GUNNEDAH - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.88 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
15/8
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Seewhatshebrings, Songlike,
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L Day (53)
5/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Limitation (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
C R Dixon
G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Zellindi (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 149 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: N Dixon
4
3.1
20/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
20/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54.5)
25/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
7.7
40/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (56.5)
40/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Essie's Pride (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
7
8.0
13/2
R P Northam
D Northey (55)
13/2
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
Ms G Williams
Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Martilago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
14.0
60/1
G L Woodward
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
60/1
10
14.7
Mopitts (11)
2/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (55)
2/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
14.8
150/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (56.5)
150/1
2g Shrapnel (AUS) x Tinszelda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
12
15.4
150/1
Troy O'Neile
Brooke Stower (56.5)
150/1
2g Rubick (AUS) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
13
15.8
150/1
K T Dixon
L Cumberland (56.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Mpc Earthmoving Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.08 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
1/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Randwick-Kensington 11/06/2018, Tab (0sc), 1550m
Winning siblings: Bella Amante,
Lot 64 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.1
60/1
B J Kelly
A Maeda (55)
60/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Scatcat (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (55.5)
30/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lady Who (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 2156 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Sue Grills
4
3.0
16/1
D P Englebrecht
C G O'Brien (58)
16/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Canelot (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
Ms A Rahn
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
8/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Prairy Kat (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Brooke Stower (58)
10/1
7
4.6
50/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (59)
50/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
5.7
Kinks (12)
150/1
Mark Schmetzer
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Lola Cherry Cola (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
6.3
Soudi (18)
14/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (55)
14/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
6.4
66/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (55)
66/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
11
7.3
150/1
Ms T Williams
A E Denby (55)
150/1
3f Rhinebeck (AUS) x Ready Princess (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Ultrafleet Showcase Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.40 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
13/8
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 7/05/2019, Jennings Print Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2
0.1
3/1
Merv Rumble
Ms S Clenton (59)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 126 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing
3
1.1
3/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59)
3/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.2
14/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (59)
14/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
1.5
Kyushu (12)
9/2
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (57)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
1.5
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms L Day (55.5)
100/1
7
3.9
20/1
S C Jones
Ashley Morgan (59)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah River (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.8
100/1
Theresa Stair
Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
3f Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
4.9
150/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
150/1
10
5.8
150/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
150/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Plain Crazy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
6.5
66/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Somerton Cup (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:10.46 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (56.5)
13/4
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 5 - Muswellbrook 3/05/2019, Pirtek (Bm58), 1750m
Winning siblings: Garter Girl, Old Arch,
2
1.8
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (60)
9/2
5m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
4
2.0
40/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
Theresa Stair
Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
6g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
7m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
Sally Torrens
G Buckley (55)
25/1
8
6.3
30/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
30/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.9
7/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
7/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x That's How I Roll (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
10
7.1
80/1
Ms L Selby
L Cumberland (54)
80/1
11
7.4
4/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (58)
4/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Kelaher Instrumentation (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.08 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Wisama (8)
6/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56)
6/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Waveline (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 9 - Tamworth 28/04/2019, Kays Meats Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Waimea Bay,
2
0.2
20/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (56)
20/1
3
0.4
30/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Devils Arcade (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
2.0
1/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (56)
1/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.6
7/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.9
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
S J Dixon
B El-Issa (60)
6/1
9
6.9
100/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (55)
100/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Tan Tat Elle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
10
17.0
150/1
G L Woodward
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - See You At The Railway Htl-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.81 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
All Day (10)
50/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (55.5)
50/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 3/05/2019, M'brook Workers Club Hcp (C2), 1450m
Winning siblings: Honesta, Laila De Vega,
2
0.2
9/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (57)
9/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
1.0
Joigny (5)
4/6
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray (57.5)
4/6
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.0
30/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
2.1
16/1
P N Mills
Ashley Morgan (54)
16/1
5m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
Ms S Grills
M Paget (54)
30/1
7
2.4
60/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (57.5)
60/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
2.6
80/1
John Bannister
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
80/1
9
3.2
30/1
Sally Torrens
G Buckley (54)
30/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
10
3.4
5/1
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (59)
5/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
3.5
150/1
G L Woodward
D Northey (55)
150/1
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
4.4
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Catside (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
24.5
11/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (60)
11/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.18 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
C K Martin
A Gibbons (54)
12/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 3 - Merriwa 27/04/2019, Morgans 2019 Merriwa Cup, 1350m
2
0.2
11/4
M R Stitt
B Looker (56)
11/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.2
25/1
C W Hodgson
Billy Cray (54)
25/1
6g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.4
8/1
G A O'Brien
G M Ryan (55)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (61)
11/2
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.6
40/1
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
8g Danehill Express (AUS) x Indira Morning (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
4.1
9/10
Melanie O'Gorman
Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/10
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Fantakan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
C R Dixon
Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
9g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.9
25/1
Paul Grills
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Lightning Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.01 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
Patriot (10)
9/2
J A Sprague
G M Ryan (55)
9/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Port Macquarie 26/04/2019, Oxyoptia Hcp, 1206m
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Beeokay (16)
15/1
Ms G Williams
G Buckley (54)
15/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: W Clarken
3
1.0
9/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
9/1
4
1.3
9/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
9/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
1.5
40/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
1.7
40/1
Aiden St Vincent
D McLellan (54)
40/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
2.3
15/2
Gavin Groth
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
15/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Jazzee (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
2.6
11/2
P J Cunningham
B El-Issa (54.5)
11/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
9
2.8
20/1
B F Cavanough
Simone Vella (58.5)
20/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Formline (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
4.0
11/4
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (53)
11/4
11
4.1
100/1
C W Hodgson
D Northey (61.5)
100/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x A Magic Pick (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
4.2
80/1
L C Morgan
Jacob Gilchrist (54.5)
80/1
8g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
13
8.3
20/1
S J Gleeson
B Looker (54)
20/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))