
0.1
12/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (51.5)
12/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Cullcha (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
3
0.2
2/5
B W Hawtin
T N Harris (57.5)
2/5
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 171 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 438 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
0.4
Serena (8)
20/1
J G Bary
V A Colgan (55.5)
20/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beach Road (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
5
1.9
15/1
Ms L Brennan
D S Johnson (55.5)
15/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Speedboat (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
J G Bary
D A Mansour (54)
9/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Al Sareeh (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.0
60/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (54)
60/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
4.8
16/1
A W Pike
R T Elliot (56)
16/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.1
80/1
G D Innes
M Singh (56)
80/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Pew (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
10
9.6
15/1
T G Autridge
M T Coleman (57.5)
15/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Waitoki Flower (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Hastings Spec Mdn (1300m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
J G Bary
C J Grylls (55.5)
13/2
3g Atlante (AUS) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Elegant Assassin, Sea Major,
2
0.8
13/8
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (57)
13/8
4g Camelot (GB) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 383 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
3.1
Ranger (12)
11/2
Debbie Sweeney
M Cameron (54.5)
11/2
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 1057 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$53,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
4
3.3
5/1
Ms D Guy
T N Harris (58)
5/1
5
3.7
7/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (57)
7/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
J W Bridge
J K Riddell (57)
100/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Miss Vita (USA) (Alleged (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
E & D Browne
R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
Jacob McKay
D S Johnson (57)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
T J Miller
S C Spratt (58)
12/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
8.0
80/1
G D Innes
L G Innes (57)
80/1
11
8.2
20/1
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (57)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen Sabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
14.5
Razor (6)
40/1
S Ralph
D L Turner (57)
40/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
13
15.0
80/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (50.5)
80/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x The First Lady (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Te Awa Winery Restaurant-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
M Moroney & P Gerard
D A Mansour (57)
15/4
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes,
2
2.3
25/1
G C McKay
C L O'Beirne (57)
25/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sandra Dee (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
2.7
15/1
J P Mc Kay
D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
6g Saperavi (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2
J G Bary
L G Innes (60)
5/2
5
3.8
30/1
S L Brown
T N Harris (59.5)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
Ladylax (11)
4/1
M Baker & A Forsman
C J Grylls (57)
4/1
4m Ferlax (NZ) x This Is Your Life (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.6
13/2
Jason Price
V A Colgan (60)
13/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Mia Bambino (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58.5)
30/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.1
14/1
Ms M Falconer
L H Satherley (58.5)
14/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
6.6
30/1
L W Somervell
H R Andrew (55.5)
30/1
11
6.7
16/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m Niagara (AUS) x Laced Up (NZ) (Keeninsky (NZ))
12
7.2
20/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (58)
20/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Aretha (1)
4/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
4/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Tsikory (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.1
12/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Zonza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
Loire (10)
12/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
0.7
5/1
S F Ritchie
D A Mansour (56.5)
5/1
5
2.2
20/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.4
On Show (12)
20/1
J G Bary
V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Bondi Beauty (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.9
Kali (7)
5/2
A W Pike
T N Harris (56.5)
5/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
3.7
50/1
Debbie Sweeney
R J Hannam (56.5)
50/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
3.8
80/1
J G Bary
S R Weatherley (56.5)
80/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Kelly Jane (NZ) (Decies (GB))
10
4.0
25/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3f Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
5.3
40/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
40/1
12
5.5
9/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
13
7.0
40/1
Jason Price
A F Jones (56.5)
40/1
3f Rios (NZ) x Diamond Lindauer (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
14
8.8
12/1
M Baker & A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Scintillula (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - L I Redshaw Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
L W Somervell
M Singh (53)
20/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
0.4
5/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (53)
5/2
5m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (56.5)
13/2
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.1
13/2
W P Hillis
D J Danis (58)
13/2
5
2.4
25/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (53)
25/1
7m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
Heni (4)
30/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
30/1
9m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
G R Vile
C L O'Beirne (51)
20/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
8
3.7
15/2
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (56)
15/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
9
4.1
5/1
S Ralph
M Hashizume (57)
5/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.4
12/1
J G Bary
C J Grylls (53.5)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.6
25/1
E & D Browne
D G Bradley (54.5)
25/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Very Musical (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
12
9.1
16/1
F P Campbell
D A Hirini (53)
16/1
7g Shocking (AUS) x Grandissima (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Windsor Park Plate (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.17
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
4/7
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
4/7
5m Commands (AUS) x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 395 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.8
30/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (59)
30/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.9
20/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ardeche (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 176 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rider Horse NZ
Lot 57 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
3.3
8/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
D G Bradley (59)
8/1
6h Iffraaj (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
9/1
M K Oulaghan
J K Riddell (59)
9/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Ages Past (NZ) (Slavic (USA))
6
5.9
80/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
T N Harris (57)
80/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Flame Of Atlanta (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
7
6.2
16/1
C Gibbs & M Bradley
C E Lammas (57)
16/1
8
7.2
15/1
M Baker & A Forsman
M T Coleman (58.5)
15/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
7.5
14/1
Ms L Brennan
S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Savont (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.6
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
8.1
30/1
J R Lynds
L J Allpress (57)
30/1
12
8.9
40/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58.5)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Farewell & Thanks B Howe-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hartley (11)
10/1
C Connors
R J Myers (55)
10/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Madam Butterfly (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 42 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.0
9/2
A M Clement
L J Allpress (54)
9/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Her Free (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
2.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 770 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.1
13/4
P N McKay
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
13/4
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
6g Align (AUS) x Street Law (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.0
20/1
D G Greene
S C Spratt (58)
20/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.0
25/1
L W Somervell
M Singh (54)
25/1
8
4.3
60/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
C L O'Beirne (52)
60/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Awesome (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
5.6
15/1
A R Macgregor
H R Andrew (56.5)
15/1
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (54.5)
20/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.9
50/1
Ms K Lawrence
T D Thornton (54)
50/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
6.2
9/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (60)
9/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
6.3
Felaar (1)
30/1
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (61)
30/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Felt That (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
14
7.6
40/1
Ms D Guy
C E Lammas (54)
40/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))