GRAFTON - Monday, September 23

Race 1 - Winning Edge (Bm58) (2385m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.28 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T D Cowan
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/4
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
2
1.5
1/1
Ms J Hardy
Liam Blanch (59)
1/1
Lot 1607 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 22 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.6
20/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.0
8/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
8/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
5
10.8
5/1
Ms J Graham
Emily Atkinson (54.5)
5/1
6
18.8
16/1
G C Kilner
M Paget (55.5)
16/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Jacqui's Shoe & Clothing Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D D Schmidt
M Mc Gillivray (58)
5/2
2
0.1
13/2
P J Evans
R Spokes (58)
13/2
3
1.9
13/2
Stirling Osland
Liam Blanch (55)
13/2
4m Salade (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.0
9/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
2.1
Sefire (8)
5/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tango Fire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
12.6
100/1
T Pratt
Ms J Worley (58)
100/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Star Of Ombra (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
15.2
100/1
D J Savins
Olivia Pickering (56)
100/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Minute To Midnight (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
8
15.3
60/1
B J Dodson
P Graham (55.5)
60/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Dolphin Resort Yamba Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
2/5
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat,
Lot 297 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
2
5.3
40/1
D B Campbell
M Paget (56.5)
40/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 352 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: David Campbell
Lot 550 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: SK Bloodstock
3
6.1
Shy Boy (10)
6/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
6/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Schiller (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
7.6
15/1
D Chujo
A Bullock (57)
15/1
5
7.8
40/1
A F Ryan
Liam Blanch (56)
40/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
8.1
13/2
D D Schmidt
Emily Atkinson (57)
13/2
4g Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Mercurial Miss (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
10.0
Sogeri (5)
100/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
100/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
10.3
80/1
S B Lee
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
80/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
10.4
66/1
D D Schmidt
M Mc Gillivray (59)
66/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Lajourn (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
10
16.2
30/1
Jeremy Everson
B Looker (59)
30/1
6g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Haram (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
17.6
40/1
T W McCarthy
R Spokes (56.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Connor (Bm58) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (59)
3/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pretends (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Usurp,
2
0.8
11/2
I P Cook
Liam Blanch (54.5)
11/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Lot 356 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 150,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
0.8
13/4
D D Schmidt
M Mc Gillivray (56)
13/4
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 356 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
Ilia (9)
9/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
9/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
J D Shelton
M Paget (55.5)
9/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
J D Shelton
Emily Atkinson (57)
15/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.2
7/1
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (60)
7/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.1
25/1
Sarah Gaffaney
Ms J Worley (55.5)
25/1
8g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
Race 5 - Gateway Over 50's Village Mdn (1730m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.48 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
4/7
Lot 572 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.5
25/1
V B Jones
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
25/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
3
2.7
6/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
4g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Green Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.4
25/1
H R Dew
Olivia Pickering (53)
25/1
5
3.9
10/1
Steven O'Dea
B Looker (55.5)
10/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vocalise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
G M Hoy
P Graham (57)
20/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.6
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
12/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Miss Tenacious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
8.2
12/1
G C Kilner
Emily Atkinson (53)
12/1
9
8.3
40/1
D W Dwane
R Spokes (55)
40/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
5g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
13.7
100/1
Giuseppe Alati
Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Ride Like A Girl Premieres-C2 (1120m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D D Schmidt
M Mc Gillivray (55)
5/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mr Snowman,
2
0.2
11/2
W J Gavenlock
B Looker (59)
11/2
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 625 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
0.5
11/2
T W McCarthy
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
11/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lucky Stone (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.3
14/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54)
14/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
11/4
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (56)
11/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T Fletcher
Ms K Stanley (57)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
Aiden St Vincent
J Watkins (55)
12/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
3.0
Mecum (9)
25/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
3.6
60/1
B J Dodson
P Graham (55)
60/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Confident (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
10.6
10/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (61)
10/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
14.5
50/1
Jeremy Everson
M Paget (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Village Green Hotel Hcp (C1) (1430m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.14 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (56)
9/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 750 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.5
30/1
A J & T Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 2201 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Eric H P Wong
3
0.7
12/1
A F Ryan
Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Acapulco Storm (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Lot 317 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
1.3
8/1
Cathy Chapman
P Graham (56)
8/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
2.2
Tiomo (2)
5/1
Donna Grisedale
B Looker (58)
5/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54)
11/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.2
Kingly (1)
10/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
10/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.9
3/1
J A Sprague
M Mc Gillivray (55)
3/1
9
6.0
60/1
T W McCarthy
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
60/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
6.2
Ornate (10)
50/1
T Fletcher
Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
11
6.8
Onset (11)
66/1
N R Stewart
Liam Blanch (54)
66/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.9
150/1
D Chujo
Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
9.2
100/1
Daniel Bowen
J Watkins (55)
100/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
14
18.2
30/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
30/1
5g Frisco View (USA) x Tamarao Miss (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))