GATTON - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Lockyer Produce Mdn Plate (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:48.94 (32.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Real Rocker,
2
0.5
Iced (2)
9/4
Ms J Crompton
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
9/4
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x On Ice Now (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
3
5.8
15/4
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
15/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 2171 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
4
9.7
5/2
S B Laming
J L Taylor (55)
5/2
3f Excites (AUS) x Play For The Dane (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
9.8
12/1
P A Nolan Jnr
K Yoshida (57)
12/1
6
10.6
7/2
J A Hanna
R Goltz (55)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Around The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
10.7
66/1
James Hepworth
Ms R Palmer (55)
66/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Cross Stitched (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
11.7
100/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Reyna (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
14.9
Lingy (3)
40/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (55.5)
40/1
3g Whittington (AUS) x Kappytain (AUS) (Kaphero (AUS))
10
15.7
Creena (7)
80/1
R G Lipp
Hannah English (55)
80/1
3f Teranaba (AUS) x Macushna (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 2 - Ozlav Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Tocokoe (14)
9/2
Robert G Smith
Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/2
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Winning siblings: Gonna Be A Rokstar,
2
3.0
14/1
G D Hickman
G Geran (55.5)
14/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 507 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
3.2
13/2
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (54)
13/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
4.9
60/1
Alistair Barnes
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
60/1
5
5.1
5/1
A J Cowell
W D O'Connell (55.5)
5/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.2
7/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57.5)
7/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
5.7
Ruella (12)
11/4
Brenton Andrew
Leslie Tilley (54)
11/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Splendora (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
Todd Banks
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Simple Plan (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
100/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
10
16.4
60/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Bride Salama (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
17.2
Flyash (13)
100/1
T J Dougall
K Yoshida (55.5)
100/1
12
20.7
4/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
4/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Cannonball Series (Bm68) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:48.30 (32.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
4/7
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Luana,
Lot 100 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.8
30/1
R B Williams
Hannah English (59.5)
30/1
10g All Bar One (AUS) x Honesty (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 639 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$800
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: KATRINA PAINE
3
3.0
Airino (7)
2/1
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (57)
2/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
Mick O'Neill
Joshua Oliver (62)
20/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
5
3.7
11/2
P Duff
Sally Sweeney (58)
11/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
6.5
60/1
David Reynolds
Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
60/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
7.0
100/1
Scott Barker
N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 4 - Blc Brendon Lester Const. (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.05 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
Bradley Smith
Alex Patis (56.5)
15/8
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x A Happy Day (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Decadence,
Lot 1911 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
2
0.4
7/2
Donald Baker
R Goltz (59)
7/2
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
1.4
Blaine (6)
2/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Sophie Wilcock (56.5)
2/1
Lot 411 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Super Rozel Pty Ltd
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
4
6.1
30/1
J E Murdoch
Sally Sweeney (59)
30/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
6.2
25/1
B J Hudson
Adin Thompson (54)
25/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (59)
16/1
6g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
7
9.3
100/1
Ms S Murdoch
M Shimodaira (52.5)
100/1
10g Purrealist (AUS) x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
Todd Banks
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.7
9/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
G Geran (59)
9/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Zafaaf (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
12.2
40/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (56.5)
40/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Silverscreen Queen (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
B J Hudson
P Romeo (57.5)
40/1
8g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Dolphicate (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Book Your Work Xmas Party (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (58)
12/1
7m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.8
11/1
Patrick Sexton
Montanna Savva (57)
11/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 1686 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
Lot 246 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Barador Stud Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
Lot 112 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Thomas Reid
3
1.6
15/2
Darryl Knight
Ms C Eaton (58)
15/2
4
2.0
8/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
8/1
7m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
2.1
Jessina (11)
4/1
Jon Walk
Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
6
2.2
12/1
K Waller
Sophie Wilcock (57)
12/1
5m Instinction (AUS) x Monmagic (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
B J Hudson
P Romeo (57)
20/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Blood Angel (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
3.0
4/1
Donald Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/1
9
4.3
15/2
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (55.5)
15/2
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Bonaire Beach (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
4.7
16/1
A J Foran
S Sweedman (59)
16/1
11
5.1
11/2
Neil Hocking
R Goltz (58)
11/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.3
30/1
Garry Osborne
M Shimodaira (56)
30/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Ultima Carta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - McNeil Farms Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59)
5/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bastia, Tear Gas,
Lot 327 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
10/1
J A Hanna
M Shimodaira (56)
10/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Lot 281 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jim Hanna
3
1.8
10/1
G D Hickman
Ms S Lacy (57)
10/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 1961 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
Lot 553 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
1.9
10/1
B J Costello
W D O'Connell (59)
10/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (59)
3/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
Marcus Wilson
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/2
7
6.7
30/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Aikido (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
13/2
P Duff
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
13/2
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (59)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
12.4
Evening (11)
100/1
R L Mackay
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
100/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Royal Hotel Gatton Hcp (55) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.04 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (59)
7/4
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Kookabaa, Magic Miranda,
Lot 6 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / R Heathcote / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/2
Glen Baker
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
7/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Todd Rawiller
3
3.0
40/1
R W Connolly
Tessa Townsend (52.5)
40/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 129 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: B Farrow
Lot 59 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 38 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: W W THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.0
9/4
B & D Guy
Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
5
6.2
12/1
Sabbir Alam
Beau Appo (56)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Googol (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
11.2
20/1
Ms A Willick
M Shimodaira (57)
20/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.9
Amuthon (14)
30/1
Marcus Wilson
N Thomas (55)
30/1
9
13.7
60/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
60/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
14.4
20/1
H R Richardson
Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Roll The Bones (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
14.9
30/1
R G Lipp
Hannah English (55.5)
30/1
5g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
19.4
20/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))