GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Rosie's-Friends On Street Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Lot 1733 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.3
12/1
B S Baldwin
N Day (56)
12/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.8
9/10
David Vandyke
Taylor Marshall (54)
9/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Irish Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
Helsun (1)
100/1
D F Markey
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.3
11/1
Ms G Heinrich
A Spinks (55.5)
11/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.1
15/1
B & D Guy
A Chau (56)
15/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
8.1
9/2
Robert G Smith
Boris Thornton (55.5)
9/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Race 2 - Lj Hooker Nerang Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.83 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Scout (1)
9/10
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb (59)
9/10
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde Russian, Suite Mover, The Danger,
Lot 187 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
Vogue (10)
7/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Dubai Gal (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 919 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
0.6
9/2
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 138 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
Lot 130 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
0.8
16/1
M J Dunn
B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Sister Emma (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
Ms G Heinrich
A Chau (56.5)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x High Aspirations (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
40/1
7
5.9
Ruella (7)
25/1
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
25/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Splendora (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
6.0
16/1
T D Cowan
G Colless (56)
16/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Birthday Week (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
9
8.0
40/1
T D Cowan
Carly Frater (55.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Southport (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.05 (32.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Airino (7)
11/2
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/2
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nazare, Starlight Belle, Starlight Sun,
2
1.5
5/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56)
5/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 100 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.9
6/1
D J Duryea
A Spinks (57.5)
6/1
8m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
4
2.0
11/4
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (59.5)
11/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
Ms H Page
Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
Beware (6)
6/1
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (55)
6/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
Des Trindall
T K Allan (59.5)
50/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
7.6
25/1
Josh Sweeney
A Chau (59)
25/1
8g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
9
8.0
50/1
B J Dais
Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Joust (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker Pacific Pines (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (59)
16/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Schemel, Stag, Tversky,
2
0.8
Luana (10)
30/1
Ms H Page
Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
Lot 407 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
2.1
4/1
L J Gough
Boris Thornton (59)
4/1
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.9
11/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57.5)
11/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mifflin (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.0
15/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
15/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Dedication (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
6.8
100/1
Gary Doughty
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
R G Lipp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
100/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
James Hepworth
J Hodge (59)
100/1
10
13.7
40/1
M A Currie
G Colless (57)
40/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Broadwater Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.39 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
N Day (54.5)
7/4
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
4/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55)
4/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1060 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
3
0.7
6/4
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (54.5)
6/4
4m Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.0
16/1
M J Dunn
Anthony Allen (54.5)
16/1
5
2.1
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
G Colless (57.5)
25/1
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
4.4
15/1
Ms M Brosnan
Leah Kilner (58)
15/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (54)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
99.9
40/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (58.5)
40/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Robina Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.21 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
4/13
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kismet, Sir Hallowell,
Lot 1910 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
Lot 1 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
15/4
C J Waller
N Day (55.5)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 123 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.2
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (57.5)
12/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 100 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
4
5.2
30/1
Ms A Willick
Boris Thornton (55.5)
30/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.2
Falaeb (9)
66/1
S Andersen
Ms H E Poland (55.5)
66/1
6
8.2
66/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (56)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Shenia (GER) (Monsun (GER))
7
8.3
100/1
Ms S Batten
Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
11.3
25/1
Ms A Willick
B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
12.1
Rijker (13)
60/1
P & W Hulbert
A Spinks (54)
60/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Coastal Breeze (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
10
13.4
100/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
100/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Gown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
14.7
40/1
Kacy Fogden
Taylor Marshall (56)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Audi Gold Coast Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.03 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
S J Morrisey
A Chau (58)
11/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Lot 686 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.0
11/4
David Vandyke
B Pengelly (56.5)
11/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 425 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
3
2.0
7/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
7/2
5m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 731 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.8
4/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
6m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.5
3/1
Ms A Willick
G Colless (58)
3/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
D J Duryea
A Spinks (54)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.8
40/1
B & D Guy
Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
6m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 8 - Realestate.Com.Au (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.89 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Leah Kilner (57.5)
5/2
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Winterland,
Lot 145 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Janice Lynch
2
0.5
9/1
L D Kelly
A Chau (60)
9/1
Lot 294 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.0
6/1
J & C Meagher
Anthony Allen (56.5)
6/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
25/1
R G Lipp
G Colless (60)
25/1
7g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.4
13/8
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb (58)
13/8
6
1.6
25/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
2.4
12/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (61)
12/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
Nakanai (12)
80/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (54)
80/1
11g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
4.4
30/1
J L Johnston
Adam Sewell (58)
30/1
5g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
10
5.9
10/1
B S Baldwin
N Day (59.5)
10/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Athanea (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))