GAWLER - Wednesday, June 3

Race 1 - Terrace Function Centre Mdn (1522m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.06 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
32/10
G D Searle
R J Hurdle (58.5)
32/10
3g Rock Hero (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Mouton, Testigo Estrella,
2
0.2
55/10
T R Montgomerie
J Potter (60)
55/10
3
0.7
9/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (57)
9/10
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Dark Diva (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
3.3
8/1
K M Sweeney
J Holder (55.5)
8/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.3
7/1
J R Croucher
B Vorster (55)
7/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Conceive (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
8.0
Ngaire (7)
66/1
B O Potter
Sairyn Fawke (55)
66/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
9.2
50/1
Brian Lear
D Caboche (57)
50/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Kelconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - Gbjc Members Mdn Plate (2132m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.44 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/7
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (56.5)
4/7
2
0.4
14/1
M J Seyers
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
14/1
Lot 164 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
5.4
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (57)
11/1
4
9.2
4/1
Candy Michaelis
Sophie Logan (55)
4/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Role Reversal (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
5
13.2
25/1
J Dunn
J Holder (59)
25/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Redand Yellow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
14.3
40/1
Ms S Ratsch
Alice Lindsay (54)
40/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Ready To Race (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
17.1
40/1
T H Jolly
D Caboche (59)
40/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Caitie Can (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
18.8
30/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Hertz (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.66 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Kisachi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ichero,
2
2.8
55/10
Robert Atkinson
Ms E Finnegan (57)
55/10
3
3.3
4/1
S G Padman
Anna Jordsjo (59)
4/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.5
32/10
P F Blanch
Todd Pannell (56.5)
32/10
3f Good Journey (USA) x Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (59)
25/1
6
8.1
25/10
Ms H Lehmann
Sairyn Fawke (59)
25/10
7
9.4
50/1
David Tootell
D Tootell (59)
50/1
5g Wordsmith (AUS) x Buzzing Away (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
8
10.4
150/1
Ms J Virgin
K H Zechner (59)
150/1
9
11.5
Kanzo (2)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (59)
20/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Startling (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
28.3
66/1
Mark Moosha
Ms K Bishop (57)
66/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Brilliant Jewel (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Gawler Cup Friday Oct 23-Bm54 (1732m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.00 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
0
0.0
30/1
Travis Doudle
D Caboche (59.5)
30/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
1
16/10
W A Bogarts
Margaret Collett (58)
16/10
4g War (AUS) x Carmenesque (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 39 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$2,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: TP & LA Treloar
2
0.5
40/1
Scott Whittle
Alice Lindsay (54)
40/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Baroness Rose (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
3
1.0
55/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (60.5)
55/10
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 585 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$65,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: C Scott
4
3.5
55/10
P Stokes
Jake Toeroek (60.5)
55/10
5
4.3
9/1
John O'Loughlin
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
9/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Honour Own (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
5.6
4/1
A J Clarken
B Vorster (61.5)
4/1
7
7.0
15/1
Ms G Henderson
D Tourneur (58)
15/1
8
9.0
11/1
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (58.5)
11/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Miss Occy (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Coopers Brewery (Bm60) (1522m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.98 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
2
1.8
22/10
Will Clarken
Margaret Collett (56)
22/10
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 30 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
35/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (59)
35/10
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 149 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.7
7/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (58)
7/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Dylan's Promise (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
6.3
35/10
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (59)
35/10
3g Good Journey (USA) x Monica Kate (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
6
7.4
15/2
G P Moody
Eran Boyd (58)
15/2
6m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.4
16/1
J R Searle
Jacob Opperman (55.5)
16/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
10.9
11/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (55)
11/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
9
16.3
80/1
K M Sweeney
Sairyn Fawke (55)
80/1
4m Scintillo (GB) x Call Centre (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Race 6 - Thank You Trimboli Serv. (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.97 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
R F Moore
J Holder (61)
25/10
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinch, My Snip,
Lot 39 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ricky Moore
2
3.0
65/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
65/10
3f The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 143 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Balwarra Land Trust
3
4.0
12/10
D B Aldridge
Lachlan Neindorf (57)
12/10
5m Helmet (AUS) x Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 295 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: D Aldridge
Lot 376 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
7.0
Florid (12)
20/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (55)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
David Tootell
D Tootell (58)
30/1
6g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
9.2
Thrones (13)
12/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (55)
12/1
7
9.4
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (60)
30/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Pinged (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
10.1
10/1
Shane Grivell
K H Zechner (55.5)
10/1
8g So Secret (AUS) x Seasons End (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
Robert Atkinson
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
100/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Just A Nibble (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))
10
12.7
30/1
T R Montgomerie
Alice Lindsay (54)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 7 - Support Local Businesses (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.07 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
G P Moody
R J Hurdle (56)
7/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: The Snooperstar,
Lot 977 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.8
8/1
W A Bogarts
Sophie Logan (53.5)
8/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Festival Parade (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.3
35/10
P F Blanch
Teagan Voorham (58.5)
35/10
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 380 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Glen Haven Stud Birdwood SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
4
3.5
28/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (60.5)
28/10
5
3.6
30/1
D J McMahon
J Potter (58.5)
30/1
5g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.7
4/1
S P Gower
Jacob Opperman (55.5)
4/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
Aimee Bush
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
8/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
9.9
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
10.8
10/1
David Tootell
Scarlet So (58)
10/1
10
12.9
100/1
T H Jolly
Margaret Collett (52)
100/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance Brokers-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.42 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/1
David Tootell
D Tootell (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Dinga's Delight,
2
2.0
25/10
G D Searle
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
25/10
4g Chatline (AUS) x Concrete Lady (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
3
3.5
11/1
Michael McClean
J Potter (57)
11/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Treasure Box (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Lot 462 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Batters Racing
4
3.7
45/10
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (58)
45/10
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
Ms M Ruberry
Lachlan Neindorf (56)
5/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
6
5.4
Chevite (11)
45/10
Michael McClean
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
45/10
4g Moshe (AUS) x Sister Shirl (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
Ms H Lehmann
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.9
15/2
Garret Lynch
Kayla Crowther (55)
15/2
6m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Fresh Cream (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Jake Toeroek (60.5)
30/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Racines Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
6.5
14/1
Brian Lear
D Caboche (59)
14/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Marquise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))