GOULBURN - Friday, June 14

Race 1 - Goulburn Chamber Of Comm. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.17 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (57)
7/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Last start: 3 - Goulburn 2/06/2019, Become A Member Of Gdrc Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cedar Falls, Dunluce, Pressing Matters,
Lot 564 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: The Loch Southern Highlands Pty Ltd, Berrima
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
1.0
12/1
M and D Kearney
L Magorrian (56.5)
12/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
E and L Longmire
Nick Heywood (59)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lustful (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 597 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: N Auld
Lot 139 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
4.7
10/9
Joseph Ible
Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/9
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x New Page (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.3
15/1
N F Gardner
B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
2f Eurozone (AUS) x Sweet Chimes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
8.2
10/1
Anthony Warren
B P Ward (54.5)
10/1
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
7
10.1
100/1
K R Dryden
J Ford (57)
100/1
8
13.5
150/1
Karen Welch
S Guymer (59)
150/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Bestwick's Best (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Goulburn Post (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.65 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
M and D Kearney
L Magorrian (56.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Hawkesbury 9/06/2019, Solid Concrete (Bm64), 1300m
2
1.5
Fusca (5)
11/2
Joseph Ible
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
11/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 566 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: DJI Bloodstock / Ible Racing
3
2.3
13/4
John Bateman
S Guymer (58.5)
13/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
Oksal (4)
15/4
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (59.5)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
G R Nickson
A Layt (56.5)
9/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Leinan (USA) (Ready's Image (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
Peter D Green
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Glasgow (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.2
20/1
Luke Musson
Brock Ryan (59.5)
20/1
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.0
12/1
R and L Price
J Ford (58)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
9
9.0
15/2
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (60.5)
15/2
Race 3 - Waratah Thoroughbreds Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.06 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Danielle Seib
Nick Heywood (59.5)
5/4
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 1/06/2019, Evergreen Turf Tab Highway-C2, 1400m
2
0.4
7/2
D A Williams
J Ford (57)
7/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: D Williams
3
1.9
11/4
K R Dryden
B McDougall (56)
11/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x O'Perfect One (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 71 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 105,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
4
3.7
20/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Shegoeswell (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
5.3
100/1
J W Van Duren
B Murphy (54)
100/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Gemrun (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
6
5.4
9/2
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (60)
9/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
30/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Choisie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Goulpro (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.36 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D A Williams
Nick Heywood (61.5)
9/4
4g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 1/06/2019, Evergreen Turf Tab Highway-C2, 1400m
Winning siblings: Nipex,
Lot 377 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
2
0.3
5/2
W A Hudd
Simone Vella (60)
5/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
3
3.1
7/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (58.5)
7/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
N J Olive
S Guymer (60)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
5
6.2
6/1
J M Cleary
C Reith (59.5)
6/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
8.0
7/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Tender Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
10.7
11/2
N F Gardner
B McDougall (56)
11/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Goulburn Marketplace (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.68 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (60)
5/4
3g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Last start: 5 - Kembla Grange 1/06/2019, Chappell Building Systems-Bm64, 1200m
Winning siblings: Anelace,
Lot 210 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
4.8
11/4
A J Cummings
C Reith (58.5)
11/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Mycup Runneth Over (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.0
25/1
Luke Pepper
Ms C Gravener (59)
25/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky Be Lucky (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Lot 112 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr GN Richardson
4
5.3
12/1
G R Nickson
A Layt (59.5)
12/1
3c Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
5
5.9
Picaro (4)
5/1
G Portelli
J Ford (59.5)
5/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Sookie (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
10.0
15/2
N J Olive
S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.6
16/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
16/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Torrun (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
8
17.8
25/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (56)
25/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Storage King Goulburn (Bm58) (2120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.42 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Natalie Jarvis
R Brewer (57.5)
4/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Canberra 24/05/2019, Tab Federal (Bm70), 2000m
Winning siblings: Beauxbaton, Tisani Grey, True Malt,
Lot 1626 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
2
3.0
3/1
Todd Smart
B McDougall (59)
3/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Amaranda (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
3
3.1
13/4
D A Williams
J Ford (60)
13/4
6g New Approach (IRE) x Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
4
3.8
15/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/1
5
4.2
13/2
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (60.5)
13/2
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
4.5
9/2
M and D Kearney
Nick Heywood (59.5)
9/2
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.8
Tocokoe (12)
12/1
Mark Gee
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
8
8.1
Biscuit (13)
30/1
Mark De Montfort
S Guymer (55)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
24.5
20/1
M and D Kearney
L Magorrian (59.5)
20/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 7 - Weddings/Functions/Train. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.22 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
Ms K Nisbet (59)
11/8
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Ana's Mail (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 4 - Scone 31/05/2019, Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 41 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
1.8
20/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (56)
20/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Genetics / S Hedge
3
4.8
25/1
K J Parker
A Layt (56)
25/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
4
5.8
9/2
J M Austin
S Guymer (57.5)
9/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
D J Rolfe
B Murphy (56)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.8
150/1
Michael Gatty
Ms C Gravener (54.5)
150/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
11.3
5/1
R and M Freedman
C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Faith Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
12.5
20/1
Steven Wilson
Y Ichikawa (56)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
14.3
30/1
J M Cleary
Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
18.1
100/1
Jason Attard
J Ford (57.5)
100/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Domybest (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
51.5
100/1
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (57.5)
100/1
2g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
800
0.0
15/4
David Pfieffer
B McDougall (57.5)
15/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Miss Provocative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Bc Training Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.79 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Refire (1)
9/1
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 5 - Goulburn 2/06/2019, Become A Member Of Gdrc Mdn, 1000m
Lot 286 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: D Williams
2
2.3
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57)
12/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Play Of Light (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 824 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
Lot 287 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
2.5
6/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms R Murray (57)
6/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x African Rain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 240 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: K Goldman
4
5.1
66/1
N J Osborne
Nick Heywood (58)
66/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Cristalina (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
5
5.5
100/1
Steven Wilson
Y Ichikawa (55)
100/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Tempting Lady (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
5.8
Brad (6)
20/1
S B Hill
K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Fidler (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
K J Parker
A Layt (55)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.0
9/2
Matthew Smith
S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.9
12/1
R and L Price
B McDougall (55)
12/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.8
11/8
Brad Widdup
C Reith (57.5)
11/8
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
14.7
100/1
Mark De Montfort
L Magorrian (58)
100/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
12
16.6
30/1
D A Williams
J Ford (55.5)
30/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Cherry Tree (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
13
18.6
150/1
F J Walden
Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1