FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Rogan Josh Stayers Trophy-Bm84 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:41.70 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Sasko (2)
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Michael Poy (58)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
1.8
10/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (59)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.1
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
8/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
15/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
5
4.1
30/1
Aaron Purcell
W Egan (56)
30/1
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
6
5.4
20/1
J T Conlan
Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
5g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
5.6
25/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
5/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56.5)
5/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
9
6.5
4/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (58)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Anne Of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
8.8
9/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
9/4
4g Sea The Moon (GER) x Funseeker (UAE) (Halling (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56)
100/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
12
18.5
150/1
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (57)
150/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 2 - Tom Melbourne Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.12 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
C Newitt (58)
13/4
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Amore, Classic Gaming,
2
3.5
6/4
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
6/4
2c Turffontein (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 522 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: M Cumani
3
4.5
5/1
K M Keys
B Melham (58)
5/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x God Bless Us (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 35 2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
10.5
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (58)
4/1
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
14.5
25/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
25/1
2g Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Queen's Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
16.2
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
12/1
2c Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
16.7
66/1
Nathan Hobson
N Callow (58)
66/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
8
16.9
150/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (58)
150/1
2g Reset (AUS) x More Than Ameira (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
76.9
30/1
J D Sadler
M Zahra (58)
30/1
Race 3 - Redkirk Warrior Trophy (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.20 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
13/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Michael Poy (55.5)
13/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hautvillers (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (56)
15/1
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 478 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
2.3
5/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
Lot 440 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
Cirrina (11)
40/1
T J Hughes Jnr
M Rodd (56)
40/1
5
2.5
8/1
Levi Kavanagh
M Zahra (59.5)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Amy's Glen (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
Ms L Bonella
Lewis German (59)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (57.5)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
M J Williams
D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
N D Parnham
Craig Williams (56)
8/1
10
8.5
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (57.5)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (59.5)
20/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
12
11.6
25/1
Chris Bieg
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Almandin (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.25 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/8
M M Laurie
B Melham (57)
13/8
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 691 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 119 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.1
16/1
G B Andrews
L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1682 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
Lot 455 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Graeme Mahomed
3
0.5
Pinyin (14)
8/1
J T Conlan
Jessica Eaton (54)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
0.6
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (57)
11/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
30/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x El Rayo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
D Yendall (59)
12/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
13/2
R D Griffiths
Lewis German (55.5)
13/2
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.3
15/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (57.5)
15/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Any Destination (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
Peter Gelagotis
Jordan Childs (62)
30/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Quality Coup (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
P A Chow
Michael Poy (58)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
Nathan Hobson
N Callow (59)
100/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
9.8
50/1
G A Osborne
Thomas Stockdale (59)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Efficient Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.55 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
4/1
T & C McEvoy
D Oliver (62)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x My Tusker (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Special Favour, Total Secret,
Lot 123 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.2
16/1
P Stokes
Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 205 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Naito
3
1.0
13/4
D T O'Brien
W Egan (56)
13/4
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 210 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.1
7/1
Robert Hickmott
M Zahra (56.5)
7/1
5
3.8
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
5/2
3g Americain (USA) x Socialize (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
6
5.3
40/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
14.3
7/2
G Eurell
Michael Poy (56.5)
7/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
8
17.0
Sivar (18)
100/1
Peter Lafferty
Declan Bates (56)
100/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Caribbean Blue (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
9
29.0
60/1
Ms K Edwards
Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.35 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $112,000
1
11/1
L Smith
Declan Bates (57)
11/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Free At Last (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
2
0.1
30/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (62)
10/1
4
1.5
11/1
N D Parnham
Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (56)
30/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
Ms K Edwards
Jack Martin (58)
25/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.7
11/1
Ms D Scott
Craig Williams (56)
11/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Cashed Up Lady (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
Jason Warren
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.6
Holbien (11)
30/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (56)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.9
4/1
James Cummings
D Oliver (57)
4/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
8.1
5/1
Mark C Webb
B Melham (56)
5/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
12
8.2
16/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
13
9.7
7/2
M D Moroney
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
Race 7 - Brew's Anniversary Plate-Bm84 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.00 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58.5)
50/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
Lot 317 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
9/4
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Inspire (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 1214 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.9
15/1
C J Waller
Michael Poy (58.5)
15/1
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
2.1
12/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Country Music (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.8
9/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
9/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
7
4.1
Supre (11)
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
D Dunn (56)
6/1
8
4.8
40/1
C J Waller
B Melham (56)
40/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
5.3
30/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
10
5.5
150/1
L Smith
Thomas Stockdale (54)
150/1
6g Pour Moi (IRE) x High Fidelity (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
5.7
14/1
J & C Meagher
M Rodd (56)
14/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
12
6.7
20/1
Peter Gelagotis
M Zahra (57)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Ishiarose (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
13
9.0
100/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Lachlan King (57)
100/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
24.0
Ulusaba (12)
50/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Prebble (56)
50/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Apache Cat Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.63 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
L Smith
Lewis German (56.5)
10/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gibraltar's Street, Tycoon Storm,
2
2.8
7/4
Richard Laming
Tahlia Hope (54)
7/4
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Signorina (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 38 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: D Brunton
Lot 43 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
3
3.0
10/1
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams (58.5)
10/1
4h Campanologist (USA) x Donna Lavinia (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
4
3.9
20/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (56)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
25/1
J T Conlan
M Rodd (59.5)
25/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
6.5
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Thomas Stockdale (61)
13/4
6g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.5
12/1
Maddie Raymond
Lachlan King (61)
12/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
9
9.2
30/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
12.0
20/1
J K Blacker
D Dunn (56)
20/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
11
12.5
50/1
Aaron Purcell
M Zahra (58.5)
50/1
7g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
12
15.2
Tarquin (12)
200/1
K T Bourke
Fred W Kersley (56)
200/1
13
15.4
9/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58)
9/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 9 - Living Legends Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.32 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
15/2
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Goway Girl,
Lot 318 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
Lot 845 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.0
20/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 105 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Fliedners Racing
3
2.2
9/4
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (56)
9/4
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 508 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
3.2
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (56)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.4
Hilo (1)
9/2
James Cummings
D Oliver (60.5)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
6
4.1
7/2
D T O'Brien
J Mott (56.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
7
4.3
Alburq (5)
9/1
M D Moroney
Michael Poy (56)
9/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.4
66/1
Nathan Hobson
N Callow (56)
66/1
9
6.4
Mockery (10)
20/1
John McArdle
Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
3f Verrazano (USA) x Madoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
9.9
20/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (56)
20/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))