HASTINGS - Thursday, July 18

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 0:46.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
J G Bary
C J Grylls (57.5)
2/1
2g Atlante (AUS) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Elegant Assassin, Sea Major,
2
0.5
11/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
2f Atlante (AUS) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.0
8/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (53.5)
8/1
2f Makfi (GB) x Rio Rose (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 216 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.3
4/1
G R Vile
M Singh (57.5)
4/1
2g Iffraaj (GB) x Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
Joshua Shaw
D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
2g Atlante (AUS) x Vitesse Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
S Ralph
C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
2f Power (GB) x Caradonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
6.8
12/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
2f El Roca (AUS) x Regal Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
12/1
2g Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
7.7
4/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
10
12.5
40/1
K J Rohloff
M K Hudson (52.5)
40/1
2f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Queen Of Ur (NZ) (Patapan (USA))
Race 2 - Carrfields Primary Wool Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
9/2
3f Redwood (GB) x Mother (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Mama, Niobe,
2
0.2
4/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (56.5)
4/1
Lot 80 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
16/1
R R Manning
C J Grylls (56.5)
16/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 799 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr RR Manning/Mr A Coombe
4
1.2
15/2
S Ralph
T Yanagida (56.5)
15/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Shesalljazz (NZ) (Coats Choice (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (58.5)
6/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Bowen Arrow (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
1.7
30/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57.5)
30/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Powergame (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
3.5
Bucky (3)
16/1
J G Bary
C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
4g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.8
Vroom (11)
20/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (NZ) (Johar (USA))
9
4.3
11/4
S B Marsh
R J Myers (56.5)
11/4
10
5.1
30/1
S T Wenn
E A McCall (53.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lucy In Disguise (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
11
5.3
50/1
S T Wenn
S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Not A Word (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
12
9.8
25/1
Ms S Cookson
S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
3f Dial A Prayer (NZ) x O'Marnie (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Stock Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
D A Mansour (55.5)
11/4
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Zarvana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pin Your Hopes,
2
3.8
3/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
3/1
3
4.6
25/1
Ms O Duffy
J A Baillie (55.5)
25/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
5.9
Bumrah (3)
13/2
Ms S Cookson
R J Myers (57.5)
13/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Dame Margot (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
8.2
12/1
A L Brown
D L Turner (55.5)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Eutrophy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (51.5)
25/1
3f Duelled (AUS) x Careyes (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
9.1
3/1
C R Isdale
L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
8
9.2
20/1
G D Innes
L G Innes (57.5)
20/1
9
10.0
30/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (52.5)
30/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shaheen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.5
Carazzi (10)
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
50/1
3f Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
13.3
50/1
S J Wilson
M Singh (55.5)
50/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Foxette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
12
13.4
50/1
G D Innes
C J Grylls (55.5)
50/1
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Ken Browne Livestock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
P and T Ebbett
E A McCall (53.5)
13/4
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hastings 29/06/2019, Stockies Day July 18 (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rippin,
2
0.2
9/2
S B Marsh
R J Myers (59)
9/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Amusements (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 1953 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 18 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
0.7
13/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59.5)
13/2
4g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 353 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 300 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
1.5
30/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
C W Johnson (55)
30/1
5m Playmaker (NZ) x La Cat (AUS) (Catrail (NZ))
5
2.3
15/2
A W Pike
D A Mansour (58.5)
15/2
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Howbaddouneedit (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.6
Beltoy (7)
15/2
C A Bambry
M Singh (56.5)
15/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
A M Clement
B M Ansell (50.5)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Fair Padoza (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
8
4.7
13/4
J C Pender
M Kareem (53)
13/4
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Stitchentyne (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
4.9
10/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
D L Turner (56)
10/1
Race 5 - Wairoa Wanderers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
Ms S Gordon
C E Lammas (57.5)
16/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Awapuni 6/07/2019, Richards Construction (Bm65), 1200m
2
0.5
9/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
9/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Spring Fever (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
P and J Brosnan
T L Newman (52)
30/1
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
2.0
16/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
16/1
3f Pins (AUS) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
J V Wallace
L J Allpress (57)
5/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
3.0
15/1
R R Manning
T Yanagida (57.5)
15/1
6g Cecconi (AUS) x Arduous (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
7
3.4
16/1
S B Marsh
R J Hannam (54.5)
16/1
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Zanngana (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (59.5)
15/1
9
4.9
9/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (57)
9/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Penthouse Sweet (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
5.9
12/1
S L Crawford
R T Elliot (59)
12/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Second Attempt (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
6.3
8/1
Bob Baker
R J Myers (58.5)
8/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x O'Gosh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
13.8
Get Up (4)
50/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (54.5)
50/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Jimmy Rural Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
L W Somervell
H R Andrew (55.5)
11/1
Last start: 3 - Hastings 29/06/2019, Bostock Nz Spring Carnival Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Flying Meg, Little Hottie,
Lot 1025 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.8
4/1
S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
S T Collett (58.5)
4/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Airbird (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
3
1.1
4/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
4/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 429 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.5
3/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (58.5)
3/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Fairytale Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
30/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
30/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Royal Virtue (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
Ms T Keegan
D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
7
6.3
12/1
Ms J Rayner
L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.8
6/1
R James and R Wellwood
L G Innes (56.5)
6/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Zonza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
10.1
50/1
T A Preston
S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
3g Fabulous (NZ) x Ellie'o (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
15.9
100/1
Ms M Falconer
T Yanagida (54.5)
100/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
27.4
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (56.5)
9/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Bosphorus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
33.7
30/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ottavino (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Race 7 - Ben Allen Transport Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
7/2
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hastings 29/06/2019, Bostock Nz Spring Carnival Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Raging Bull,
2
0.4
11/2
G R Vile
R J Hannam (58.5)
11/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Hell Yeah (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
Anita Gardner
C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Dorotea Dior (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.4
10/1
Ms T Keegan
H R Andrew (57.5)
10/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
5
1.9
11/1
R R Manning
S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
Rox (10)
20/1
Ms S Cookson
C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
7
2.4
13/4
S Ralph
T Yanagida (56.5)
13/4
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.9
7/2
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (58.5)
7/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Destiny Cove (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
14.9
15/1
J R Lynds
D L Turner (58.5)
15/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
44.9
25/1
Ms L Latta
D A Mansour (56.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Pgg Wrightson Livestock Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (56.5)
6/1
4m Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Otaki 21/06/2019, Gardner Homes Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Jacqui's Joy, Slippery Saga,
Lot 66 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr DR Haworth
2
2.5
14/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (58.5)
14/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 659 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
2.7
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Full Of Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 174 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.5
20/1
Ms T Keegan
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
5
4.6
4/5
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
4/5
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
9.6
9/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
9/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x O'Sequita (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
11.6
30/1
K T Myers
D L Turner (58.5)
30/1
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Prime Suspect (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
12.0
16/1
S Ralph
T Yanagida (54.5)
16/1
5m Man Of Power (AUS) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
12.2
7/1
H Renall
S M McKay (58.5)
7/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Canso (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
29.7
50/1
Niall Quinn
C E McLean (52.5)
50/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Leading (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 9 - Ross Dyer Livestock (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:42.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
Ms O Duffy
C W Johnson (58)
9/2
6g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Excerpts (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Waverley 27/06/2019, Niagara Synd. (Bm65), 1650m
Winning siblings: Double Ransom,
2
2.3
7/1
J V Wallace
L J Allpress (54)
7/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Slievenamon Marie (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 688 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
4.6
3/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
3/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
4.9
11/1
S B Marsh
R J Myers (56.5)
11/1
5
6.2
10/1
C A Bambry
C L O'Beirne (57)
10/1
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
8.0
13/2
K T Myers
S T Collett (56)
13/2
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
8.2
13/2
Ms T Keegan
D L Turner (58.5)
13/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kilshanny Lass (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
11.2
20/1
I G Wyeth
B M Ansell (50)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Isabel Castile (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
13.5
30/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
30/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Itsa Belt (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
14.0
9/1
S L Crawford
C J Grylls (57.5)
9/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Show Exhibit (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 10 - Farmers Transport (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (57.5)
15/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Last start: 2 - Singapore 28/06/2019, Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Chou Chou, Footsie, Villa Elba, Wall Street,
Lot 131 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.0
5/2
Ms T Egan
L J Allpress (59.5)
5/2
4g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
2.0
10/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Tivoli (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
4
2.5
2/1
G J Old
D J Danis (56.5)
2/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Trust (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
Ms D J Parry
T Yanagida (54.5)
14/1
6
3.7
25/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (59.5)
25/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (55.5)
14/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.5
12/1
R R Manning
S M McKay (56.5)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.5
12/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (57.5)
12/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rumour Has It Now (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
A M Clement
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Veda Em (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))