GUNNEDAH - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Hope Fuel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
B F Cavanough
D Northey (55.5)
11/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Justine (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.2
3/1
M C Dobie
G M Ryan (57)
3/1
6m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Star Goose (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
3
2.0
7/1
Cameron Crockett
Billy Cray (57)
7/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Paris Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.2
6/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
Jeremy Everson
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
6g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Haram (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.7
9/2
Cody Morgan
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
3g Time For War (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
Jeremy Everson
Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
G A O'Brien
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Bezzera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.7
Kinjina (10)
10/1
William Wain
Yvette Lewis (53.5)
10/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
10
6.9
66/1
Sally Torrens
M Squires (55.5)
66/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
11
8.2
12/1
Ms J Bowen
Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
12
8.5
100/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (57.5)
100/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
8.6
12/1
L C Morgan
P Graham (57)
12/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
14
9.6
40/1
N F Boland
Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - G'dah Leather Processors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Jim Gleeson
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
6/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Rasay Mist (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
2
0.1
9/2
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (55)
9/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 438 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
3/1
Brett Thompson
Billy Cray (55)
3/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 920 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Arcella Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.5
30/1
Theresa Stair
A Cavallo (55)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
3.3
14/1
N F Boland
D Northey (56.5)
14/1
6
5.4
8/1
P M Perry
Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Just Cooking (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
7
8.1
6/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (55.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
12.1
8/1
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
14.2
50/1
N F Boland
P Graham (58)
50/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Mannion Drilling Xmas Cup-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
10/1
G A O'Brien
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
10/1
8g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 1764 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
2
3.3
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (56)
6/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
4.3
9/2
Stirling Osland
A Cavallo (60)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 711 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
4
9.3
Davor (8)
11/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (54)
11/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
9.7
9/2
M K Mason
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
9/2
6g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
10.3
15/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
12.1
10/1
A J Foran
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
8
51.1
30/1
William Wain
M Squires (54)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Cfmeu Boggabri Xmas Party (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
P M Perry
Ashley Morgan (59)
11/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Madness Invalencia, Pretty Snazzy,
Lot 119 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 23 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
150/1
Ms L Selby
M Squires (54)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 264 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ledger Racing
Lot 217 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$29,000
Vendor: T. Seychell, Altona Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.4
9/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
5m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 296 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
Kiwicod (12)
80/1
Gregory O'Neill
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
4m Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
A J Foran
Brooke Stower (54)
7/1
6
2.4
9/4
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (59)
9/4
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.6
11/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54)
11/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
3.5
11/1
C K Martin
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
11/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
3.6
7/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
K Dunbar (54)
7/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.2
20/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
Qin Yong (52)
20/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
11
6.9
30/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
Ms S Grills
P Graham (54.5)
20/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - Power Ctrl&Communication-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Gavin Groth
Qin Yong (57)
3/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
Winning siblings: Espressino,
2
2.3
11/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 176 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
3.6
7/1
Michelle Fleming
Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graham Dorrsetin
4
4.6
12/1
Luke A Thomas
P Graham (56)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
6.7
Mymill (4)
5/2
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (58)
5/2
6
6.8
Purest (14)
30/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
7m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.1
66/1
Jeremy Everson
A Cavallo (55.5)
66/1
8
7.7
30/1
Sandra Ollerton
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.6
60/1
Joseph Craig
Ms M Weir (54.5)
60/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
9.2
66/1
Sally Torrens
Ashley Morgan (54)
66/1
8m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
11
10.5
12/1
G J Watts
Yvette Lewis (54)
12/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
12
10.7
30/1
S W Thompson
D Northey (60.5)
30/1
13
18.2
25/1
Stirling Osland
Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
4m Related (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Mpc Earthmoving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Neville McCarthy
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
2
1.0
30/1
A J Foran
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
3
2.0
10/1
Gavin Groth
Qin Yong (61)
10/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
Luke A Thomas
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lolly Lover (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
Melissa Dennett
Ashley Morgan (54)
10/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
Ms T Boyd
Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Poniard (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
6.6
4/7
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59.5)
4/7
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
7.0
66/1
N F Boland
Yvette Lewis (53)
66/1
9g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
10
7.7
40/1
A M Martyn
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
11
9.1
Raided (4)
4/1
C K Martin
P Graham (58)
4/1
12
27.9
150/1
G L Andrews
M Squires (55)
150/1
9g Strada (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Ultra Fleet Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
N Dixon
P Graham (59.5)
10/9
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Zellindi (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: N Dixon
2
0.1
7/1
P M Perry
Brooke Stower (57.5)
7/1
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 587 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 356 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
0.3
12/1
Zach Hatch
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Azarcea (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
4
1.7
Vanzant (14)
25/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.0
9/1
S J Gleeson
Qin Yong (52.5)
9/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
16/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Degustation (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
7
3.0
80/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
4m Collate (AUS) x Du Arque (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
10/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.8
150/1
Gregory O'Neill
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
10
8.2
Policy (2)
5/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (59)
5/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
L K Roberts
M Squires (56)
20/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.4
Bowconi (15)
150/1
G R Brooker
Wendy Peel (54)
150/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mollani (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))