GOLD COAST - Friday, June 26

Race 1 - Vale John Wilcock Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.66 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
15/8
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1955 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.8
Palate (14)
15/2
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (55)
15/2
Lot 577 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$135,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
3
1.3
66/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (55)
66/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
4
1.4
15/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Secratalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (58)
12/1
3g Meld (AUS) x Strachelle (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
Jon Walk
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
G P Stephens
Justin Huxtable (58)
40/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.1
15/4
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/4
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T D Cowan
Shannon Doyle (58)
30/1
11
8.1
40/1
R G Howard
Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
40/1
12
12.9
Xuannu (13)
12/1
Angela Plumb
Alex Patis (53.5)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Race 2 - Olmedo @ Aquis In 2020 Hcp-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.12 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Tullio (2)
13/8
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
13/8
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Times Of War, Medaglia Valore,
Lot 224 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
Lot 170 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/2
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56)
11/2
4m The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 40 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
Social (4)
6/1
K R Kemp
A Chau (58)
6/1
7m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Ms T Harrison (58)
11/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tolart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (57.5)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Musigny (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (55)
150/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (57)
9/1
9
5.5
5/1
Stephen Kirkwood
M Hellyer (56)
5/1
10
6.3
200/1
Scott Barker
J L Taylor (55)
200/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
6.5
40/1
F Adams
N Fazackerley (58)
40/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Dubious @ Aquis In 2020 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.58 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Igor (8)
5/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
2
1.8
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
5/2
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Moral Minefield (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
Lot 2197 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.0
8/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
8/1
2g Rich Enuff (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 245 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 274 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
Nicks (12)
8/1
S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Rock Beauty (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
4.4
7/1
Melissa Leitch
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
7/1
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.9
10/1
Ms L Garrett
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
10/1
2g Spill The Beans (AUS) x Cyrenia (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
6.1
10/1
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (59)
10/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
8
7.4
150/1
Rodney Hurley
Ms T Harrison (58)
150/1
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
7.9
66/1
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa (59)
66/1
10
8.1
8/1
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (57)
8/1
11
9.1
60/1
B & D Guy
Shannon Doyle (57)
60/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
12.6
Jabbar (2)
14/1
J A Gilmore
G Colless (59)
14/1
2g Jabali (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
14.4
30/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Moretti (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Pierata @ Aquis In 2020 (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.73 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
Lot 1789 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
Lot 270 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
Quotant (11)
12/1
B Lineburg
M Hellyer (55)
12/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Umagal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 1908 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
3
0.7
7/2
N G McBurney
L V Cassidy (59.5)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Miss Gilly (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
L D Kelly
L R Dittman (59.5)
4/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (60)
9/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Fast Gal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.0
7/2
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (59.5)
8/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.2
8/1
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Summer Laugh (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
8.5
30/1
J J Hubbard
Ms T Harrison (60)
30/1
10
13.0
30/1
Lauren Abbott
A Mallyon (60)
30/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x My Hope (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
20.3
40/1
Diane Murphy
Chris Taylor (60)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Meidung (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.11 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (57.5)
5/2
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.8
15/2
Chris Munce
Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
15/2
Lot 182 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hillside Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.0
4/1
J C Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Satin Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 38 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
2.4
20/1
Angela Plumb
Alex Patis (53)
20/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (55)
20/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
4.4
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (57)
9/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.4
14/1
Rob Davidson
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
14/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
W P Nugent
A Spinks (55)
50/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
6.9
80/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
80/1
4m Starmaker (AUS) x Double Dutch (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
13.2
15/4
L D Kelly
M Cahill (57.5)
15/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.23 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
G Colless (58.5)
15/4
4g Kodiac (GB) x Inyordreams (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
2
4.0
100/1
T D Cowan
A Chau (56)
100/1
3
4.2
20/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 2056 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
Lot 98 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
4.3
9/1
Diane Murphy
J L Taylor (58)
9/1
3g Saperavi (NZ) x Patient (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
5
6.3
25/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56)
25/1
6
7.0
13/8
B & D Guy
Ryan Maloney (58)
13/8
3g Muhtathir (GB) x Suvretta Queen (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
8.0
Rozeira (15)
5/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Elitist (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
11.8
20/1
J & C Meagher
M Hellyer (58)
20/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x High Ideal (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
11.9
6/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (58)
6/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
10
12.6
Riverky (21)
150/1
S R Kurz
S Galloway (58.5)
150/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
14.4
Eastman (19)
100/1
D J Duryea
A Spinks (58.5)
100/1
12
17.1
100/1
Ms K Stabe
Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
100/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
13
17.6
100/1
Angela Plumb
Michael Murphy (58)
100/1
14
18.1
80/1
S W Golinski
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
80/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
15
39.1
Hooning (12)
100/1
Angela Plumb
Shannon Doyle (56.5)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Driving Louise (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Dubious @ Aquis In 2020 (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.61 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amanito, Riapinka,
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Master Syndicate / Tony Gollan Racing
2
3.5
7/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (61.5)
7/1
Lot 606 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
3.7
6/4
Michael Costa
R Fradd (57)
6/4
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
Lot 191 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Walker
4
4.1
8/1
B J Dais
Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Time Alone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.3
9/2
S W Kendrick
Ryan Maloney (61.5)
9/2
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Excessively (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
5.5
Nakanai (13)
100/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
6.5
50/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
50/1
8
8.3
16/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (60.5)
16/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Pinocchio (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (57)
20/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Dry (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.53 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
R L Cameron
Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
10/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Celti Lass (AUS) (Greenlander (GB))
Winning siblings: Limerick Star,
2
2.5
5/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (60)
5/2
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.9
9/10
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
9/10
3g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 292 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
3.6
15/1
David Murphy
Jake Bayliss (57)
15/1
4m Americain (USA) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
11/1
Michael Frappell
Boris Thornton (58.5)
11/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Add It Up (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
10.2
30/1
Kerry Baumann
Daniel Griffin (59)
30/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Post Thyme (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
14.0
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
14.5
100/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
18.0
30/1
P M Busuttin
M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
10
18.2
30/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (57.5)
30/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
21.4
Mogul (12)
100/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (55)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Astonish (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 9 - Vale Ben Moore Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.19 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/8
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Madam Tracy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 51 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.2
13/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
13/4
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 548 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
3
1.2
12/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (58)
12/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 598 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$215,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
1.4
30/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (60.5)
30/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Urbane (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
Ms G Heinrich
Minonette Kennedy (55)
13/2
6
2.6
16/1
M A Currie
Michael Murphy (58.5)
16/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.6
66/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (55)
66/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Anna Maria (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
4.0
60/1
Ms H Page
Anthony Allen (56)
60/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.5
100/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
100/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.9
Fa Fa (12)
30/1
R L Heathcote
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
30/1
11
6.2
Osaycan (14)
15/1
L D Kelly
A Mallyon (57)
15/1
12
6.6
Aiolos (18)
20/1
D J Roberts
S Cormack (56.5)
20/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.0
100/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (55)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
7.5
Luana (16)
60/1
Ms H Page
J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
15
12.7
25/1
A J & T Edmonds
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
25/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))