GATTON - Thursday, July 18

Race 1 - Kluck Farms Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.68 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
6/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dashtorush, Hard Got,
Lot 36 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
2.0
10/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56)
10/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Salleache (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Yeow Yan Chen
3
2.3
8/1
James Hepworth
J Hodge (58)
8/1
2g Whittington (AUS) x Global Connection (AUS) (Onemorenomore (AUS))
4
3.3
13/4
Jon Walk
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
13/4
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Encosterette (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
5/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
5/2
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
150/1
R L Mackay
Hannah Phillips (56)
150/1
5m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Double Up Charm (AUS) (Charming Cavalier (AUS))
7
4.3
50/1
C J Henry
Ms S Lacy (57)
50/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x French Script (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
8/1
M Park
K Yoshida (54.5)
8/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
Allen Knack
Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
10
8.3
11/2
Garry Osborne
N Nishio (55.5)
11/2
11
12.5
30/1
Matt Boland
Adin Thompson (55.5)
30/1
5m Sir Topaz (AUS) x My Count (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.13 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/4
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Abaddon, Entirely Perfect, Holy Moly, Indarra,
Lot 126 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
0.2
9/2
Ms K Stabe
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
9/2
Lot 1866 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $13000
3
0.4
3/1
A J Cowell
Jackson Murphy (55)
3/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (57)
9/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
30/1
G R Schwenke
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
30/1
6
4.2
5/1
F Adams
Joshua Oliver (55)
5/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Falvalady (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
4.4
14/1
Ms L Baskett
R Goltz (57.5)
14/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Bold Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
Allen Knack
Adam Spinks (57)
14/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
Todd Banks
N Nishio (57.5)
100/1
5g Ready As (AUS) x Hey Smile (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
B J Squair
K Yoshida (55)
100/1
11
13.7
10/1
N J Rogers
J Woodhouse (55.5)
10/1
2g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Henny (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Temp. Fence/Barrier Hire (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
Brenton Andrew
Leslie Tilley (57)
5/2
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
2
2.0
9/2
H R Richardson
Adin Thompson (57.5)
9/2
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Ichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.2
8/1
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (58)
8/1
5m Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 341 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter Hoare-Smith
4
2.4
15/2
M G Nolan
Beau Appo (57.5)
15/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
Patrick Sexton
Joshua King (58)
7/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
9/2
Beau Gorman
Adam Spinks (54.5)
9/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.7
4/1
L J Hatch
Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
4/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Lockyer Painting/J Diete (C1) (860m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.57 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
K T Webb
N Evans (60)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Trusted Warrior,
2
0.1
4/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
4/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Khalija (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 179 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Katina Cotsiopoulos
3
0.4
Evamac (8)
13/2
E Ropiha
Brooke Mackie (52.5)
13/2
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Mayamac (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
0.8
15/8
M A Currie
Taylor Marshall (58)
15/8
4h Jet Spur (AUS) x Distant Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.3
Sixes (10)
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Zoe White (54)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
J G Byrne
Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
8
2.9
66/1
Kym Afford
Melissa Cox (54.5)
66/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Silverscreen Queen (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.7
80/1
G Barbierato
Ms L G Cheshire (56)
80/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
10
6.5
16/1
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison (55)
16/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Ozlav Plumbing (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
Cherie Vick
Gregory Hayes (56.5)
15/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
4/1
Darryl Knight
Ms C Eaton (58.5)
4/1
3
2.1
15/4
Ms W Bannerot
Alannah Fancourt (61)
15/4
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 2048 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.9
30/1
Josh Sweeney
J Woodhouse (56)
30/1
6m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.0
3/1
Patrick Sexton
Minonette Kennedy (61)
3/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
B C Baker
Hannah English (60)
30/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Katuki (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
G P Stephens
R M Goldsbury (58)
40/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
4.5
11/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
5.0
25/1
Ms C Allardyce
Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
25/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Aikido (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (58)
8/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
7.3
20/1
Ms J Crompton
N Evans (60)
20/1
12
10.8
8/1
B J Hudson
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/1
6m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Lockyer Produce (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.35 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (59)
5/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Jester Rumble (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arnhem Beauty, Mister Magnusifent,
2
0.4
8/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (59.5)
8/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
J M Judge
Sophie Wilcock (57)
15/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
0.7
11/8
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (61.5)
11/8
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
0.8
8/1
B J Hudson
Sheriden Tomlinson (60)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
Patrick Sexton
R Goltz (58.5)
20/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
7
3.2
Get On (3)
15/2
T B Thomas
Mikiko Nakao (60)
15/2
10m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
3.4
30/1
G R Schwenke
Adin Thompson (58)
30/1
5m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Hello Persian Gulf (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
B J Hudson
Beau Appo (55.5)
100/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x She's Got Wings (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
10
4.0
80/1
Ben Loakes
Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
80/1
11
7.3
66/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (56)
66/1
Race 7 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.38 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
Nicole Luke
N Fazackerley (59)
9/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Man She's Fast, Our Foreman,
Lot 809 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Peter Balzen
2
2.3
25/1
T J Hurley
Minonette Kennedy (57)
25/1
3g Markane (AUS) x Salty Sal (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
3
2.4
15/1
T W McCarthy
M Shimodaira (58)
15/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
4
3.2
16/1
D W McCabe
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
16/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
3.4
15/4
Angela Plumb
Sophie Wilcock (58.5)
15/4
6
3.5
4/1
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (61.5)
4/1
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
7
3.7
Orleans (11)
25/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (59)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
5.7
6/1
Todd Banks
N Nishio (59.5)
6/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (58)
30/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.1
4/1
R K Mahon
Jackson Murphy (61)
4/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
6.2
25/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (57)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
12
7.0
Raymax (12)
30/1
B J Hudson
Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))