GEELONG - Tuesday, March 24

Race 1 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1121m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.84 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
N D Parnham
Ben Thompson (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Gwenneth,
Lot 753 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.5
Mosscon (12)
15/2
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (57.5)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Biancon Rose (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
3.5
Lorne (10)
4/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (57.5)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lifesaver Lady (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
15/1
S L Muir
D Yendall (58)
15/1
5
4.1
Assets (2)
4/1
Ms W Kelly
Ben Allen (58)
4/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
Ms S Ferchie
Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
7
5.5
Royelle (13)
16/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (57.5)
16/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Royal Gazelle (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
5.8
Dolci (6)
100/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (57.5)
100/1
9
6.2
Batahi (5)
40/1
Jason Warren
R Mc Leod (57.5)
40/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Premardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
12.7
200/1
Michael Madden
J Baldock (58)
200/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Sweet Grace (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Avalon Airport Mdn Plate (1421m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.59 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Turbeau (12)
16/1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (58)
16/1
3c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pantenny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 279 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2
0.5
15/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (58)
15/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dove Lake (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 673 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/1
Patrick Payne
Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Just Be Cos (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 293 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.3
3/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
3/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Hepburn Miss (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
Symon Wilde
John Allen (56)
15/2
6
2.8
Gutsy (4)
13/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
13/4
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x True Malt (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
8
9.3
80/1
Ms K Durden
Will Price (56)
80/1
9
11.1
20/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
3f Power (GB) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
11.2
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (58)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Otsanda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
46.2
66/1
M A Townsend
Damien Thornton (58)
66/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - The Breeze Retirement Mdn (1421m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.38 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (58.5)
15/8
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Modo Vinco (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 117 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
1.0
11/2
D N Kolpin
Declan Bates (56.5)
11/2
Lot 363 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Robin Stutley
3
2.0
15/2
Charles Psaila
Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 148 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$92,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: C Psaila
4
2.2
15/4
S P Nichols
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x All About Kate (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.8
11/4
Jamie Edwards
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/4
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Diamond Days (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
8.8
25/1
John Eady
R Mc Leod (58.5)
25/1
6g Host (CHI) x Miss Rose (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
10.3
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Judy (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
9
11.8
150/1
Steven Noll
J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Darm's Impact (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 4 - Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate (2433m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.98 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Jason Warren
R Mc Leod (58.5)
15/2
4g Crowded House (GB) x Azzaden (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
0.8
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4
3
1.3
30/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
4
1.6
5/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58)
5/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
2.6
40/1
Ms D Loos
Zac Spain (58.5)
40/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.6
9/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Helriva (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
John Markovic
Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
8
5.6
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
G Eurell
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
40/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.1
30/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
11
11.3
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
31.3
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (56)
11/1
13
33.3
Sintra (16)
100/1
J P Salanitri
Ms G Cartwright (56)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - J.T Dixon Hcp (C1) (2233m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.51 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60)
14/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Our Zara (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 920 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
2
0.3
5/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (60)
5/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x But Beautiful (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 78 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
10/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (60)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Dr Kate (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 175 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.1
15/2
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/2
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Danella (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
5
1.2
8/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
3.2
Ordell (14)
12/1
J F Moloney
John Allen (56)
12/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
7/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (58)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
Sean Mott
Campbell Rawiller (54)
100/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
6.0
15/1
D T Curran
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Knapton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.3
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.6
100/1
Saab Hasan
Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
4m Helene Mascot (IRE) x Bian Divine (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
13
13.6
50/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (56)
50/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Unexpected (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
14
13.7
30/1
C Vidotto & C Beasy
Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
15
14.7
40/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (60)
40/1
3c Americain (USA) x Rosestroem (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1221m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Symon Wilde
Campbell Rawiller (60)
8/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havadash, Havalilly, Havashout,
2
2.3
8/1
S P Nichols
Teodore Nugent (60)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Lot 72 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
3
3.3
Faolan (5)
20/1
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 547 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
4
3.6
4/1
Daniel Bowman
Melissa Julius (57)
4/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Lassie Mactavish (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.9
14/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Michael Poy (58.5)
14/1
6
5.0
7/2
M W Lewis
Will Price (59)
7/2
7
5.5
11/1
K T Bourke
Jaden Lloyd (56)
11/1
5g Easy Choice (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
10/1
R T Cleaver
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
7.5
20/1
R D Griffiths
Ms G Cartwright (59)
20/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
8.3
13/4
T & C McEvoy
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
13/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm70) (1726m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.06 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58)
6/4
4g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deseronto,
2
3.3
15/2
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (61)
15/2
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
3.4
30/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (58)
30/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
3.6
16/1
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (57.5)
16/1
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (62)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
P W McKenna
D Yendall (60.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Involare (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
4.8
7/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (60)
7/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Party Dress (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
5.2
13/4
Mitchell Freedman
Will Price (60)
13/4
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
Brian McGrath
Campbell Rawiller (58)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
8.5
15/1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (58.5)
15/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1521m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.69 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
8/1
L Smith
Ben Allen (57.5)
8/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Dancing Forever (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
1
11/4
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Thunder Cloud,
Lot 26 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.8
25/1
John McArdle
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
3
1.2
20/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (60)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Love Somebody (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 825 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.3
Kaimu (7)
20/1
Brent Stanley
B Prebble (57)
20/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.4
13/8
Patrick Payne
B Rawiller (61)
13/8
4g Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
7/2
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (59)
7/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Carbonated (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.4
50/1
Erin Maher
Zac Spain (61)
50/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
14/1
Saab Hasan
Michael Poy (56)
14/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))