GOULBURN - Tuesday, October 8

Race 1 - Antony & Edwards Real Est-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.02 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (60)
9/10
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colizani,
Lot 150 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.2
7/2
R & M Freedman
Rachel King (56.5)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 37 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
3
1.7
14/1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
K Jennings (60)
14/1
10g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Lot 1071 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
Lot 462 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Fairdale Stud
4
1.9
7/4
Sue Laughton
Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
7/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Goulpro Spring Merino (Bm66) (2850m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:07.76 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
E & L Longmire
J R Collett (56)
3/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, Suit,
2
0.2
6/1
E & L Longmire
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
6/1
8g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 320 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $8,000
3
1.0
5/2
J W Marzol
J Penza (54)
5/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 511 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
1.2
11/1
E & L Longmire
R Dolan (54)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.8
3/1
K J Parker
K S Latham (59)
3/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Blasphemy (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.8
6/1
Daniel Robinson
Josh Richards (54)
6/1
Race 3 - Divalls Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (57.5)
2/1
Lot 518 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Australian Chinese Jockey Club / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.3
10/1
Scott Collings
Simon Miller (57.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Thismist (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
4.8
Soami (7)
15/8
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (56.5)
15/8
3g So You Think (NZ) x Longoria (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 499 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
4.9
Denesc (6)
16/1
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
16/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (58.5)
8/1
6
6.4
60/1
M & D Kearney
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
60/1
7
8.8
15/4
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58)
15/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Sthn T'lands Rural Serv.-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Jamie Thomsen
Billy Owen (58.5)
9/2
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Viejo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
2
0.3
11/2
E & L Longmire
Cejay Graham (58)
11/2
3
0.5
20/1
J Khalifeh
Qin Yong (53)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
4
2.0
11/1
Luke Pepper
Brock Ryan (55.5)
11/1
5m Roadhog (AUS) x Star Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.1
11/4
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
11/4
6
4.7
13/4
R & M Freedman
Tom Sherry (60)
13/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
5.9
13/2
M & D Kearney
R Dolan (61.5)
13/2
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
6.0
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
13.9
16/1
N J Olive
Josh Richards (60)
16/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Pinky Ponk (AUS) (Keffelstein (AUS))
Race 5 - Semco Equipment Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.83 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (55)
6/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x River Lantern (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 170 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 100 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
9/10
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford (55.5)
9/10
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
0.6
7/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (54)
7/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cathay Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 595 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.4
7/2
Lauri Parker
A Hyeronimus (60)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seaside Home (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
1.9
50/1
Peter Robl
K S Latham (58)
50/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Choicical (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
Anges (7)
60/1
Tash Burleigh
R Dolan (54.5)
60/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
Bryce Heys
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.0
12/1
N J Osborne
J Penza (54.5)
12/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x To Dubawi Go (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
7.3
80/1
K J Parker
Brock Ryan (54)
80/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Hypernova (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
13.4
150/1
Richard Litt
A Banks (54)
150/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Coffee Hit (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 6 - Goulburn Express Freight-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (57)
7/4
3g Proisir (AUS) x Bow Lane (NZ) (Russian Hero (NZ))
Winning siblings: Iffley Road, Platinum Valence, Zuccato,
Lot 296 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Capri Racing & Syndications
2
1.8
20/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 286 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 60 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: GERARD ABBEY
3
2.1
Verdi (4)
9/1
Kurt Goldman
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
Lot 313 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
3.1
Mosuo (1)
7/4
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (57)
7/4
5
7.1
66/1
M & D Kearney
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
66/1
Race 7 - Storage King Goulburn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Westport,
Lot 213 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.2
20/1
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 209 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 853 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 406 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
4
0.5
Danaat (11)
9/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Brock Ryan (54.5)
9/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.7
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (56.5)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Crimson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
Brad Widdup
J Penza (54.5)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.2
Gunzar (16)
30/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (59)
30/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Gundybird (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
9
6.0
50/1
Brad Widdup
J R Collett (57)
50/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Expected (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
6.3
7/2
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (59)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
8.4
Saki (13)
20/1
Brad Widdup
Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
3f Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Vamoose (JPN) (Admire Moon (JPN))
12
11.3
30/1
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (59)
30/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 8 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Ass. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Spriggs (55.5)
13/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Watchful (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Mulaazem, Necklace, Sepoy,
Lot 435 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
1.5
30/1
Bryce Heys
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
30/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Yours I Am (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 459 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge Bryce N Heys Pty Ltd
3
1.7
10/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Ford (55.5)
10/1
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 292 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
3.9
Nicoya (15)
15/2
J C Coyle
J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
5m Trusting (AUS) x Rica Picante (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
4.5
14/1
Matthew Smith
R Dolan (55.5)
14/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
5.6
6/4
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (57)
6/4
4g Camelot (GB) x Harvest Queen (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
8.1
9/2
G Portelli
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/2
8
8.9
20/1
Richard Litt
A Banks (56)
20/1
9
12.7
60/1
J C Coyle
J Penza (55)
60/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
13.5
150/1
D A Williams
Ms J Taylor (56)
150/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Bride Salama (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
23.7
200/1
J A Shoard
Brock Ryan (56)
200/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))