GEELONG - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Iga Liquor Barwon Heads Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.77 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (56)
8/11
Lot 259 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Renouf (11)
8/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
5.6
16/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
16/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
5.8
40/1
Ms D Loos
Zac Spain (58)
40/1
3c Smug (USA) x Tritri (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
5.9
30/1
Scott Cameron
W Egan (58)
30/1
3c Oneworld (AUS) x Silver Temptress (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
6
6.0
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W H Kok (54.5)
11/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tre Scalini (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
7
6.1
Needa (10)
16/1
John McArdle
Dean Holland (56)
16/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Madame De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
12/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cellini (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.4
20/1
Shay Keating
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
10.6
Tanner (5)
14/1
G A James
J Lorensini (58)
14/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Pickers (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
14.1
100/1
D Binaisse
Will Price (53)
100/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Navaja (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Anglesea Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.97 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
T & C McEvoy
L Currie (58)
2/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chloe's Comet, Tantivy, You And Me,
Lot 319 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
Kiezer (5)
15/2
G Eurell
Ethan Brown (58)
15/2
3
4.6
5/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Music Shop (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Lot 76 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
4.7
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
3/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Desert Ibis (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
8.8
25/1
M D Moroney
Zac Spain (58)
25/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.1
100/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (56)
100/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (56)
100/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Cheron Maree (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
11.1
12/1
John McArdle
Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Legcut (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
9
11.8
60/1
G Eurell
Randy Tan (58)
60/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Bellevue Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.6
20/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
14.6
11/2
D T O'Brien
John Allen (58)
11/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Depasse (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Lucas Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.42 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/7
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
2/7
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 214 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
2.5
13/4
S L Muir
John Allen (56.5)
13/4
3
4.5
40/1
D Binaisse
Will Price (53.5)
40/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
5.2
Lucas (1)
16/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
6.0
20/1
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
4g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.54 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
J Noonan (56.5)
7/4
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
1.8
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Darkwood Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
3.1
15/2
Smiley Chan
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Etoile (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 362 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.3
2/1
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57)
2/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.5
80/1
Andrew Noblet
Will Price (55.5)
80/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Meditrina (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
6.8
Relette (11)
15/2
G Eurell
Zac Spain (56.5)
15/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
9.0
66/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (57)
66/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Bride Of Capri (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
8
9.4
9/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (57)
9/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Bellacom (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
19.4
100/1
Ms H White
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Regal Wish (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
10
19.8
150/1
Ms S Ferchie
M Carson (56.5)
150/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Sacred Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
39.8
40/1
Ann Jones
W Egan (58.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Magical Sunday (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Race 5 - Iga Liquor St Leonards (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.98 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
B I Stanaway
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Assertive Lad,
2
0.2
9/4
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (61.5)
9/4
5g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1366 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.0
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55)
15/2
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
4.4
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (60)
9/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
Yesido (10)
7/1
Saab Hasan
J Noonan (57.5)
7/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
B I Stanaway
Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
7
5.9
Laheeb (5)
25/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
Ms K Dufty
Dean Holland (61)
30/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
7.1
11/2
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (58)
11/2
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Preparation (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
10
8.8
66/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (59)
66/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
11.1
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
100/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
22.1
30/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Warrior Code (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor Grovedale Ctrl-Bm64 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.27 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
A B Logan
Will Price (56.5)
9/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Sunday Night Tea,
Lot 898 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Robbie Laing
Lot 244 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/4
G M Begg
John Allen (57.5)
9/4
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
3
0.9
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Zac Spain (59)
9/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Dancing Mazzy (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 66 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Brook Racing
4
1.1
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W H Kok (54)
15/4
5
3.3
9/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
7g Turffontein (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
4/1
J Leek Jnr
B Rawiller (59)
4/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
9/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Art And Craft (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
15.3
40/1
Q J Scott
R Mc Leod (56)
40/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
19.3
Fuse (10)
80/1
Steven Pateman
Rossa Ryan (56)
80/1
Race 7 - Iga Liquor Ryans Torquay-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
D Binaisse
B Rawiller (60.5)
7/4
6g Pressday (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
2
2.3
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright (61.5)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 414 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
2.4
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W H Kok (57.5)
15/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 61 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.7
4/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (59)
4/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Costa Mesa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
80/1
A M Alder
Jarrod Fry (58)
80/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.7
14/1
Andrew Campbell
R Mc Leod (58)
14/1
6g Apologia (AUS) x Princess Fontaine (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
Ms C Knight
Jessie Philpot (57)
12/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.0
20/1
Ted Grogan
Zac Spain (55)
20/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
Ms U Clarke
D W Stackhouse (61)
20/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Glory Be (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (58)
25/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Two Tap (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - All Time Plumbing (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.74 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
M M Laurie
Dean Holland (59.5)
3/1
2
1.3
15/4
Ms M Lawson
Will Price (58.5)
15/4
6g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Silkesong (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
Jerome Hunter
Jessie Philpot (59)
6/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 178 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
15/2
Aaron Purcell
J Noonan (61)
15/2
5
3.3
11/1
D E Coombes
R Mc Leod (58.5)
11/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
15/2
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (60.5)
15/2
7
3.6
20/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
8
4.1
80/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Zac Spain (61)
80/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Paniz (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
9
4.3
12/1
Ms D Loos
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
4.4
12/1
Ms J Arneill
Jarrod Fry (62)
12/1
11
7.2
10/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59.5)
10/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))