GOULBURN - Monday, March 23

Race 1 - Electel Services Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.31 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Elon (5)
11/8
G R Nickson
R Dolan (56.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Minjee,
Lot 471 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/4
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Charge To Bank (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 1778 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 5 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
0.9
8/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
8/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
4
2.0
30/1
Jade McDonald
J Penza (58.5)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
David Pfieffer
S Guymer (55.5)
30/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Pedrinate (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
9/1
E & L Longmire
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x This Way (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
3.4
7/2
M & D Kearney
B Mc Dougall (55.5)
7/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.61 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
2
0.2
11/2
E & L Longmire
J Penza (57)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (57.5)
8/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.8
9/2
J C Coyle
C Lever (57.5)
9/2
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.0
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
50/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Diva (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
6
7.2
150/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Ms B Wright (55)
150/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Dark Star (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
10.4
4/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (55.5)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Artistic Lass (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
8
11.0
30/1
D J Rolfe
B Mc Dougall (59)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.2
50/1
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
50/1
10
11.3
15/2
J A Sylvester
S Guymer (57.5)
15/2
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.7
Tezoff (2)
40/1
S B Hill
Ms W Costin (59)
40/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Looney Lill (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
12
38.3
50/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
50/1
3g Evasive (GB) x Reeltop (USA) (Quality Road (USA))
13
93.0
9/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sweetest Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.05 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
John Bateman
S Guymer (59)
12/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Sabra (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Pretty Handy,
2
0.4
7/4
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
7/4
3
5.4
20/1
N J Osborne
Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mira Chavali (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
5.9
11/8
John Thompson
Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/8
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rock Bottom (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
7.0
11/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Jarilee (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
11.8
12/1
Geoffrey Crothers
Ms K Adams (57)
12/1
7
18.9
150/1
Ms M Harrison
C Lever (59)
150/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pulcinella (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
21.7
30/1
K J Parker
J Ford (58.5)
30/1
9
23.1
Eroteme (10)
12/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (56.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Rumours & Runways Boutique-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
F Azzopardi
Ellen Hennessy (54)
2/1
3f Knight Exemplar (AUS) x Look And Feel (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 232 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
4/1
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (57.5)
4/1
Lot 923 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
2.1
15/2
N J Olive
B Mc Dougall (56)
15/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Glove Puppet (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
2.7
15/4
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
15/4
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
D A Williams
J Ford (55)
12/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Pisa (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (60)
20/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.7
9/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
8
5.6
30/1
A M Molloy
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
30/1
9
6.5
100/1
Ms M Harrison
S Guymer (55)
100/1
6g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (55)
100/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
Race 5 - S & K Wilson Plumbing (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.89 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
G Backhouse
Amy Mc Lucas (56)
14/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Redaluca's Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amoret, Le Val, Red Heat, Resurge, Single Gaze,
Lot 536 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
2
0.4
9/2
Matthew Dale
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Giotas
3
1.2
20/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (55.5)
20/1
4
1.5
4/1
Joseph Ible
Ellen Hennessy (61.5)
4/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Envy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
3/1
Rob Potter
Cameron Noble (58.5)
3/1
6
2.3
7/2
J C Coyle
J R Collett (58)
7/2
5m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
Tash Burleigh
Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Scores (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.4
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (60)
13/2
4g Carlton House (USA) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
16/1
T J Robinson
J Penza (57.5)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Pure Image Signs (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.91 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (55)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baabulu, Level Eight, Matchless, Nuclear Sky,
2
0.4
7/2
John Bateman
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2
Lot 253 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroghbred / John Thompson Racing
3
1.9
5/1
G Portelli
J R Collett (58)
5/1
Lot 176 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
2.6
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
7/2
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
30/1
T J Robinson
J Penza (61)
30/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Courrier De Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.8
11/2
Tash Burleigh
B Mc Dougall (58)
11/2
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
8
7.4
9/1
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (58)
9/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Midnight Revels (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
12.5
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jean Van Overmeire (61.5)
7/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Southern Tablelands Serv.-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ibis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hussonibis,
Lot 161 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
Lot 115 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
2
0.3
15/4
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (61)
15/4
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: W Keong
3
0.4
15/4
E & L Longmire
B Mc Dougall (58.5)
15/4
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 674 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
4/1
John Bateman
Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
D A Williams
Cameron Noble (63)
15/1
5g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
2.4
13/2
L T Hodgson
Ms W Costin (58)
13/2
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oahu Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
25/1
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
8
4.3
10/1
Clare Cunningham
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jacquetta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
John Higgins
R Brewer (57.5)
100/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.5
9/2
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
11
10.9
20/1
Brad Widdup
K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Selma Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))