GORDONVALE - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Performance Mowers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (54)
8/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Moksa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Mt Garnet 3/05/2019, Ray White Rural/Reedybrook Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cocktailsallaround,
2
1.8
5/2
R J Miller
M Abe (58.5)
5/2
6g New Approach (IRE) x Masonette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
6.1
25/1
A R Bailey
N Yadi (56.5)
25/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Coronet Lass (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
4
6.2
15/8
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (58)
15/8
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
5
6.6
5/2
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (58)
5/2
6
9.3
6/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (56.5)
6/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
11.3
15/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (58)
15/1
3g Carrara (AUS) x Elle Dansait (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
11.6
6/1
J H Manzelmann
S Pawsey (58)
6/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Star Fm (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (59)
3/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Cairns 26/02/2019, Australasian Point Of Sale-C3, 950m
2
1.5
4/1
Ms O Cairns
J Felix (59)
4/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
Ms L Ashford
P Cullen (61)
5/2
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 8 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ken Tobler
4
1.9
11/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (58)
11/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
11/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60.5)
11/4
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x General Intent (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
Mbwali (8)
11/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (57)
11/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (57.5)
11/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Stellar Wind (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
Bruce Hunter
F Edwards (57)
16/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
9
5.0
12/1
Ronald Finch
Rachel Shred (53)
12/1
10
5.2
8/1
R A Schluenz
M Kai (56.5)
8/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hirsute (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton & United Brew. (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
9/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Atherton 13/04/2019, Bundy Rum (Bm50), 1200m
2
1.0
11/1
A R Bailey
Shohei Kaya (55)
11/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 1958 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Susan Grills
3
1.4
11/2
M A Dale
F Edwards (59)
11/2
4m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
1.6
6/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57.5)
6/1
4m Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
1.8
6/4
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (59)
6/4
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
9/2
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.5
4/1
R T Moller
S Pawsey (57.5)
4/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.2
5/1
R P Tapiolas
P Cullen (58)
5/1
9
6.0
20/1
Peter Rowe
M Abe (57)
20/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Lightning Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Gordonvale Qualifier Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.94
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
9/4
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/4
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Last start: 10 - Innisfail 20/10/2018, Innisfail Cup, 2000m
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2
0.5
6/4
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (58.5)
6/4
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4
J H Manzelmann
S Pawsey (55.5)
7/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
6/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
6/1
5
5.5
7/1
Dean Piccolo
F Edwards (55)
7/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Coquerette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
Peter Rowe
Shohei Kaya (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Top Skips (Bm55) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Stephen Wilson
S Wilson (55)
6/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Mt Garnet 3/05/2019, Norweld/Stallon Sec. Hcp-Cl B, 1200m
2
0.8
3/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (59)
3/1
6m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
Ms O Cairns
J Felix (60)
8/1
4
5.0
2/1
R Baker
Ms B Thomson (60)
2/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Gloss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.0
6/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (61)
6/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
6.5
3/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57)
3/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
7.0
9/1
A R Bailey
W D'Avila (55)
9/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
13.2
4/1
A G Paterson
Rachel Shred (53)
4/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Cairns Hardware Mm/Fnq (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (59.5)
2/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Last start: 3 - Mt Garnet 4/05/2019, Nq Exhibitions (Bm65), 1350m
Winning siblings: My Clementina,
2
0.1
Barwon (4)
4/1
R J Miller
M Abe (58)
4/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 152 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
0.8
12/1
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (55)
12/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
5
3.3
5/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (60)
5/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
Gareth Horner
S Wilson (55)
9/1
5g Over (AUS) x Miss Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
14.5
4/1
A G Paterson
Rachel Shred (53)
4/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))