GERALDTON - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.92 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
Kim Dupre
Ms P Edwards (58)
9/10
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ballroom Crown (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Geraldton 29/01/2019, 2018 Plate Clearance Mdn, 1200m
2
0.2
Sakarya (12)
7/2
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (56)
7/2
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 131 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
3
1.7
12/1
G M Sorensen
P Knuckey (58)
12/1
5g Rogano (AUS) x Damascus Diva (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (56.5)
11/2
5
2.5
20/1
R B Martin
T Turner (58)
20/1
5g Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
6
4.2
100/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ben Paterson (57)
100/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x La Bolero (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
9/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Pretty Strong (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
8
5.0
25/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Randy Tan (56)
25/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.7
Rossana (10)
100/1
Glen Cortes
Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.0
80/1
Ms K Craig
Ryan Hill (58)
80/1
4g Maschino (AUS) x Olga Anne (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
11
14.2
30/1
Meryl Hayley
Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Black Mirage (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Race Replays Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.68 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
A W Hughes
Randy Tan (56)
30/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Grace (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 12 - Albany 11/02/2018, Bremer Bay Resort Mdn Plate, 1500m
Winning siblings: Blackvice, Stormy Grace,
2
0.5
20/1
K Nightingale
Jade McNaught (54.5)
20/1
5m Slater (AUS) x City Miss (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
0.8
7/4
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (55)
7/4
3f Patronize (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 130 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ross Drage
4
2.5
15/8
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (56)
15/8
4m Moshe (AUS) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
5.0
15/2
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (57)
15/2
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Ready In Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
4/1
G W Hammarquist
T Turner (56)
4/1
7
7.3
15/2
Ms S Childs
L Camilleri (56)
15/2
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.0
100/1
R B Martin
Kristy Bennett (53)
100/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Luskarina (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
9
13.8
100/1
P G Moses
Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
14.5
100/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ben Paterson (57)
100/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Silver Omen (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.23 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
6/1
W R Parker
Jade McNaught (57.5)
6/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Scarlet Cloud (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Geraldton 17/01/2019, Www.Visitgeraldton.Com.Au (C2), 1113m
2
0.8
2/1
B P Newnham
Ms P Edwards (60)
2/1
6g Secret Remedy (AUS) x Lynsted Lass (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
4.6
11/1
R J Burns
Ryan Hill (57)
11/1
4m Danehill Express (AUS) x Not So Sweet (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
4.8
15/8
G W Hammarquist
T Turner (59)
15/8
4g Ouqba (GB) x Amberlyn (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.0
13/4
Ms S Childs
Jordan Turner (57)
13/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Grand Oscar (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
6.8
50/1
G M Sorensen
Ms R Forrest (57.5)
50/1
7
12.5
150/1
Ms K Craig
Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
14.5
16/1
Levi Dillon
Kristy Bennett (52)
16/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Redender (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
9
18.0
50/1
Jacquelyn Scott
P Knuckey (54)
50/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
24.5
100/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Randy Tan (56)
100/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Cause For Demand (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Stream Live (Bm68+) (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/11
G B Spowart
Ms R Forrest (54)
8/11
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Geraldton 29/01/2019, Geraldton Toyota Batavia Hcp, 1300m
Lot 120 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $100,000
2
0.3
7/1
A P Scally
Jerry Noske (56.5)
7/1
Lot 107 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley & Robin Humberston
3
0.4
13/2
K R Anderson
L Camilleri (59)
13/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 393 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Kim Anderson
4
1.3
12/1
Ms J Liakousis
P Knuckey (56.5)
12/1
5
1.5
15/2
W R Parker
Jade McNaught (59.5)
15/2
9g Balmont (USA) x Lily Langfur (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.3
16/1
G B Spowart
Ryan Hill (58.5)
16/1
7
2.5
20/1
Ms S Childs
Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Explosive Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
G P Criddle
Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
9
5.0
14/1
Ms J Leeson
Ms P Edwards (54)
14/1
6g Island Morn (AUS) x Vegas Belle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tabtouch-Better Your Clb-Bm56+ (1900m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.24 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
2/1
R K Cowl
Emma Stent (57)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Geraldton 29/01/2019, Genuine Service (Bm64+), 1600m
2
0.1
14/1
M H Wallace
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
14/1
3
0.6
13/4
G W Hammarquist
T Turner (55.5)
13/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Fortune Smiles (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.3
30/1
Tania Guy
Jade McNaught (60.5)
30/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Juebelle (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.5
11/2
K R Anderson
Jordan Turner (61)
11/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Like A Steam Train (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
G B Spowart
Ryan Hill (58)
12/1
7
4.5
20/1
Ms K Craig
Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.3
20/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
9
7.5
80/1
W R Parker
Ben Paterson (58.5)
80/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
P G Moses
Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.8
7/1
Ms R Macphilomey
P Knuckey (54.5)
7/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Queen Is A Belle (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
12.5
9/1
A P Scally
Randy Tan (57)
9/1
4g Brocco (USA) x Minden (AUS) (Todvega (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Giddy Up Prem.Form-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.40 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (58.5)
3/1
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geraldton 29/01/2019, Finance And Insurance Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Touched,
2
1.3
8/1
R K Cowl
Emma Stent (56.5)
8/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Our Katarina (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
1.4
14/1
R J Burns
Jerry Noske (57)
14/1
4
3.3
14/1
Ms S Childs
Jordan Turner (58.5)
14/1
5
4.8
8/1
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (55)
8/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
5.0
12/1
Natalie Burke
Ms R Forrest (54)
12/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.5
2/1
J H Reynolds
T Turner (60)
2/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Pause (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.3
14/1
K Nightingale
Kristy Bennett (52)
14/1
7m Patronize (AUS) x Gas Bottle (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
K Nightingale
Ms P Edwards (60)
25/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Kimberleys (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
11.3
Mahuika (11)
100/1
R K Cowl
Andrew Castle (56)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
15.5
7/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Randy Tan (57)
7/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Sun Glow (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Better Your Indust-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.39 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
G B Spowart
T Turner (59)
5/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Reflected Image (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 1 - Geraldton 17/01/2019, The Leaning Trees Hcp (C2), 1413m
2
1.3
12/1
G W Hammarquist
Randy Tan (58.5)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mammy Jolson (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
G B Spowart
Ryan Hill (56.5)
20/1
5m Patronize (AUS) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
1.7
6/1
G B Spowart
P Knuckey (57.5)
6/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.8
13/4
K Backshall
Ms R Forrest (60)
13/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
3.8
15/4
M H Wallace
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/4
7
5.0
12/1
Ms S Childs
Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
7m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
Ms S Childs
Andrew Castle (55)
25/1
9
5.4
80/1
Ms C Godden
Ms P Edwards (54)
80/1
8m Due Sasso (AUS) x Blazing Honey (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
10
6.3
16/1
Ms J Liakousis
Jade McNaught (52.5)
16/1
11
12.0
50/1
G M Sorensen
Kristy Bennett (52)
50/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Galldora (AUS) (Minardi (USA))