GERALDTON - Friday, November 15

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1413m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.10 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught (56)
13/8
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
2
1.3
9/4
D T McAuliffe
Ben Paterson (54)
9/4
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bella Denise (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
M C Sharp
Ms R Forrest (56)
7/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Faenza (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 105 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Woodford Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
Lot 180 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds Woodford Qld
Buyer:
4
2.3
25/1
Ms M Vallentine
C Nicoll (56)
25/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
11/4
Ms J Liakousis
Ms S Altieri (58)
11/4
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x St Bridget's Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
Adrian Tiver
T Turner (58)
20/1
6g Rogano (AUS) x Outback Rock (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
8.3
60/1
Ms K Craig
Jerry Noske (58)
60/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Never Easy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
9.9
30/1
Ms R Macphilomey
Emma Stent (56)
30/1
5m Black Tom (AUS) x Eucaballo (AUS) (Kanoot (AUS))
Race 2 - Gwn Mdn (1113m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.75 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
A W Hughes
Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
4g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 300 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
2.8
7/2
Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Wealth Princess (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
Ms R Macphilomey
N Rudland (58)
16/1
4
4.4
7/4
Ms S Childs
C Nicoll (58)
7/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dual Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
7.0
14/1
M H Wallace
Ms S Altieri (56)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Imaginative (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
8/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
7.2
100/1
W R Parker
Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Femme Liberte (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.8
5/1
Ms S Childs
Ben Paterson (58)
5/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Hi Halo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
10.0
150/1
R K Cowl
Jerry Noske (58)
150/1
11
10.2
66/1
W R Parker
T Turner (56)
66/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Diva Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Eye Spy Security Systems (C5) (1825m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.50 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (56)
7/2
7m Blackfriars (AUS) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.2
5/1
G P Criddle
Ms S Altieri (55)
5/1
Lot 204 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing Stables
3
0.6
5/4
W R Parker
T Turner (61)
5/4
Lot 117 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Kevin Tyrrell
4
1.9
9/2
Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/2
5
2.0
12/1
R B Martin
Ms N Hopwood (55.5)
12/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
4.3
15/1
Ms R Macphilomey
C Nicoll (56.5)
15/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Like A Steam Train (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Ms K Craig
Jerry Noske (54.5)
20/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Cancan (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Saturday Racing Here Dec 14-C2 (1413m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T A Bettesworth
Ryan Hill (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Loricain, Skyway Star,
2
1.5
5/4
G B Spowart
T Turner (58.5)
5/4
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Timepegi (AUS) (Time Thief (AUS))
Lot 5 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.7
Freda (2)
30/1
Adrian Tiver
Andrew Castle (59)
30/1
4
3.4
5/1
R K Cowl
Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Our Katarina (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
5
5.6
4/1
A J Voigt
Ben Paterson (59)
4/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.7
15/2
David Dicks
Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
15/2
4m Galah (AUS) x She's A Rich Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
25/1
Ms C Godden
C Nicoll (57)
25/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
8
6.4
66/1
Ms K Craig
Jerry Noske (57)
66/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
13.3
20/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Emma Stent (55.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1213m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
20/1
A P Scally
T Turner (59)
20/1
5g Pitleco (AUS) x Violet Tints (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
2
0.1
9/10
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (59)
9/10
4g Equiano (FR) x Forever Special (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.2
Terirem (10)
8/1
Eddie McGuire
Ryan Hill (56.5)
8/1
4
0.4
20/1
W R Parker
Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
4m Smug (USA) x Bitter Emu (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
0.5
60/1
Ms S Childs
Ben Paterson (60.5)
60/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Barton Street (AUS) (Zentsov Street (USA))
6
1.6
5/1
Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught (58)
5/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Agra (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.2
14/1
Meryl Hayley
Jerry Noske (58.5)
14/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Kuchinskaya (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
Ms J Liakousis
C Nicoll (57.5)
20/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Andneedles (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.7
100/1
Tania Guy
Ms E Asphar (54.5)
100/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Dane La Belle (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
5.2
14/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (60.5)
14/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Rebel Sister (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
5.3
20/1
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (57)
20/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
7.7
100/1
P R Bland
Ms S Altieri (56)
100/1
Race 6 - The Road To Ascot (Rs0mw) (1213m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
M'lady (3)
8/15
Ms S Childs
Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
8/15
5m Reset (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akiko, Crypto, Hashtag Noidea,
2
3.3
10/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms K Yuill (59)
10/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 548 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
3.5
4/1
G B Spowart
T Turner (60)
4/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Reflected Image (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
4.9
14/1
W R Parker
P Knuckey (57)
14/1
6g Arlington (AUS) x Scarlet Cloud (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.5
80/1
P J Daly
Emma Stent (57.5)
80/1
7g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
G P Criddle
Ms S Altieri (60)
40/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
7.2
12/1
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
12/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
K Nightingale
N Rudland (59)
10/1
9
8.9
100/1
Ms K Craig
Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Bunbury Apartment Motel-Bm70+ (1413m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
J H Reynolds
T Turner (54)
5/2
5g Musket (AUS) x Pause (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Double Ranga, Hiatus, Kaybriella,
2
0.5
7/1
W R Parker
Andrew Castle (61.5)
7/1
8g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 360 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
2.0
15/2
R K Cowl
Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/2
4
3.4
9/1
B P Newnham
Ms S Altieri (59.5)
9/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
A P Scally
N Rudland (54)
8/1
8g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
4.1
11/2
K R Anderson
Laqdar Ramoly (59)
11/2
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
Eddie McGuire
P Knuckey (54)
6/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
Ms M Vallentine
C Nicoll (54)
30/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
8.1
9/1
Ms R Macphilomey
Ms R Forrest (54)
9/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Queen Is A Belle (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
N W Pateman
Ms E Asphar (54)
100/1
7g Demerit (AUS) x Eucalypt Park (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
12.5
Greco (8)
25/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
12
20.4
100/1
N W Pateman
Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Ali De Lys (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))