GUNNEDAH - Monday, August 19

Race 1 - Kelaher Instrum & Electr. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Justin Bowen
G M Ryan (55)
3/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 3 - Scone 18/03/2019, Newgate Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Embrace The Pain, Iamacrumpet,
2
1.5
5/4
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
3
2.0
15/2
Brett Thompson
Clayton Gallagher (58)
15/2
4
2.1
20/1
Zach Hatch
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (53)
20/1
6
2.7
Fonce (12)
8/1
S J Gleeson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
8/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fictitious (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
7.9
Ateall (5)
25/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (55.5)
25/1
3g Eyeful (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.0
15/1
J A Sylvester
Ms C McPherson (56)
15/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
8.8
60/1
Tim McIntosh
Billy Cray (55.5)
60/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.8
80/1
P M Farrell
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
80/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Gundaroo Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
14.0
Bowconi (15)
150/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
150/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Mollani (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
12
15.7
Mumbo (4)
30/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (56)
30/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
17.1
60/1
M K Mason
Brooke Stower (56.5)
60/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (59)
5/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Joanne's Fantasy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 28/07/2019, Kelato Zanobolic Mdn, 1400m
2
0.4
5/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
5/4
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.9
13/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
13/4
Lot 572 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.7
15/2
P M Perry
Ms B Hodder (57)
15/2
5
4.6
14/1
Michelle Fleming
D Northey (59)
14/1
6
5.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (59)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.4
40/1
Allan Kehoe
Ashley Morgan (59)
40/1
8
8.1
100/1
William Wain
Billy Cray (57)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.3
60/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (59)
60/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Agquip Cup (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.69 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Tamworth 9/08/2019, Dutton Electrical (Bm66), 2100m
Winning siblings: Chicago Nights,
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.4
6/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
6/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
3
0.6
11/8
Troy O'Neile
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/8
6g Arlington (AUS) x Neways (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
W A Perrett
G Snowden (54)
11/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.9
Nodeel (6)
12/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (54)
12/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.4
13/4
Gavin Groth
Wendy Peel (55)
13/4
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
7.4
Wilton (3)
20/1
John Bannister
A Bullock (57)
20/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Silver Greeting (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
8
7.8
40/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
5m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
8.3
66/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (54)
66/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
L J Jeffriess
Yvette Lewis (60.5)
12/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
13.2
80/1
Natalie Pearce
A Cavallo (54)
80/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dream Spinner (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 4 - Gunnedah Hay/Harvest Fest.-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.44 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
P M Perry
A Bullock (56.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Scone 6/08/2019, Emirates Park (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Grauman, Marathon, Natadola, Prime Suspect,
2
1.8
6/4
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
6/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 156 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
3
4.3
6/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (57.5)
6/4
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 272 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 144 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.1
11/1
S C Jones
Ms M Weir (55)
11/1
5
5.2
50/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
50/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Tendulkar (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
6.3
11/1
Nathan Sinclair
Ashley Morgan (56)
11/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.2
100/1
Michael Plummer
Clayton Gallagher (54)
100/1
8
8.8
66/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (54)
66/1
8g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (53)
100/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
12.6
40/1
William Wain
Wendy Peel (52.5)
40/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Ldo Training (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Bryan Dixon
Yvette Lewis (55)
8/1
Last start: 2 - Narromine 11/08/2019, Jack Walsh Memorial (Bm66), 800m
Winning siblings: Chrysin, Djerassi,
Lot 218 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Flavone Breeding & Racing, Ballina, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.8
4/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (58.5)
4/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Choidetta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
1.3
6/4
William Wain
G M Ryan (56.5)
6/4
4g Moshe (AUS) x Gregoria (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
Michael Plummer
Ashley Morgan (61.5)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
G A O'Brien
Clayton Gallagher (54)
30/1
9g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
Aiden St Vincent
A Bullock (57)
9/2
7
5.8
6/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms R Murray (54)
6/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
7.9
9/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (56)
9/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
9
8.0
150/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
150/1
7m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Race 6 - Hope Fuel Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.13 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (61)
6/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Goondiwindi 3/08/2019, Open Hcp, 1000m
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.1
Ayham (9)
20/1
Kelly Smith
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
3
1.4
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
11/2
P J Korn
Ashley Morgan (60.5)
11/2
7g Gonski (AUS) x On The Natural (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.4
2/1
S J Gleeson
Ms S Clenton (61)
2/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
6
3.5
9/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (59)
9/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
7/4
P M Perry
A Bullock (59)
7/4
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
11.5
40/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.9
Gronky (10)
30/1
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Invest/The Kosciuszko (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.33 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (58)
11/8
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 9/08/2019, Peel Valley Tyres (Bm58), 1200m
2
2.8
7/1
Michael Plummer
Clayton Gallagher (59)
7/1
3
2.9
30/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
4
3.0
11/2
G L Woodward
G M Ryan (55)
11/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
Ms S Grills
Brooke Stower (54)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.0
7/1
Brett Thompson
Ms M Weir (54)
7/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Lunacy (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
7
6.6
9/1
Nathan Sinclair
Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
Ms K McCarroll
A Cavallo (54.5)
12/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Coveted Lady (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
31.9
9/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54)
9/1