FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Pin & Win (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.51 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55.5)
8/1
2
0.1
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (60)
9/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
3
0.2
12/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
12/1
6g Born To Sea (IRE) x Three Days In May (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
4
0.5
2/1
Liam Howley
D Oliver (54.5)
2/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
5
0.8
9/2
J W Richards
Damian Lane (54)
9/2
5h Camelot (GB) x Enchanted Evening (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
1.3
66/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
Liam Howley
M J Dee (55.5)
13/2
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Excellent Day (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.1
13/2
Liam Howley
Jamie Kah (54)
13/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
9
8.1
8/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
6h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 2 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.89 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
13/4
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Runfinnrun,
Lot 401 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.0
15/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
15/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bisutti (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 883 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
Athiri (3)
6/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Retsina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.3
15/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
15/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Clearwater Bay (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
1.5
14/1
S Fliedner
B Prebble (56)
14/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.6
16/1
T J Gollan
Martin Harley (56)
16/1
7
1.8
20/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster (55)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flidais (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
1.9
100/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (55)
100/1
9
2.1
8/1
P Stokes
John Allen (55)
8/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.4
Aten (11)
30/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
30/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
3.5
100/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (55)
100/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Sister Norma (AUS) (Superior Sateen (AUS))
12
4.5
60/1
T & C McEvoy
Ben Allen (57.5)
60/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
13
4.9
12/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Mumbai Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
5.1
8/1
T J Gollan
D Dunn (56)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
15
9.6
Paris (12)
30/1
Anthony Freedman
B Melham (55)
30/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Exford Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
30/1
J F Moloney
J Mott (57)
30/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Matron (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.2
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 324 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
Lot 27 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
Tenley (11)
5/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
4
0.8
40/1
P & P Snowden
B Melham (57.5)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Silla Regalis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.0
11/4
P & P Snowden
Damian Lane (56)
11/4
6
1.4
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
B Prebble (57)
20/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
1.5
50/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (55)
50/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Maybe Discreet (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
1.7
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
9
1.8
15/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (57)
15/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Strathspey (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
1.9
12/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (57)
12/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Aroha Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
2.1
12/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (57)
12/1
12
2.6
Peidra (4)
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
13/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Valoura (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
4.1
La Tene (12)
10/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
14
6.1
12/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Leone Chiara (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1
Ms K Edwards
Craig Williams (54)
2/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.4
50/1
Ms R Frost
D Yendall (54)
50/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 717 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
12/1
G M Begg
Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
4
1.8
14/1
C W Little
Jamie Kah (55.5)
14/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (54.5)
13/2
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.0
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Allen (54)
7/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
3.0
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (54)
25/1
8
3.1
40/1
David & Coral Feek
J Noonan (54)
40/1
9
3.2
Tarwin (14)
7/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (54)
7/1
4g Americain (USA) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Baster (54)
12/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Social Glow (AUS) (Aghaadir (USA))
11
5.2
100/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Walker (54.5)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Fairy Oak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
12
7.2
16/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (54)
16/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
10.2
Kiwia (1)
50/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (58.5)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
10.4
Antah (9)
8/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (54)
8/1
Race 5 - Danehill Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/8
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58.5)
13/8
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (AUS) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberty Lover,
Lot 458 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
2
0.8
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
8/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Suspicieuse (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Lot 367 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
3
1.6
5/1
Nick Ryan
B Melham (57)
5/1
3c Wandjina (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 6 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
Lot 265 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: JJ Consultants / Nick Ryan Racing
4
1.8
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
13/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
P & P Snowden
D Dunn (58.5)
16/1
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Danish Spy (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
2.0
15/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58.5)
15/4
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (59.5)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Zapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.2
60/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57)
60/1
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
R E Laing
Ms L J Meech (58)
100/1
3c Polanski (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.2
66/1
T & C McEvoy
Jye McNeil (57)
66/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Miss Piggy Bank (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.23 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
11/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Last Try Wins, The Cabarita Kid,
2
0.5
12/1
G M Begg
B Prebble (55)
12/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 188 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 330,000 / Reserve $ 380,000
3
0.6
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 94 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
4
1.1
Amberdi (10)
9/1
Ms S Jaensch
D Yendall (55)
9/1
5
1.3
6/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
6/1
4m Pins (AUS) x My Locket (AUS) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
6
2.6
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (55)
11/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Centafaith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (59)
12/1
8
3.5
150/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (55)
150/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Viana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.5
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
10
6.3
30/1
K M Keys
Ben Allen (57)
30/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
11
7.1
66/1
L & T Corstens
J Mott (55.5)
66/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Race 7 - Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.97 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
100/1
D T McAuliffe
Jamie Kah (59)
100/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Massagi,
2
0.8
10/9
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56.5)
10/9
4m Needs Further (AUS) x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 43 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
3
1.6
30/1
P Stokes
John Allen (58.5)
30/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Special Favour (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 479 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
4
1.8
9/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
9/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
L Smith
D Yendall (59)
3/1
6
3.0
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ben Allen (59)
25/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
25/1
5g Frankel (GB) x Tyranny (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
C J Waller
M Zahra (59)
12/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
3.6
66/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (59)
66/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Damian Lane (59)
30/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.5
Oohood (14)
50/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (56.5)
50/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Sunday (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
6.7
16/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (59)
16/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Six Perfections (FR) (Celtic Swing (GB))
13
7.7
50/1
M J Williams
Ms L J Meech (59)
50/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
14
7.8
200/1
M D Moroney
J Mott (59)
200/1
7h Lando (GER) x Sky Dancing (IRE) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
15
7.9
Qafila (15)
40/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Bobbie Lewis Qlty (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.37 (33.18)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Zoutori (15)
4/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (53)
4/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Atotori (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Lot 45 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.0
9/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (53.5)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 249 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.2
11/1
P & P Snowden
M Zahra (59)
11/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
2.4
15/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/2
8g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
C Crook & I Miller
B Mc Coull (58.5)
25/1
8g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.9
7/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (53)
7/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.3
Resin (10)
20/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (54.5)
20/1
8
3.5
30/1
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (53)
30/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
G J Stevenson
D Yendall (55.5)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
3.8
40/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (58)
40/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
12
4.1
13/2
J D Sadler
M J Dee (53)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Eileen (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
7.4
10/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
10/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 9 - Vale Russell Cameron (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.39 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Dirt Music (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirtomic,
2
0.8
15/2
D T O'Brien
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
6h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
3
0.9
13/4
C J Waller
John Allen (58)
13/4
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
1.1
9/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (54)
9/1
6g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
1.2
40/1
W J Thurlow
Craig Williams (60.5)
40/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
5/2
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
5/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
2.9
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra (61)
25/1
7g Champs Elysees (GB) x Dalvina (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.9
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.2
15/2
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (57.5)
15/2
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
4.4
30/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (56)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Turbulent Descent (USA) (Congrats (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (57)
100/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
5.0
200/1
Matthew Cumani
M J Walker (54.5)
200/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
6.0
80/1
M & L Cerchi
Jordan Childs (60)
80/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
14
6.8
Tarquin (10)
100/1
Simon Ryan
Fred W Kersley (56)
100/1
15
6.9
7/1
P G Carey
Damian Lane (61.5)
7/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
16
9.7
100/1
Ms R Frost
Michael Poy (54)
100/1
7m Flying Spur (AUS) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))