GERALDTON - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Support Local Business Mdn (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.08 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $11,200
1
5/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Summit Trail,
2
0.4
Pagani (7)
13/4
G M Sorensen
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
13/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 29 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
Return (5)
15/4
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57)
15/4
Lot 205 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
1.5
25/1
Ms K Craig
B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
25/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
8.6
8/1
G G Tiver
Ms R Forrest (59)
8/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Full Of Sass (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
14.4
5/1
K Nightingale
Jerry Noske (58.5)
5/1
8
16.5
80/1
A W Maley
Jordan Turner (56.5)
80/1
3f Niconoise (AUS) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Keep Safe Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.24 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $11,200
1
14/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
14/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Stacks On (AUS) (Saxon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quirky Girl,
2
1.5
4/5
Adrian Tiver
Brodie Kirby (59)
4/5
4g Playing God (AUS) x No Reply (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
G T Morgan
Ben Paterson (56.5)
10/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (59)
5/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
A W Hughes
Ms S Altieri (56.5)
11/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Starsinmyvains (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
A P Scally
Lucy Warwick (59)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (59)
40/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Uprizing (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Gwn (Bm58+) (1413m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.56 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
7/1
A P Scally
Jerry Noske (55.5)
7/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: C'est La Vie,
2
1.0
11/1
Ms M Vallentine
Jordan Turner (58)
11/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 453 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn
Buyer: A Forth
3
1.3
1/2
G B Spowart
Andrew Castle (60.5)
1/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Forever Special (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
W R Parker
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Sweet Marebelle (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.0
50/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
7m Therock (AUS) x Sun Glow (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
P G Moses
Natasha Faithfull (55)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
9.3
16/1
J M Hollamby
Ms P Edwards (59)
16/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.7
12/1
A W Maley
Ms S Altieri (55)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tabtouch (Bm58+) (1413m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.76 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
2/1
W R Parker
Laqdar Ramoly (56)
2/1
5g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
2
5.5
20/1
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 87 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: RJH Racing, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes
3
6.0
11/1
P J Daly
Ms P Edwards (55)
11/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
6.6
7/2
A W Hughes
Ms S Altieri (60)
7/2
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
7.6
10/1
A P Scally
Jerry Noske (55.5)
10/1
6m More Than Ready (USA) x Gigas (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
8.2
40/1
T A Bettesworth
Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
8
8.5
25/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Brodie Kirby (55)
25/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Pacifist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
10.3
100/1
Greg Wright
Emma Stent (55)
100/1
10g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
10.9
9/2
T R Clancy
Madi Derrick (52.5)
9/2
6g Planet Five (USA) x In The Stars (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
11
11.3
60/1
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (58.5)
60/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
12
13.6
15/2
G B Spowart
Andrew Castle (58)
15/2
4m Patronize (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1618m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.16 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Holic, Chocolate Moon,
2
0.2
4/1
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (58)
4/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Rose Amour (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
0.4
20/1
R B Martin
Ms P Edwards (59)
20/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Star Will (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
3
0.4
60/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ben Paterson (57)
60/1
7g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.6
Myarena (10)
11/1
Ms C Godden
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
3.1
Rufus (8)
16/1
Greg Wright
Ms S Altieri (57)
16/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.6
Ziera (5)
5/4
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
5/4
8
6.8
80/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Natasha Faithfull (56)
80/1
6m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.4
4/1
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (57)
4/1
5g Proart (AUS) x Flaming Rosa (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
8.9
10/1
W R Parker
Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Racing Working As One (Bm70+) (1113m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.08 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
13/4
K R Anderson
Alan Kennedy (62)
13/4
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Trade, Pearl Trade,
Lot 393 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Kim Anderson
2
0.2
6/1
Ms S Childs
Kate Southam (55)
6/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 223 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Peter Reeves
3
0.7
9/4
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson (55)
9/4
Lot 408 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
Lot 212 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
1.2
15/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/1
5
4.6
16/1
Jade Tangaroa
Madi Derrick (56.5)
16/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.1
Khan (5)
11/4
Ms S Childs
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
11/4
7
5.4
30/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms S Altieri (55)
30/1
8g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.9
66/1
G P Criddle
Ms R Forrest (55)
66/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
9
9.7
60/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (58.5)
60/1
10
14.2
12/1
G W Hammarquist
Victoria Corver (51)
12/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C2) (1313m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.32 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
25/1
R B Martin
Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
25/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Smoke Creek (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
2
0.3
7/2
A W Maley
Kate Southam (58)
7/2
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Ready In Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar (57.5)
5/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 183 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.0
Menina (11)
7/2
A J Voigt
Madi Derrick (54)
7/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
Kim Dupre
Ms R Forrest (58.5)
15/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ballroom Crown (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
5.2
9/1
P G Moses
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/1
7
5.3
20/1
W R Parker
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
Ms K Craig
B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
9/1
5m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (59.5)
16/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
6.0
12/1
T A Bettesworth
Ms K Yuill (57.5)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
K Nightingale
Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
20/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Grace (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
12
7.0
25/1
A P Scally
Lucy Warwick (60.5)
25/1
5g Pitleco (AUS) x Violet Tints (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 8 - Country Comfort Perth (Bm70+) (2025m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.68 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $12,400
1
5/1
G B Delane
Lucy Warwick (55)
5/1
6m Demerit (AUS) x Drive On (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Fugazi,
2
1.8
6/4
G B Spowart
Andrew Castle (57.5)
6/4
Lot 195 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $22,500 Res $30,000
3
2.3
11/1
R K Cowl
Jerry Noske (56.5)
11/1
4
2.6
7/2
G B Spowart
Brodie Kirby (55)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Heart Ache (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.9
Proxy (5)
30/1
G B Delane
Emma Stent (55.5)
30/1
6
3.0
9/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Ben Paterson (55.5)
9/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
Ms S Childs
B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
100/1
8
6.4
30/1
R B Martin
Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
30/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
9
7.2
100/1
Ms J Martin
Ms P Edwards (55)
100/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
8.0
12/1
A W Maley
Kate Southam (60.5)
12/1
9g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
11
8.2
12/1
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (55)
12/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
12
11.0
200/1
Ms C Godden
Ms R Forrest (55)
200/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Old Magic (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))