GOLD COAST - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Larry Allen Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.41 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/1
P H Duncan
Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Alight (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 306 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 75 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
2
0.3
9/4
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (54)
9/4
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (58)
7/1
Lot 242 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
0.6
5/1
B & D Guy
M Cahill (58)
5/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.6
Kaaydeh (13)
20/1
Chris Anderson
James Orman (56)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
8.4
200/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (56)
200/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Highlight (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
8.6
Granma (11)
60/1
R K Mahon
Ms R Palmer (56)
60/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Ruby Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
8.9
80/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (56)
80/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
9
9.1
3/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (58)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Padma (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
11.4
100/1
Gary Doughty
M Hellyer (56)
100/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
David Scanes
Shannon Doyle (58)
100/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
J & C Meagher
Alannah Fancourt (56)
40/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Annie La Vie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
14.7
Diyosa (9)
100/1
Philip Kimmet
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
14
30.0
100/1
T B Thomas
Ms S Thornton (56)
100/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Millyen (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Race 2 - Patron Silver Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.40 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
4/6
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (60.5)
4/6
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Snipzu (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belzu, Clear Signal, Substantial,
Lot 2508 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Bi-Lo Bloodstock Sunbury Vic
Buyer: Jayson Pate
Lot 456 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
6/1
B & D Guy
J Byrne (55)
6/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
4.8
60/1
J P Wallace
Madeleine Wishart (52)
60/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 271 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Lot 185 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Mal Schumacher
4
5.1
2/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (57)
2/1
2c Headwater (AUS) x Commitment (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.6
20/1
K R Kemp
M Mc Gillivray (55)
20/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
11.4
Palate (10)
50/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
7
14.2
40/1
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa (55.5)
40/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ahri (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - The Great Northern (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:21.29 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Could I Be, Deal With It,
2
0.5
2/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
2/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 2229 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
Lot 86 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 62,500 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.5
7/1
G R Duncan
Corey Bayliss (53)
7/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
8.5
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.0
15/2
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (55)
15/2
6
9.2
7/1
T J Gollan
Adin Thompson (56.5)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
13.0
60/1
S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa (55)
60/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - McWilliams Stolen Colt Qlty (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.34 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/4
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.3
6/4
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
6/4
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
3
7.1
40/1
Lincoln Shayler
W D O'Connell (55)
40/1
Lot 328 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
7.2
4/1
R G Lipp
Ms S Thornton (56)
4/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
8.0
6/1
Steven O'Dea
Justin Huxtable (59)
6/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
6
9.3
20/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
11.3
16/1
C J Waller
B N Stewart (60)
16/1
7g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.96 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (59.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Royal Phoenix,
Lot 83 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
13/8
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (55)
13/8
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
1.7
Tatcee (8)
7/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 88 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 88 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
Lot 59 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 59 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.0
16/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (59)
16/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.8
6/4
M A Currie
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
6/4
6g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Two Suns Premium Stakes (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.59 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (60)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.1
5/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (58)
5/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Watabout (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 884 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Collins
3
1.4
10/1
G B Boyd
Alex Patis (55)
10/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
5
2.4
7/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.7
9/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (59.5)
9/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.5
11/2
Dale Groves
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Command More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
12.8
20/1
B S Baldwin
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
8g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Dry Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:51.79 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/10
A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/10
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mining Tycoon (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
Lot 226 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
2
1.8
Ozark (5)
9/1
Cody Morgan
A Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
4.1
7/2
L D Kelly
M Cahill (60)
7/2
Lot 1894 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
4.1
40/1
K R Kemp
Corey Bayliss (57)
40/1
5
4.5
30/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
David Murphy
Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.7
15/4
J & C Meagher
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/4
Race 8 - Absolut Soda And Lime Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.52 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
6/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
6/4
3f Your Song (AUS) x Red Hot Chillies (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
Lot 228 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
1.0
Iced (2)
7/1
Ms J Crompton
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
5/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Unica Bahaya (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
2.7
11/1
M G Nolan
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
9/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Adin Thompson (58)
9/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (55)
14/1
7
4.9
14/1
A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd (55)
14/1
8
5.7
50/1
G K Taylor
M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
5.9
100/1
G K Taylor
Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
10
6.9
25/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (55)
25/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
7.0
40/1
T Button
S Cormack (55)
40/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.8
30/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
9.6
14/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (55)
14/1
Race 9 - Gold Edition Qlty Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.40 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Wapiti (2)
7/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (59.5)
7/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 984 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
2
0.3
9/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
9/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Vintage Blend (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 135 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.6
11/2
M A Currie
B N Stewart (58)
11/2
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 2166 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
4
4.1
9/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (58.5)
9/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.4
10/1
C J Waller
J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Sinnfonia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
M A Kropp
L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.9
Muleta (17)
16/1
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lady Of Spain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
M Cahill (56.5)
50/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
8.7
12/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.7
50/1
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
3g Power (GB) x Stella's Honour (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
23.0
66/1
G K Taylor
Ms S Thornton (55)
66/1
14
26.5
7/2
Steven O'Dea
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Topshopper (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))