GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 7

Race 1 - Heineken Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.30 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
Leon Phillips
T K Allan (55)
30/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 25/08/2019, Bloomhill Cancer Care Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mishani Roman, Mishani Sleuth,
Lot 2166 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
2
1.0
Falaeb (5)
10/1
S Andersen
Ms H E Poland (55)
10/1
Lot 916 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Sean Andersen
3
1.5
13/4
Ms A Willick
G Colless (57.5)
13/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.6
14/1
Ms S Batten
Carly Frater-Hill (52)
14/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.7
11/2
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (56)
11/2
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.2
2/1
S B Lee
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
2/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
3.6
Telford (12)
100/1
Ms L Derecourt
C Small (54)
100/1
8
3.8
16/1
Ms A Willick
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.3
12/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.8
Zofgold (13)
40/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (52)
40/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
Kevin Martin
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
21.6
Tyrian (1)
10/1
Neil Hocking
Adin Thompson (57)
10/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
41.6
80/1
N J Rogers
Alannah Fancourt (54)
80/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Henny (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 2 - Belle Maison Realty Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.49 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Chris Munce
S Galloway (55.5)
15/4
3f Time For War (AUS) x Murtle Turtle (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 7/04/2019, Sctc Craft Beer & Food Mdn, 1000m
Lot 84 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Phillip Stokes
2
2.5
9/2
S B Laming
J L Taylor (57)
9/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
3g Meld (AUS) x Strachelle (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.0
9/10
B J Lockwood
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/10
3f Whittington (AUS) x Country Singa (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
6.3
7/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
7/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Dixie Smile (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (56)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal Tier (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
Peter N Sexton
R Plumb (57)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x So Unforgettable (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
8
9.2
25/1
Ms H Donnelly
J Hodge (59)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x No Win No Wine (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
10.5
50/1
P Duff
T K Allan (57)
50/1
10
10.6
30/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Complete Electrical Qld (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.38 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57)
9/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 24/08/2019, Business Insurance Group-Bm70, 1800m
Lot 686 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.3
13/4
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (52.5)
13/4
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1635 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
9/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (56.5)
9/2
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Pass The Red (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
4
3.9
5/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
5/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.0
7/4
Ms A Willick
L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (56.5)
10/1
Race 4 - Complete Plumbing Qld Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (57)
9/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Gold Coast 4/05/2019, Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm75, 1800m
Winning siblings: Feltre,
2
0.8
Ditmas (2)
7/4
M T Eggleston
N Fazackerley (57.5)
7/4
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
4.6
9/4
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
5.6
9/2
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
9/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Impulse (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.7
25/1
S J Bennett
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
12.0
40/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55)
40/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
12.2
9/2
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hot Spa (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Race 5 - Complete Electrical Qld Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.59 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56.5)
6/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Butterboom, Exciting Prospect, Foxplay,
Lot 573 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (56)
7/2
4g Therock (AUS) x Lago Rhythm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4
Daniel Bowen
R Plumb (59)
11/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Freja (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 314 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Baystone Farm (as agent)
Lot 221 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.7
12/1
B & D Guy
J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
4m Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.2
15/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (58)
15/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lovewood (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
6
7.2
2/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (52)
2/1
7
10.0
30/1
M A Palmer
Daniel Griffin (58)
30/1
8
12.5
Ordesa (5)
20/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (57)
20/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
14.0
20/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (56.5)
20/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Domani Oro (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Complete Electrical Qld Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
10/9
3g Time For War (AUS) x Cinecitta (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 24/08/2019, Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Cinastar, Thanks Forever,
Lot 614 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
20/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 222 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
4
3.5
9/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
3.9
11/2
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
11/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Allawara (AUS) (Von Costa De Hero (AUS))
6
6.2
10/1
K M Schweida
R Plumb (59)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55.5)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Cajun Two Step (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
13/4
E Press
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
13/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
9.1
50/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (58.5)
50/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Every Man's Dream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
10.6
150/1
Ms L Derecourt
C Small (54)
150/1
11
15.4
100/1
B Witt
A Dykes (54)
100/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Belle Maison Realty (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.51 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Philip Kimmet
J Hodge (55)
10/1
7m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 18/08/2019, Golden Beach Tavern (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Round Mountain Gal,
2
2.0
13/4
L M Clarke
R Plumb (58)
13/4
Lot 551 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
3
2.1
8/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
8/1
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
4
2.3
7/2
A J & T Edmonds
Anthony Allen (54)
7/2
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Bergman (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (56)
8/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
5.4
9/1
Paul Butterworth
Adin Thompson (57)
9/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Drawn To Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
S C Jones
L R Dittman (60)
8/1
9
7.8
100/1
B Witt
A Chau (55)
100/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Snippety Day (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
17.1
50/1
B Witt
A Dykes (58)
50/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Syria (GB) (Halling (USA))
Race 8 - Complete Plumbing Qld (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
A J & T Edmonds
R Plumb (57)
9/10
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 14/08/2019, Tanqueray Mdn Hcp, 1350m
Winning siblings: Pieridae,
Lot 378 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
1.0
4/1
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 9 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
3.8
16/1
Gregory Cornish
Carly Frater-Hill (59.5)
16/1
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.0
16/1
S J Morrisey
A Dykes (54)
16/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
5.0
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Boris Thornton (57)
11/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
Billy Healey
G Colless (60)
6/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Up And Up (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
7.4
50/1
Ms G Heinrich
A Chau (55.5)
50/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
40/1
Bradley Smith
Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
9g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (56)
20/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Attic (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Complete Plumbing Qld Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11
Ms G Heinrich
L R Dittman (59)
8/11
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 18/08/2019, Golden Beach Tavern (Bm65), 1200m
Lot 411 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2
0.4
14/1
Stewart Barr
Adin Thompson (52)
14/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
3
0.7
Boyles (7)
5/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (54.5)
5/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Lot 2034 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
1.0
16/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (56.5)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
5.3
5/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57)
5/1
6
7.1
30/1
Gregory Cornish
C Whiteley (54.5)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
G M Hay
Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
8.7
50/1
Glen Petersen
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
50/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Supreme Sally (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
9.0
100/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
Ms H Page
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
11
9.6
12/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (56.5)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Anna Maria (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
12
11.4
Longtga (10)
50/1
B Witt
S Galloway (54)
50/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))