GRAFTON - Tuesday, September 10

Race 1 - Angourie Resort Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.49 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (57)
9/10
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Murwillumbah 23/08/2019, Kc Equipment Mmdn Plate, 1530m
Lot 2081 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
Lot 97 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
9/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59)
9/2
4g All American (AUS) x Ausbred Silk (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Green Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.0
12/1
H R Dew
A Chau (59)
12/1
4
4.1
12/1
V B Jones
Ms L G Cheshire (59)
12/1
6g May'haab (AUS) x Romany Lady (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
D W Dwane
R Spokes (57)
25/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
6
7.1
6/1
G C Kilner
M Paget (59)
6/1
7
8.3
9/1
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (59)
9/1
6g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
8
9.5
80/1
Tom Higgins
P Graham (59)
80/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.0
80/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
5g All American (AUS) x Egerszegi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.0
25/1
Michael Costa
L P Rolls (59)
25/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Red Hot Hair Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
1/2
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 2/10/2018, Sirromet Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 22 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: David Lui
2
2.8
80/1
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (54.5)
80/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Flying Dancer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.1
15/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55)
15/1
4
4.0
16/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
5
5.8
13/2
Allan Kehoe
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
13/2
5g May'haab (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (55.5)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Emerald Knight (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.4
8/1
Ms J Graham
P Graham (55)
8/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
10.4
16/1
D D Schmidt
J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Lajourn (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
10.6
30/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (57.5)
30/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
Race 3 - Sweet Sisters Boutique Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.99 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
M McGaw
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
15/2
4m Niconoise (AUS) x Cerro Vista (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Last start: 0 - Lismore 26/08/2019, Moet & Chandon Marquee Cup Day, 1100m
Lot 353 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
2
0.1
40/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (56)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
4/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
4
2.0
100/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
100/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
5
2.4
8/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.5
15/8
Stirling Osland
M Paget (58.5)
15/8
4m Salade (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
T G Hardy
M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Starlevie (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
2.9
40/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
40/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Annie's Logic (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
9
3.0
66/1
Ms A Lee
A Spinks (54.5)
66/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
3.2
8/1
W J Gavenlock
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
11
4.6
13/2
Allan Kehoe
Ms B Hodder (55)
13/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Aurum Valley (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
4.7
40/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
40/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
15.7
100/1
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Gateway Lifestyle Village-Bm58 (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.27 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms L G Cheshire (59.5)
4/1
Last start: 7 - Lismore 26/08/2019, Westpac Helicopter (Bm58), 1516m
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
Lot 1607 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 22 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
2.8
7/2
T D Cowan
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
7/2
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
4.3
40/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (55)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
6.9
11/1
Ms K Loy
J L Taylor (55)
11/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Demon Nurse (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
7.2
25/1
G C Kilner
M Paget (56)
25/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
Brad Munro
R Spokes (55)
100/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.7
15/1
H R Dew
Ms K Stanley (54)
15/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
8.8
9/2
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Acclaim (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
10.3
30/1
K Hickmott
A Spinks (54)
30/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
10
11.4
Redraw (11)
20/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (55)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
15.3
5/2
J L Jarvis
M Mc Guren (61)
5/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - J J Fahey Remembrance Hcp (C3) (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
S J Bennett
M Mc Guren (62)
6/4
Last start: 1 - Grafton 19/08/2019, Jockeys Reunion Day 31/8-Bm66, 1408m
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
Lot 141 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
4.0
10/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
4.1
30/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (54.5)
30/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 184 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: Applegrove Partnership
4
4.2
11/2
Allan Kehoe
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
11/2
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Rich Addiction (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.3
7/4
Owen Glue
M Bennett (55)
7/4
6
5.6
100/1
Jonathan Smith
R Spokes (55)
100/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
Tom Higgins
P Graham (54.5)
100/1
8
6.0
7/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (59)
7/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.3
66/1
D & R Simonetta
Anthony Allen (54)
66/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.0
Syrah (9)
60/1
M R Stitt
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Ride Like A Girl Hcp (1610m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.16 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Ms J Pratten
Leah Kilner (57.5)
20/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Last start: 4 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Schweppes Ken Howard Hcp, 2000m
2
0.2
6/1
M R Stitt
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.7
Spiral (9)
10/1
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.3
30/1
N F Creighton
R Spokes (55)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
7/2
W T Wilkes
Jackson Murphy (54)
7/2
5g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.5
Allzin (1)
20/1
G M Hoy
Ms B Hodder (60.5)
20/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
2.1
10/1
S G Morton
P Graham (58)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
2.2
3/1
S G Morton
A Spinks (57)
3/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
9
2.9
11/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
11/2
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
3.8
30/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55)
30/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
11
4.8
11/1
D & R Simonetta
L P Rolls (57.5)
11/1
6g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
5.1
150/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Romantic Ballerina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
5.3
12/1
Ms J Graham
M Mc Guren (59.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 7 - Tarbert For The Kosciuszko-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.76 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
A Parramore
Ms J Worley (56)
30/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 9 - Port Macquarie 26/04/2019, Schweppes Hcp (C2), 1506m
Winning siblings: Sacromonte,
Lot 1859 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: J Morel Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Rochelle Smith
Lot 108 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
7/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 750 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
1.5
Ornate (15)
40/1
T Fletcher
Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Florid Affair (NZ) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 2341 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
Lot 99 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Karl Studd
4
1.6
60/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
5
2.1
5/1
Cathy Chapman
P Graham (57)
5/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (54.5)
66/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.4
5/4
Aiden St Vincent
M Mc Guren (58)
5/4
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.2
15/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (58)
15/1
9
4.5
30/1
M P Quinn
Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
5.1
10/1
G J Howells
Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Annexation (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
5.9
12/1
D & R Simonetta
L P Rolls (58.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Italian Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
6.1
Onset (17)
66/1
N R Stewart
Ms K Stanley (54)
66/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
9.3
50/1
Nathaniel Scott
G Snowden (54)
50/1
14
12.5
Ragnor (2)
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 8 - Belflyer For Kosciuszko (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.80 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Grafton 19/08/2019, Village Green Hotel Hcp (C1), 1005m
Winning siblings: Artie's Party, Jvala, Missile Man,
Lot 240 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/4
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (57)
11/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.0
13/2
Allan Kehoe
Liam Blanch (56)
13/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 195 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
4
3.0
9/1
J A Sprague
Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Hot 'n' Breezy (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
Jason Reilly
A Chau (60)
8/1
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
14/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (59.5)
14/1
6g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
7
4.7
Ilia (14)
20/1
Shane Everson
Ms K Stanley (54.5)
20/1
8m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
Nathaniel Scott
P Graham (56)
40/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
5.1
11/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Fairy Wren (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
5.5
25/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (59)
25/1
11
6.3
50/1
D & R Simonetta
A Spinks (54)
50/1
9m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
12
6.9
50/1
Sarah Gaffaney
G Snowden (55.5)
50/1
8g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
13
7.7
11/2
Ben Ahrens
J Woodhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
9.4
40/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (56.5)
40/1