GRAFTON - Thursday, July 11

Race 1 - Fidelity Capital (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.48 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Nosey (4)
11/4
L J Tilley
Emily Atkinson (58.5)
11/4
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gosford 30/05/2019, Ettalong Diggers (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: Traminer, Vinarre,
2
0.3
11/1
S Cumming
M McGuren (62)
11/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.6
10/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
10/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.4
15/4
R N Godbolt
Ms T Harrison (60.5)
15/4
5
2.3
7/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (54)
7/1
6
3.4
12/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Byrne (60)
12/1
7
4.6
50/1
H R Dew
J Grisedale (54)
50/1
9g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
8
5.1
15/2
Aiden St Vincent
J Watkins (57)
15/2
9
6.5
12/1
J D Shelton
Liam Blanch (53.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
6.9
6/1
T W McCarthy
J Ford (60.5)
6/1
11
9.3
150/1
H R Dew
Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rightly So (USA) (Read The Footnotes (USA))
Race 2 - The Bidfood Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
S J Bennett
M McGuren (60)
10/1
Last start: 5 - Grafton 30/06/2019, Westlawn Business Services-C1, 1206m
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
Lot 141 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.3
4/1
Ms L Garrett
J R Collett (55)
4/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
9/10
B J Dodson
M Bennett (56.5)
9/10
3f Helmet (AUS) x Edaara (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
2.6
15/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
15/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
80/1
Ms S Grills
M A Cahill (54)
80/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
3.1
50/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (57.5)
50/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.2
13/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (58)
13/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Real Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.3
Deubank (11)
40/1
T W McCarthy
J Ford (55)
40/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Diadem Trist (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
Tom Higgins
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.3
20/1
Ms L Thomson
P Graham (54)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
Geoff Hardy
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
12
11.3
66/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
66/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
13
12.2
Swoop (8)
200/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
200/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Katique (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.91 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/8
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 15/06/2019, Ezequote (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Mosuo,
Lot 1662 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Les Cowell
2
0.1
5/2
Allan Kehoe
J R Collett (55)
5/2
3f Dubleo (USA) x Inside Story (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.5
20/1
J A Sprague
J Ford (56.5)
20/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 386 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
0.8
Sornja (5)
7/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
7/1
5
1.3
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (54)
25/1
6
2.0
14/1
Mick O'Neill
J Grisedale (54)
14/1
7
3.2
12/1
N J Osborne
M A Cahill (55)
12/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (58)
20/1
9
3.5
100/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
5.3
16/1
T W McCarthy
Emily Atkinson (51)
16/1
11
7.5
10/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Eiger (4)
5/4
B F Cavanough
J R Collett (56)
5/4
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Dubbo 14/06/2019, Kings Halls Jew. Silver Goblet, 1100m
Winning siblings: Privily,
Lot 78 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 404 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock Tinonee NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
Hiroko (9)
5/1
T A Commerford
M Paget (54)
5/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Kabuki Doll (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 2146 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
3
0.6
9/2
Billy Healey
M McGillivray (54)
9/2
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 1772 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: GPI Rcg/Healey Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
Lot 236 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
1.2
25/1
M R Stitt
B Looker (54)
25/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Tale Of Love (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (54)
8/1
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.5
9/1
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56)
9/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
B F Cavanough
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
8
6.6
20/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56)
20/1
2g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
R N Godbolt
J Ford (56)
20/1
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
11.6
100/1
D J Graham
Matthew Palmer (56)
100/1
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rose Of Malmaison (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
14.2
150/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56)
150/1
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 5 - Northern Rivers Concrete Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
G W Murray
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Last start: 8 - Kembla Grange 5/02/2019, Wongawilli Prov & Ctry Mdn, 1300m
Lot 457 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Murray Livestock
2
0.5
13/8
Ms K Buchanan
J R Collett (56)
13/8
2g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 884 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
2.3
20/1
D and R Simonetta
J Grisedale (56)
20/1
4g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (57)
9/2
3f Helmet (AUS) x Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
4.0
66/1
D D Schmidt
M McGillivray (54)
66/1
6
4.2
9/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (54)
9/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
7
5.0
Aguias (6)
20/1
N J Osborne
M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
8
6.2
15/2
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55.5)
15/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
8/1
W Oakenfull
B Looker (55)
8/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Pass (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
6.7
66/1
Philip Donnelly
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
11
6.8
150/1
Ms A Lee
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
7.8
150/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
150/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
8.1
30/1
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
14
10.0
30/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (54.5)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Assoc-(C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (56)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 30/06/2019, Westlawn Life Insurance (C3), 1106m
Winning siblings: Grimaldi, Stunned,
2
0.1
13/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
9/4
K A Lees
J R Collett (60.5)
9/4
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.0
8/1
P J Cunningham
Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
5
1.2
50/1
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (54.5)
50/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.1
150/1
W J Gavenlock
Emily Atkinson (56)
150/1
8
3.2
2/1
G W Murray
B Looker (59)
2/1
9
3.3
20/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (57.5)
20/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.1
100/1
W Oakenfull
J Watkins (60.5)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
5.8
80/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (57.5)
80/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 7 - Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.46 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12/1
A W Pike
B Looker (54)
12/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Top Of The Day (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 19/06/2019, Keno (Bm65), 2240m
Winning siblings: Miss Dalghar,
Lot 641 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.4
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M McGillivray (56.5)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Lot 37 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Dowling Park
3
0.5
9/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
3/1
R B Priscott
R Fradd (59)
3/1
6m Galileo (IRE) x Iota (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
Richard Laming
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
3.1
4/1
J A Gilmore
J Byrne (54)
4/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.2
9/2
Richard Laming
Daniel Griffin (55)
9/2
5g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
9.0
11/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (59)
11/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
Ms J Pratten
J Ford (54)
100/1
7m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
12.6
150/1
Ms M Hopkins
R Spokes (55)
150/1
11
14.2
150/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
150/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
15.7
Protest (10)
150/1
B and D Guy
J L Taylor (54)
150/1
13
21.7
150/1
Ms K Loy
Clayton Gallagher (54)
150/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Attila (11)
15/2
Ms S Grills
J R Collett (54)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Coonamble 23/06/2019, Landmark Coonamble Cannonball, 1100m
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
Lot 408 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
J A Sprague
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Batik (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
11/2
B F Cavanough
J Ford (54)
11/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 607 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
4
1.2
10/9
L D Kelly
J Byrne (54.5)
10/9
5
1.3
100/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (58)
100/1
7g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
1.4
30/1
G W Murray
Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
1.6
20/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
1.7
50/1
L J Jeffriess
Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
2.8
16/1
Marcus Wilson
M McGillivray (56)
16/1
10
2.9
9/2
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
9/2
11
3.8
150/1
Julie Hodder
J Grisedale (54)
150/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
4.6
20/1
C Karakatsanis
B Looker (54)
20/1