GEELONG - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Bet365 Protest Promise Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.07 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
V L Malady
John Allen (57)
6/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cape Moss (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Mood I'm In,
2
1.3
9/10
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/10
3g Moshe (AUS) x Daschem Halo (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
3
1.7
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
4
3.9
40/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (55)
40/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Viennese Waltz (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
Chris Diplock
J Noonan (56.5)
16/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Reset Rosie (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (57)
9/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Soul Mama (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
9.3
Lucas (1)
66/1
Ms S Ferchie
Jordan Childs (58.5)
66/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Race 2 - Connect Tel Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.53 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 154 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
2
1.5
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
4/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Surf Poet (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 294 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
3
3.3
20/1
N A Blackiston
Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Balaclava Lady (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
7/1
5
5.5
15/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56)
15/4
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
9.5
Halic (1)
5/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58)
5/1
2c Golden Horn (GB) x Dysphonia (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
14.0
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (56)
12/1
2f Wandjina (AUS) x Myanmar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
19.0
25/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (56)
25/1
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.21 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
D T O'Brien
J Watson (56.5)
5/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Delveen (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
15/8
John McArdle
Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Zamazeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 151 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Eclipse Bloodstock
Lot 337 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
1.0
20/1
L & T Corstens
D Dunn (56.5)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 591 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Malua Racing / Flemington Bloodstock
4
1.1
12/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Maisie Be (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
L & T Corstens
John Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
3.4
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
11/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.6
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
N A Blackiston
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - J.T Dixon Mdn Plate (1770m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.53 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Dr Kate (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moyrabella,
Lot 175 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.4
4/6
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
4/6
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.7
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
11/4
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Swingland (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.1
Enbarr (4)
20/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g All American (AUS) x Gold Ripa (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (57)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
6.1
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
7
7.4
25/1
G M Begg
D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
8
17.4
100/1
Shay Keating
Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Bride Of Capri (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Race 5 - McGrath Estate Agents Mdn (2275m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:26.73 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
C D Widdison
D Yendall (56.5)
7/4
4m Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
2
0.4
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (57)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Squalls (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 344 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
0.8
5/2
T & K O'Sullivan
John Allen (57)
5/2
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Spartica (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
6.8
60/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
60/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.2
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (56.5)
16/1
4m All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
Jason Warren
Damian Lane (58.5)
12/1
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
Chris Diplock
Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
8
12.8
11/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (57)
11/1
9
12.9
14/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (57)
14/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Yantar (USA) (Dushyantor (USA))
10
13.0
16/1
Charlotte Littlefield
B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Spangle (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
11
13.1
60/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (2275m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:27.37 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Matas (8)
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainfalls (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Rain,
Lot 219 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
M Sell
Jack Hill (56)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
P & C Hyland
C J Parish (58)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
11/1
B I Stanaway
Teodore Nugent (60)
11/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
6.2
11/4
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (61)
11/4
4g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
7
7.0
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
100/1
8
12.5
6/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
6/1
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.95 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
John McArdle
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Thetruthisoutthere,
Lot 157 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J McArdle
2
0.5
6/4
D T O'Brien
J Watson (58.5)
6/4
3
0.9
Trygve (9)
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flourishing (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
4
1.0
5/1
Lisa Jones
R Mc Leod (61.5)
5/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Landuc (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (60)
5/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal River (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
13/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
3.6
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
D Yendall (55.5)
100/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
6.1
80/1
N J Dyer
Will Price (57.5)
80/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Canitellya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.2
8/1
B J Goodwin
Damian Lane (62)
8/1
10
10.7
100/1
Rod Grantley
Michael Poy (57.5)
100/1
9m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 8 - Newcomb Sand & Soil (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.64 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (59.5)
9/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Mandana, Peggy Leigh,
2
0.3
30/1
A H Parker
Alana Kelly (59.5)
30/1
9g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
3
0.8
6/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Never (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 138 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
1.3
14/1
D E Coombes
Teodore Nugent (58)
14/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
1.8
11/8
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (60.5)
11/8
4g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.3
30/1
Ms D Loos
Jack Martin (57.5)
30/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
M Sell
Jessie Philpot (54.5)
40/1
4g Polanski (AUS) x Babe To Win (AUS) (Runs To Win (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
Rod Grantley
Michael Poy (60)
20/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
9
5.6
10/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (57)
10/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.3
9/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (58.5)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jalouse (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
7.4
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (58.5)
20/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
9.4
100/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
100/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.81 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sadente (15)
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1828 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
11/8
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damian Lane (59)
11/8
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gem Of Gems (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 499 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merricks Station / Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
3.1
30/1
Ted Grogan
Michael Poy (54.5)
30/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
3.1
25/1
G A Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
16/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Flying Empress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.0
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
3/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Vogalargo (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
8
8.5
Cerveau (13)
80/1
Ted Grogan
Samuel Payne (56)
80/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Le Clercq (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
13.5
100/1
Ted Grogan
Randy Tan (56)
100/1
8g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))