FORBES - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Parkes J.C. Supporters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Terry Fulwood
Angela Cooper (54)
11/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 2338 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: George Woodward
2
0.3
9/4
A L McRae
M A Cahill (59)
9/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
3g Good Journey (USA) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 166 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
1.6
4/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55)
4/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
D A Williams
R Bensley (55.5)
6/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Uber Rose (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
16/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Aspen Leaves (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
4.2
Kiria (9)
40/1
Natalie Pearce
K J Cowan (55.5)
40/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
Sarah McIlrick
Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
G A McCarney
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
5m Barbajuan (IRE) x Solid Mandala (AUS) (Been There (AUS))
10
5.4
Steven (4)
11/1
Nick Mitchell
Qin Yong (57)
11/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Unbridled Secret (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
6.8
66/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (57.5)
66/1
12
9.3
66/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (57)
66/1
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (59)
100/1
14
23.7
25/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Solid Mandala (AUS) (Been There (AUS))
Race 2 - Shane Davie Concreting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Luke Hilton
Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
Lot 122 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
1.0
13/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
13/4
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Purse Strings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
Derek Piper
B P Ward (55)
15/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Lot 344 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Derek Piper
4
2.8
5/1
Merv Rumble
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
Roy L McCabe
A Banks (55.5)
40/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (59)
10/1
7
5.5
50/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (54.5)
50/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Lady Sol (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
8
6.5
Fatalie (13)
20/1
Brooke Somers
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
20/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
7.2
12/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
12/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
9.3
20/1
J T McMillan
M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
13
12.4
30/1
A L McRae
R Bensley (57)
30/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Tell The Story (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
14
14.1
150/1
G A McCarney
Angela Cooper (52.5)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Movealong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Forbes Livestock & Agency-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
R T Waters
Qin Yong (55.5)
4/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Mill Bridge (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.2
12/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
12/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Pie Eyed (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
Lot 185 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
3
1.7
15/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (54.5)
15/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.2
13/4
A L McRae
R Bensley (61)
13/4
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x French Ash (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.3
Zamali (4)
13/4
B T Parker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
13/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Amali (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
16/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (55.5)
16/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Inoseyou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
Dennis Bush
Angela Cooper (60.5)
8/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
10
9.9
40/1
B N Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
40/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bridal Veil (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Race 4 - Amazing Forbes (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
N J Olive
Damon Budler (57.5)
11/8
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing
2
4.3
20/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54.5)
20/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
4.7
20/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
10g Conatus (AUS) x Archway's Baby (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
4.8
12/1
G R Brooker
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Vestry (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
P J Korn
M Travers (57.5)
12/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
6
5.0
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (53)
14/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
5.4
7/2
R C Robb
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Meriwether (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
Justin W Stanley
K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bronislava (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.4
6/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
6/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
7.5
60/1
Peter Kirby
M Heagney (56)
60/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Bendaree Hera (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
11
8.3
Cadman (1)
20/1
Merv Rumble
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
15.5
30/1
Steve Beattie
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
30/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Persian Fable (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Walker's Agnvet (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
N J Olive
Damon Budler (56.5)
9/4
2
2.0
6/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Absolutely Livid (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
3.0
15/2
Todd Smart
Heni Ede (58)
15/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bee's Honey (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 369 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: G Eurell
4
3.5
9/2
Dennis Bush
Angela Cooper (61)
9/2
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.0
10/1
R P Northam
Ashley Morgan (59.5)
10/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Shamtastic (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (59)
40/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
6.0
40/1
Dennis Bush
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
40/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (58.5)
30/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
6.6
11/2
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (57)
11/2
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Winter Chalet (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.8
Vonnida (13)
60/1
A W Prisk
M Travers (54.5)
60/1
8m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
11
8.6
50/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
50/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
12
10.9
9/1
Ms A Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Australia Day Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (52)
9/2
5m Olympus (AUS) x Kindilan (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
2
0.1
11/4
Dennis Bush
G M Ryan (60)
11/4
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (57)
2/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Donna Carina (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
2.5
12/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (54.5)
12/1
5
3.5
7/1
Doug Gorrel
Damon Budler (60.5)
7/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/1
8g Domesday (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
N F Gardner
M A Cahill (54)
10/1
9g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
40/1
Natalie Pearce
K J Cowan (52.5)
40/1
9
8.0
66/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
66/1
7m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
10
12.7
66/1
A J Gibson
Ms K Chater (54)
66/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Thanks Heroic Firefighters-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
R C Robb
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Camp Dawn (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Miss Mellencamp,
2
0.1
Larynx (2)
5/4
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (59)
5/4
4g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 100 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
30/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 69 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Griffiths Racing
4
3.8
16/1
D J Rolfe
Qin Yong (52)
16/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
5
4.1
14/1
R C Robb
M Heagney (54.5)
14/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.4
13/4
G D Lunn
K J Cowan (54.5)
13/4
7
5.3
16/1
W T Martyn
A Banks (54)
16/1
7m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
Dar Lunn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
60/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Selva (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
Bryan Dixon
Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.2
100/1
M G Cooper
Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Words (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
8.9
Droplet (13)
80/1
Bryan Dixon
B P Ward (54)
80/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Little Beautiful (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
9.0
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
13
10.5
15/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (61.5)
15/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
14
16.1
100/1
Terry Fulwood
Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
8m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Connemara Bay (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 8 - Forbes Can Assist (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
Kylie Kennedy
M A Cahill (55)
7/1
2
0.2
12/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
12/1
3
3.5
40/1
Ms K McCarroll
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
9g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Greta Bridge (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 385 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: E.B.A
4
4.8
Wickmo (1)
4/5
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58.5)
4/5
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Short Wick (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
6.2
60/1
Alex Van Den Bos
A Banks (54)
60/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Brooke Somers
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
7.2
Squared (10)
25/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
D J Rolfe
M Heagney (54.5)
20/1
6g Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
R T Waters
B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
9.4
Naoko (13)
60/1
Connie Greig
K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
8m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
10.8
20/1
Ms G Williams
Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
12.2
66/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54.5)
66/1