GRAFTON - Monday, January 27

Race 1 - Smec - Roads & Highways Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.03 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57)
4/5
2f Rubick (AUS) x Heavensentme (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heaven's High,
Lot 884 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Misty Creek Park
2
0.5
5/1
Kacy Fogden
Anthony Allen (58)
5/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 240 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
3.0
11/2
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
2f Outreach (AUS) x Navarino Gold (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 33 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: R. K. & J. W. Baker, Wauchope
Buyer: R Stitt
4
3.6
25/1
P J Cunningham
M Paget (55.5)
25/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Cottesmore (AUS) (Duporth (AUS))
5
4.0
12/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (56)
12/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Djel D'Amour (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
R N Godbolt
Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Xena (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
6.0
50/1
P J Cunningham
R Spokes (57)
50/1
2g Bull Point (AUS) x Prevalence (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
M R Stitt
M Mc Guren (58)
9/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Cambuild Constructions (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.78 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
3/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 1941 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Lucas Bloodstock As Agent
2
0.5
25/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.3
5/2
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/2
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.4
9/2
A Parramore
S Traecey (54)
9/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.9
30/1
F Dichiera
M Shimodaira (58.5)
30/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
20/1
6g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
8.3
7/2
A J Foran
Brooke Stower (55)
7/2
8
21.1
15/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
7g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
Race 3 - Happy 18th Emily Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.47 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (57.5)
13/2
3c Eurozone (AUS) x Special Miss (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2
2.3
11/8
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (57.5)
11/8
3g Cluster (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (57)
11/2
Lot 469 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.6
16/1
Wayne S Lawson
M Mc Guren (59)
16/1
5
2.8
13/2
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
9/2
4m Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (57)
40/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.9
25/1
Steven Wise
Chris Caserta (59)
25/1
5g All American (AUS) x Honor Net (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
100/1
Nathaniel Scott
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Pitamiss (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
10
7.1
80/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (59)
80/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
Daniel Want
Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
12
15.4
Flugle (5)
25/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
25/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Ishi Classic (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Race 4 - Smec Geotechnics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.02 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ozil,
Lot 2263 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.5
50/1
Nathaniel Scott
G Snowden (57)
50/1
4m Conleys Choice (AUS) x Kristabella (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
4
2.5
30/1
Philip Donnelly
Ms R Murray (59)
30/1
5
2.8
7/2
Ms J Graham
M Mc Guren (59)
7/2
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Crimson Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.2
50/1
D D Schmidt
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
4.6
15/4
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59)
15/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Airlie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (57)
16/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
9
6.0
Falandy (13)
80/1
A Parramore
M Paget (55.5)
80/1
10
6.1
50/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
50/1
11
8.7
7/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
7/2
12
23.2
4/1
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Eire Constructions Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kareno (6)
10/9
G D Hickman
M Mc Guren (56.5)
10/9
3f Deep Field (AUS) x See The Music (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Think Music, Valore,
Lot 189 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Greg Hickman
Lot 36 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $70000
2
1.0
10/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (56)
10/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 218 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
1.5
Doriss (2)
9/2
Kacy Fogden
Anthony Allen (57.5)
9/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 349 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Orchid Racing
Lot 159 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: AP Bloodstock
5
3.1
Rahaan (12)
25/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
6
4.0
30/1
D D Schmidt
B Looker (55)
30/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.8
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
N Tomizawa (59)
9/2
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
8
4.9
25/1
Daniel Bowen
C Whiteley (55)
25/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Up Against It (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.5
60/1
Brad Munro
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
60/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Jazz Song (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.8
11/1
Donna Grisedale
L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
Cathy Chapman
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
100/1
5g Redoubtablemperor (AUS) x Seadial (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
12
8.7
80/1
T J Vidler
Brooke Stower (55.5)
80/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Flinders Green (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
8.9
66/1
Carolyn Halliday
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
66/1
6g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
14
9.2
100/1
W J Gavenlock
S Traecey (55)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
Race 6 - Gps Onsite Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.34 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Mark Stewart
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
13/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chelsea Lass (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Woohoo,
2
1.5
Plonka (8)
8/11
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray (54)
8/11
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 136 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: P Colley
3
2.0
40/1
T J Vidler
Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 170 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Seebold
4
4.1
4/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (58.5)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (56)
9/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.5
25/1
Mick O'Neill
S Traecey (54)
25/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
8
11.0
30/1
I P Cook
Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Smec Aust Ctry C'ship Prev.-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T Fletcher
Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: The Demtel Man,
Lot 270 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
Lot 287 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: G Baker Worongary Qld
Buyer: David Farrell
2
2.0
9/2
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Princess Iris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 2389 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
Lot 204 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
3
2.3
Harnova (14)
25/1
Ms J M Smith
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.8
9/1
S J Bennett
M Mc Guren (62)
9/1
5
2.9
15/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
15/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.3
Vacate (6)
9/2
B J Dodson
R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.8
Phabeni (11)
11/2
Carolyn Halliday
Leah Kilner (54)
11/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.5
50/1
Daniel Want
Anthony Allen (56)
50/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
S J Phelps
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
8.4
15/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (58.5)
15/1
13
8.6
30/1
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Happy Birthday Max Johnston-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.98 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
B J Dodson
Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/4
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Ganda (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stolen Glance, Tempt Me Not,
2
1.3
7/1
Ethan Ensby
M Paget (57)
7/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 403 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.6
9/1
W R Pholi
M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
3.9
11/2
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (57)
11/2
5m Benfica (AUS) x Grand Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
W Oakenfull
Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
15/1
D B Campbell
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
15/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
6.1
25/1
Ms C Rode
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (59)
40/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Flying Dancer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
Sally Taylor
Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
5m May'haab (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
7.8
40/1
Nathaniel Scott
G Snowden (59)
40/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Ballerina Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.2
15/4
Brenden Mackay
C Whiteley (54.5)
15/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
12
8.8
30/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (59)
30/1
13
9.5
25/1
J D Shelton
L P Rolls (56.5)
25/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Four Moons (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
10.4
Onset (10)
20/1
N R Stewart
N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
15
16.5
Vappu (13)
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Sima (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
16
20.7
100/1
Ms L Selby
Jayden Barrie (55)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))