GOLD COAST - Friday, May 29

Race 1 - Tab Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.73 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
3/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (56)
3/1
2f Scissor Kick (AUS) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Invincible Missile, Spartan,
Lot 1054 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Duncan
2
1.3
9/2
Desleigh Forster
M Cahill (56)
9/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 357 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $250000
3
1.4
Corvo (4)
13/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
13/4
2g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Azores (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 59 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
15/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56)
15/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Annenberg (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.0
5/2
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (58)
5/2
2c Starcraft (NZ) x Pure Reality (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
9.8
15/2
Paul Butterworth
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sino Eagle (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Aquis Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.97 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/4
N J Doyle
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
Lot 391 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
0.2
30/1
R K Mahon
J L Taylor (55)
30/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Marzee Star (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
3
0.5
2/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (55)
2/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Spinalign (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 595 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
5
4.1
50/1
Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
50/1
6
4.2
13/2
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (58)
13/2
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
R G Howard
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
40/1
8
5.7
20/1
S W Golinski
Chris Taylor (55)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.2
Shivaji (13)
50/1
S A Mackinnon
S Cormack (55)
50/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Piccolo Puledra (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
Matthew Dunn
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Multiplication (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
11
10.5
12/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
11.8
Riverky (12)
30/1
S R Kurz
Alex Patis (52)
30/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Aquis (Bm90) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.19 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (56)
5/4
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
2
2.3
6/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (53)
6/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Senator Beck (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Lot 433 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
2.5
15/4
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (58)
15/4
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Lot 217 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$46,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
4
2.9
9/4
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (58.5)
9/4
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
M J Lakey
M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Dry (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (60.5)
6/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/1
K A Lees
S Cormack (56)
5/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
10/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 175 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: D Pleasance Coffs Harbour NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.1
8/1
K T Webb
N Evans (57.5)
8/1
5
3.4
4/1
S W Kendrick
Adin Thompson (58)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
K A Lees
R Wiggins (58)
20/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
7
3.7
11/8
L J Hatch
Justin Huxtable (60.5)
11/8
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 5 - Tab (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.32 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/4
J C Smerdon
R Wiggins (60)
6/4
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
2
2.5
8/1
L J Hatch
Corey Bayliss (60)
8/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Festinate (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1576 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
Lot 160 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis Asia
3
3.3
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.4
15/4
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (54)
15/4
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
5
5.9
15/2
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (54)
15/2
6
6.1
11/2
Natalie McCall
Jackson Murphy (57)
11/2
7
7.4
12/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (60)
12/1
Race 6 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Denarius,
2
1.8
4/5
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
4/5
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Maritess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 68 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.8
10/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (56)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Vintage Strike (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 428 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: J Morrisey
4
4.6
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Ondina (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
Peter Gardner
M Cahill (58)
20/1
6
7.3
30/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (56)
30/1
7
7.8
200/1
T D Cowan
A Spinks (56)
200/1
8
8.1
50/1
B J Lockwood
S Cormack (56)
50/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zeditave Rose (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
S J Morrisey
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Regatta Parade (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
9.2
66/1
Rodney Hurley
J Woodhouse (56)
66/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Drovers Rest (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
11
38.2
Esse (2)
80/1
Jan Pritchard
Chris Taylor (58)
80/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rain Alert (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Aquis (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.13 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (55)
3/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Alley,
Lot 888 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
0.5
11/4
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/4
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 157 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
Lot 28 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr TK Moore/Lees Racing
Lot 112 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$160,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.5
20/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Casuarina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (57)
8/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Youthful High (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
3.1
8/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
3.1
Brains (1)
4/1
T J Gollan
Madeleine Wishart (58)
4/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (56.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.3
80/1
T M Whittington
Corey Bayliss (53)
80/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
8.8
60/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
60/1
4m Starmaker (AUS) x Double Dutch (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
19.1
25/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
25/1
6m Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.05 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
J A Gilmore
G Colless (58)
25/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Black Sea Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 2098 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Gilmore
2
3.0
12/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (58.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1901 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
Lot 302 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
Lot 463 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
4
3.9
60/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
60/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Go Again (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
4.0
8/11
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (59.5)
8/11
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
12/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (58)
12/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Tabby (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.1
Forza (16)
66/1
A J & T Edmonds
Justin Huxtable (58)
66/1
8
5.9
8/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (60)
8/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
9
6.1
66/1
Marcus Wilson
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
66/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.6
9/1
Troy Pascoe
Jackson Murphy (56)
9/1
11
12.6
40/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
40/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Utopia (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Aquis Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/11
S P Tregea
James Orman (59)
8/11
3g Warhead (AUS) x Commanding Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass,
2
0.8
Maozi (5)
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (56)
6/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Wonderful Feeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.6
12/1
Natalie McCall
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
12/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Royalsyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.1
100/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.1
Violet (4)
5/1
M G Nolan
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
L G Ross
Madeleine Wishart (52)
50/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Cuddlesome (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.6
14/1
B S Baldwin
M Cahill (55)
14/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Athanea (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.4
12/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
150/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55)
150/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))