GLEN INNES - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - The Professionals Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:23.19 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Inverell 26/12/2018, Metroll Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Leave Ya Numba, Mamzar, Saaher,
2
1.8
15/4
Jason Reilly
Brooke Stower (54.5)
15/4
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
Jacob Perrett
N Thomas (54)
6/1
Lot 721 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Brett Scott Racing
4
2.9
15/8
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (59)
15/8
5
4.6
15/4
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/4
4g More Than Great (AUS) x Gee Gee (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
7.8
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
Grace Willoughby (54.5)
20/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Blackbutt Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.6
12/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
12/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x Youthful Al (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
S J Dixon
Cejay Graham (52.5)
30/1
8
8.7
80/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Tyrani (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
23.5
20/1
D J Savins
M Paget (55)
20/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Minute To Midnight (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 2 - Lockyer Family Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.70 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Empathy (10)
2/1
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 6 - Te Rapa 3/03/2016, Ultrafast Fibre (Bm75), 1600m
Lot 963 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
2
1.8
5/1
L C Morgan
M McGuren (59)
5/1
4g Lights Of Paris (AUS) x Savona (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T G Payne
G Snowden (55.5)
12/1
3f Conleys Choice (AUS) x Canny Me (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
4.0
9/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (57)
9/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.8
15/1
P J Cunningham
Liam Blanch (55)
15/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Simple Plan (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
9.0
25/1
Scott Henley
Olivia Pickering (53.5)
25/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
9.2
5/2
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (59)
5/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
9.3
15/1
S J Dixon
Ms J Worley (59)
15/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
14.6
20/1
Luke Berger
S Sweedman (57.5)
20/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
17.5
100/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (57)
100/1
5m More Than Great (AUS) x Linconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
40.1
150/1
Sarah Gaffaney
Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Lady Kenya (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
Race 3 - Attenborough Fertilisers-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Firm(1) Time: 0:57.24
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (54)
3/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Inverell 1/01/2019, Sapphire City Eng. Inv Shorts, 1010m
Winning siblings: Tennessee Sky,
Lot 170 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Seebold
2
3.0
6/4
Gavin Groth
Mollie Partridge (59)
6/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
5.5
7/2
T G Payne
Brooke Stower (54)
7/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Moulin Lady (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 86 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Laceby Lodge Stud
4
7.2
15/1
Luke Berger
S Sweedman (55)
15/1
5
8.7
6/1
Luke Berger
Joshua Oliver (55)
6/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Desert Trick (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
10.0
14/1
T G Payne
G Snowden (54)
14/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x In A Heartbeat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
11.5
30/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
20.5
20/1
Danielle Campbell
Liam Blanch (58.5)
20/1
9g Rapid Man (AUS) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
Race 4 - Glen Innes Services Club-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:11.09 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (59.5)
9/2
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Last start: 2 - Lismore 21/12/2018, Heights Social Club (Bm58), 1205m
Winning siblings: Snapper,
Lot 38 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Miss CL Evans
Lot 322 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stellar Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
2
0.1
6/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
6/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 985 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prosser Brothers Racing
3
4.6
13/2
P J Cunningham
Brooke Stower (55.5)
13/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 421 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
6.2
20/1
Barry S Smith
Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
6.5
12/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54)
12/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Passing By (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
7.0
5/1
Melissa Dennett
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
9.3
5/2
Gavin Groth
Reece Jones (58)
5/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
8
10.3
14/1
W Oakenfull
M Paget (59.5)
14/1
9
10.6
16/1
Paul Grills
L Cumberland (54.5)
16/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.8
30/1
L C Morgan
Wendy Peel (52.5)
30/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Trixizar (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
11
11.0
25/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (55.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Glen Innes Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:22.46 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
Troy O'Neile
Reece Jones (56.5)
1/1
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Inverell 1/01/2019, XXXX Gold 2019 Inverell Cup, 1400m
2
2.0
4/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (60.5)
4/1
3
2.4
7/1
Peter G Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
7/1
8g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
2.7
16/1
G Prosser
Cejay Graham (54)
16/1
10g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
2.9
9/1
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (54)
9/1
6
3.1
Redraw (9)
15/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (54)
15/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.2
11/1
L C Morgan
Wendy Peel (57.5)
11/1
8g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57)
14/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Glen Innes Nursing Serv. (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(1) Time: 1:21.67 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (55.5)
5/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Last start: 2 - Moree 15/12/2018, North West Re & Livestock-C1, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mr Selfridge,
Lot 347 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
2.3
30/1
C R Dixon
Cejay Graham (55.5)
30/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
5.3
15/4
P J Cunningham
N Thomas (57)
15/4
5g More Than Great (AUS) x Acquits (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
4
6.5
16/1
Peter G Sinclair
Grace Willoughby (57)
16/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
9.2
13/2
Scott Dixon
S Sweedman (57)
13/2
6
9.3
25/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (55.5)
25/1
7
9.4
20/1
Daniel Bowen
Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
8
10.1
40/1
P J Cunningham
Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.2
8/1
W Oakenfull
Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Kooroora Blue (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.7
10/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (55)
10/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Startle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
13.4
150/1
Philip Duffy
Brooke Stower (57)
150/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Miriwinni (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
15.7
30/1
J D Shelton
C P Franklin (57)
30/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Gen And Tonic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))