GATTON - Tuesday, January 8

Race 1 - Lockyer Painting (J Diete) Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
11/4
Last start: 6 - Coffs Harbour 27/12/2018, Bayrange Group Mdn Plate, 800m
2
2.3
16/1
Matt Boland
P Romeo (57.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
Lot 716 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.6
11/2
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (54)
11/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Dreamy Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 2329 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Thomas Dougall
4
4.8
9/2
G J Hutchesson
L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Madam Speaker (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
5.0
16/1
M F Hemmings
Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
16/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Scrawl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
11/8
M A Kropp
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
11/8
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Dusty Taan (AUS) (Danasuria (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
Ben Hull
J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Look Deeper (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
8
9.9
40/1
Ms J Williams
N Thomas (54)
40/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x She's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
S W Golinski
L R Dittman (57.5)
100/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Ozlav Plumbing Mdn Plate (860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.08 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
10/9
2f Epaulette (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bandipur,
Lot 465 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
2
3.5
Violet (6)
30/1
M G Nolan
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
30/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Maypole (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
3.9
8/1
Ben Currie
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
8/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Schiller (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
4.0
15/4
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (57)
15/4
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
Sexton and Fry Racing
Madeleine Wishart (52)
40/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
5.5
5/1
L D Kelly
J Woodhouse (57)
5/1
2c Warhead (AUS) x Entirly Noble (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
5.7
20/1
Bevan Johnson
Leslie Tilley (55)
20/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.0
80/1
R G Kelly
J L Taylor (55)
80/1
9
9.3
5/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (55)
5/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Rock Trade Indus. Helidon-Bm55 (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.17 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/1
Norma King
Joshua King (60)
11/1
6g Beepee (AUS) x Kanche Blu (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Toowoomba 22/12/2018, Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (C3), 1000m
2
1.3
16/1
B J Hudson
P Romeo (54.5)
16/1
4g Immovable Option (IRE) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.1
14/1
B D Azel
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
14/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Mary's Magique (AUS) (Northern Glow (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
B J Hudson
Simone Vella (58)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
Sexton and Fry Racing
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
11/4
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
2.7
Tapa (1)
2/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (62)
2/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Beebop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
B J Hudson
M Shimodaira (53)
20/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
4.5
50/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (57)
50/1
9
6.0
13/2
D J Bougoure
B N Stewart (56.5)
13/2
6m Charge Forward (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.0
11/1
B P Phillips
Mikiko Nakao (57)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Laidley Cup Saturday 23/3-Bm55 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.06 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8
R G Lipp
B N Stewart (61)
13/8
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Vintage Class (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 26/12/2018, Iron Jack Hcp (C2), 1800m
Winning siblings: Brown Bob, Scotchview, She's A Stalker,
Lot 1885 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: John Burton
2
2.5
16/1
K Hickmott
L R Dittman (59)
16/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
3
3.5
Errol (6)
11/2
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (58)
11/2
Lot 171 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan
4
4.0
11/2
B J Squair
K Yoshida (58)
11/2
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.0
9/4
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/4
6
4.5
30/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
30/1
8g Get Square (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
M F Hemmings
R M Goldsbury (56)
30/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
P M Kalinowski
R Goltz (54)
20/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.3
Pendigo (10)
25/1
R L Lyford
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
9g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.6
Choppa (5)
25/1
G Sitek
M Powell (58.5)
25/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Lockyer Produce Grantham-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.84 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
3/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (58.5)
3/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 26/12/2018, Psp Video-Happy New Year-Bm58, 1500m
Lot 389 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Michael Dore
2
2.5
4/1
C A Cousins
Boris Thornton (57.5)
4/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Starry Eire (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
3.8
13/4
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/4
4m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
7.3
15/8
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/8
6m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.6
14/1
K J Jones
N Thomas (56)
14/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Jellicoe (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
8.6
20/1
P M Kalinowski
R M Goldsbury (60.5)
20/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
7
8.7
50/1
P Kings
Joshua King (59.5)
50/1
9g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
11.5
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Emma Ljung (57.5)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Dawndane (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 6 - Vanderfield (John Deere) (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.80 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/4
R G Lipp
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/4
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Ipswich 28/12/2018, Happy New Year From Itc Hcp-C2, 1350m
2
2.5
40/1
N J Petersen
J L Taylor (56)
40/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
3.5
5/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 155 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
4
5.5
15/2
Trevor White
Ms C Eaton (54.5)
15/2
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
6.0
40/1
B Robinson
Ms F Jervis (54)
40/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.2
80/1
M F Hemmings
R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
K Hickmott
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Bagger Princess (AUS) (Bagger Vance (AUS))
8
8.8
13/4
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (56)
13/4
Race 7 - McNeil Farms Gatton Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
12/1
R J Hilton
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Reformed (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Chinchilla 22/12/2018, Hardcore Hire Hcp (Cl B), 1030m
2
0.1
10/1
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (59)
10/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
P R Overell
Ms C Eaton (54)
25/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Moksa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
Rochelle Smith
N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Sorrento Star (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
6
3.1
25/1
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (51)
25/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Cotorra (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
4.4
1/2
L G Ross
Dale Smith (56)
1/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.2
8/1
A W Doyle
K Yoshida (59)
8/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Nada (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
B Robinson
Ms F Jervis (55.5)
100/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
R G Lipp
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
12/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Noela Mary (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))