GAWLER - Wednesday, December 4

Race 1 - 4 Way Fresh Produce Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.43 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/13
Travis Doudle
J Holder (54.5)
4/13
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Dilemma, Noble Ethics,
2
1.3
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54.5)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Polka Dot (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 156 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
Lot 16 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
3.1
Kanzo (2)
30/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
30/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Startling (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 451 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.9
30/1
Robert Atkinson
Eran Boyd (56)
30/1
5
5.0
16/1
Grant Kluske
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
16/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Todd Pannell (56.5)
100/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
6.0
6/1
P Stokes
Gary Lo (52.5)
6/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Duet (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.9
100/1
G D Fryer
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Special Kate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
8.1
80/1
G D Searle
J Maund (56.5)
80/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Woodland Nymph (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (56)
100/1
11
9.4
14/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (54)
14/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
16.9
40/1
W A Bogarts
Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Ultra-Tune/ Kingsford Hotel-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Cody Reardon
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 1984 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 115 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale/Todd Blum Bloodstock
2
0.3
35/10
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (60.5)
35/10
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.1
Trip (5)
9/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (54)
9/10
Lot 19 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
1.1
Keysor (8)
35/10
Kristi Evans
J Potter (54)
35/10
Lot 110 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
5
2.5
20/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Jerry Chau (53)
20/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
David Page
Sophie Logan (52)
10/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (57)
4/1
2
0.3
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
D E Magro
Todd Pannell (59.5)
5/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
0.9
2/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (57.5)
2/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.4
45/10
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Anna Jordsjo (58)
45/10
4m Magnus (AUS) x Zerprise Us All (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
2.1
32/10
D E Magro
J Holder (55.5)
32/10
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
2.3
25/1
P Huserot
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
25/1
5m Ambidexter (AUS) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.8
50/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (54)
50/1
6m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Race 4 - Dare & Johnson (Bm60) (1719m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.14 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
22/10
Grant Young
J Holder (59)
22/10
7m Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Exalted Angel, Exalted Lucifer,
2
1.3
25/10
D C Saxon
Todd Pannell (56)
25/10
3
3.3
20/1
A B Beswick
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
7m Pendragon (NZ) x Wester Skeld (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 59 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.1
12/1
D M Koch
J Potter (56)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
5/1
R & C Jolly
Lachlan Neindorf (55)
5/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.3
28/10
Ryan Balfour
Jerry Chau (53)
28/10
6g Strategic (AUS) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
9.7
40/1
R E Hannigan
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
40/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
11.2
80/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 5 - Members Of Bung Fritz (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
D E Magro
Gary Lo (58.5)
15/2
7g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystican,
2
0.8
8/1
D M Koch
J Holder (56)
8/1
9g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Heatalon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
J Bates & A Pearson
Todd Pannell (59)
5/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 614 2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
25/10
Shayne Cahill
S Cahill (58.5)
25/10
5
2.3
8/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (55)
8/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Cilla's Choice (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
35/10
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (57.5)
35/10
7g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
4.6
Rushwa (10)
55/10
Ryan Balfour
Sairyn Fawke (54)
55/10
5g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
Darryl Ryan
D Tourneur (56)
25/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
K M McAnulty & C Binnie
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
9g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Race 6 - Hi-Beam Gawler Car Wash (Bm60) (2121m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.81 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (56)
25/10
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Perfect Kiss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: First Kiss,
2
0.1
22/10
D E Magro
J Holder (59.5)
22/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
65/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
65/10
4
1.7
30/1
G D Searle
J Maund (55)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (52.5)
9/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
6.3
Annaman (11)
16/1
Nikki Pollock
Lachlan Neindorf (52)
16/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
8.6
35/10
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
35/10
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Linky Dink (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
13.0
10/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (57.5)
10/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Coopers (Bm64) (1516m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.51 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56.5)
3/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meteora Miss,
Lot 375 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
David Page
Sophie Logan (57.5)
3/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Spurlash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.0
4/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Holder (55)
4/1
4
1.5
12/1
G V Richards
D Tourneur (56)
12/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rinascita (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.0
6/1
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
6/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
Eran Boyd (54.5)
30/1
7
5.5
8/1
Stephen Theodore
Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
5g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
8.5
20/1
Nikki Pollock
Todd Pannell (60.5)
20/1
9
8.7
Mihany (3)
9/1
D C Saxon
Teagan Voorham (57)
9/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))