GERALDTON - Friday, May 22

Race 1 - Get The Tabtouch (Bm64+) (1220m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.70 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
7/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (61)
7/1
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
1.0
7/2
Ms S Childs
Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
R J Malpass
N Rudland (58.5)
12/1
Lot 396 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK SERVICES PTY LTD
4
1.3
1/1
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (57.5)
1/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
2.8
Galaxy (4)
3/1
W R Parker
Laqdar Ramoly (54)
3/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Patsy Girl (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
3.2
50/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (56)
50/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Sun Glow (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Tremor Earthmoving Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.98 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $9,600
0
0.0
11/1
G B Spowart
Ben Paterson (59)
11/1
1
6/4
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
6/4
3g Sessions (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ngawi,
Lot 37 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.3
15/4
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (57)
15/4
Lot 197 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
0.4
3/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (57)
3/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 203 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
4
0.5
7/2
P J Daly
Ms P Edwards (59)
7/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
Ms C Godden
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
100/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Not So Pretty (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
Ms K Craig
Madi Derrick (56)
20/1
5g Maschino (AUS) x Olga Anne (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
7
8.8
30/1
Ms C Godden
Kristo Sardelic (54.5)
30/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
11.2
150/1
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (55)
150/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Walk The Plank (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 3 - Sweet As Concrete Hcp (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.72 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
9/4
R J Malpass
N Rudland (57)
9/4
Lot 129 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
2.0
3/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (61)
3/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
3
3.8
50/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (56)
50/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 175 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Joseph Byrne
4
3.9
30/1
T A Bettesworth
Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
5.1
Rufus (5)
8/1
Greg Wright
Ms S Altieri (58)
8/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.1
100/1
Ms K Craig
B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.5
9/2
Tania Guy
Laqdar Ramoly (55)
9/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
15/4
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (56)
15/4
4m Balestrini (IRE) x Miss Laranto (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
R J Malpass
Madi Derrick (58)
20/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Top Stuff (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
23.3
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Victoria Corver (60)
20/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Sensationalize (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Al's Liquor Carnarvon (Bm54+) (1420m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.62 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
5/2
Ms C Godden
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
5/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Priceless Jan (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie's Chick, Priceless Cat,
Lot 94 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Sharon Miller
2
1.0
7/4
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (58)
7/4
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 198 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
8/1
R J Malpass
Madi Derrick (57)
8/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 164 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
4
1.8
30/1
J M Hollamby
Ms S Altieri (61)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
R J Malpass
N Rudland (58)
20/1
9g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (60.5)
20/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.4
12/1
Sue Olive
Kristo Sardelic (54)
12/1
5g Slater (AUS) x Quality Spirit (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.9
14/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (58)
14/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
6.6
13/2
G P Criddle
Laqdar Ramoly (59)
13/2
10
7.2
16/1
Einey Smallridge
Victoria Corver (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Carnarvon Racing 12/6 (Bm56+) (1120m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.31 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
10/1
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
10/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Clooney,
Lot 87 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
2
0.5
Khan (1)
7/1
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (60)
7/1
Lot 410 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.8
7/4
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (57)
7/4
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Lot 142 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud, Mount Compass, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
1.0
40/1
P G Moses
Madi Derrick (53)
40/1
5
1.2
9/2
Ms S Childs
Victoria Corver (55)
9/2
5m Rogano (AUS) x Mariachis (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
40/1
Ms M Vallentine
Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
40/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.0
9/1
Mark Begg
Alan Kennedy (56)
9/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.0
5/2
W R Parker
Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
5/2
4m Smug (USA) x Bitter Emu (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
9
5.1
150/1
Glen Cortes
Ms S Altieri (56)
150/1
4m Ouqba (GB) x Amber Dream (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
10
8.7
50/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
4m Planet Five (USA) x Twists Of Fate (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 6 - Happy 77th Ted McGuire (Bm54+) (1938m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.20 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
7/2
R G Smith
B Banovic-Edwards (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Rosa Filente,
2
0.5
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
12/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
P G Moses
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
20/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 627 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: J Taylor
4
3.6
10/1
R J Malpass
N Rudland (57)
10/1
5
4.3
20/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Laqdar Ramoly (59)
20/1
11g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
4.4
30/1
Ms J Martin
Kate Southam (57.5)
30/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms P Edwards (57)
12/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.2
11/2
T A Bettesworth
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
11/2
9
6.5
5/4
Sue Olive
Kristo Sardelic (52.5)
5/4
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Promotional (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Rod Ford Contractor Hcp (C3) (1220m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.63 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $9,600
1
7/1
R B Martin
Kate Southam (59)
7/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Smoke Creek (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
2
0.2
9/10
Sean Rains
Ben Paterson (60.5)
9/10
4g Makfi (GB) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 309 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
15/1
G P Criddle
Laqdar Ramoly (59)
15/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.1
30/1
P G Moses
Victoria Corver (54.5)
30/1
8m Discorsi (AUS) x Sayder (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
Ms S Childs
B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.5
14/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms S Altieri (57.5)
14/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.7
4/1
T R Clancy
Madi Derrick (57.5)
4/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x In The Stars (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
8
4.4
66/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
66/1
9
4.5
50/1
Einey Smallridge
Ms R Forrest (59)
50/1
10
13.9
11/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (59.5)
11/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))