GILGANDRA - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Forrestfield Flyer Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
M E Jones
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/2
Last start: 9 - Narromine 12/08/2018, 2du/Zoofm Mdn Hcp, 800m
Winning siblings: Another Bit, Dream Food, I'll Have A Bit,
Lot 556 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: C Coghlan
Lot 242 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
4.5
13/4
Connie Greig
A Banks (56.5)
13/4
3f Runs To Win (AUS) x Fairweather (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
6.5
20/1
C P Thurston
Jamie Gibbons (57)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Too Cluie (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
4
6.6
6/4
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (57)
6/4
4m Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
7.0
20/1
C P Thurston
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
20/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
7.7
40/1
R C Robb
J Kehoe (58.5)
40/1
7
7.8
4/1
G D Lunn
A Cavallo (56.5)
4/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Luna Ballerina (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.0
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
40/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Hussonet Rose (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.7
30/1
G A McCarney
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
30/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57)
20/1
11
12.4
Drogon (1)
100/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (59)
100/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Bendigo Better Big Bank (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
R C Robb
Stephane Joseph (55)
11/2
4g Chat Up Line (AUS) x Games Night (AUS) (Shangri-La (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geurie 2/02/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1000m
Winning siblings: Both Ears, Montoya Night,
2
0.5
8/11
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (56)
8/11
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Finally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing Stables / John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.0
14/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
14/1
7g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
Gregory O'Neill
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Marqueen (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.2
15/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (55)
15/1
6
4.2
16/1
Ms J Galea
K Dunbar (54)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
C P Thurston
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
7/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Rickwin (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
5.5
10/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (57.5)
10/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Nadayem (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
6.7
80/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (55)
80/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Rolling Dollar (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Race 3 - Drought Buster Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (58)
7/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 9/09/2018, Hunter Belle Dairy Co. Mdn, 1450m
Winning siblings: Defcon,
Lot 238 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse Racing
2
0.5
9/1
J A Sylvester
J Kehoe (55.5)
9/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
3
1.0
3/1
Nathan Doyle
Reece Jones (56)
3/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Agueda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
M J Lunn
G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.8
2/1
Brett Thompson
A Cavallo (56.5)
2/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Ultima Carta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
F M Hayes
S McGovern (57.5)
11/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
7
4.4
Platina (13)
20/1
C P Thurston
Chelsea Ings (54)
20/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
Ms J Galea
Ms K Chater (55.5)
25/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
8.3
100/1
C P Thurston
Jamie Gibbons (57)
100/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Jovial Gal (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
12.9
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 4 - Tattersalls Hotel Hcp (C2) (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
C Lundholm
S McGovern (55)
2/1
5g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 3/02/2019, McDonald House Charity (C1), 1620m
2
0.5
30/1
M G Cooper
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
7g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Red Green (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 160 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GOLLAN RACING
3
1.0
40/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (54)
40/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Dawnfire (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
Karen Lunn
G M Ryan (56)
20/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
J A Sylvester
J Kehoe (54)
8/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
3.4
5/1
G D Lunn
K Dunbar (54)
5/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
G R Brooker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
8
4.8
7/1
G D Lunn
A Cavallo (54)
7/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Wooden Melody (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
5.2
8/1
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
8/1
10
11.2
11/1
D R Consadine
D Pitomac (54)
11/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Magic Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
11
21.1
4/1
F M Hayes
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
Race 5 - Tooraweenah Cup (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
G R Brooker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
7/2
5m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Gilgandra 6/01/2019, Armatree Hotel Ahrens (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Likeadylan, Tripless, Xzuberance,
2
0.5
9/2
Connie Greig
Chelsea Ings (53)
9/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
B T Parker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61)
9/4
5g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 2091 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 213 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
13/2
G A O'Brien
Reece Jones (52.5)
13/2
8g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
40/1
R C Robb
Stephane Joseph (55)
40/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Belfast Babe (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.9
15/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (58.5)
15/2
7
5.0
30/1
Connie Greig
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
8
7.2
25/1
W Collison
Ms A Stanley (53)
25/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
8.2
50/1
C P Thurston
Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
50/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
13.6
6/1
A C Bayley
A Banks (62.5)
6/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Roach's Contracting (Bm50) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (57)
12/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Canberra 1/02/2019, Become A Member Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
0.8
10/1
L W Harland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
10/1
3
2.3
2/1
M E Jones
Reece Jones (58)
2/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Out Of The Woods (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
R C Robb
S McGovern (60.5)
8/1
5
4.9
30/1
J A Sylvester
J Kehoe (57.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
6
6.3
20/1
C R Edgar
Billy Cray (57.5)
20/1
7
6.7
3/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (57.5)
3/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.0
8/1
Ms K McCarroll
G M Ryan (58)
8/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
M J Lunn
D Pitomac (59)
20/1
7g Mookta (AUS) x Fulgid (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
11
12.8
30/1
F M Hayes
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
30/1
12
21.6
30/1
Michael Plummer
A Banks (59)
30/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))