FLEMINGTON - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - H Bowman Hall Of Fame Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 5/05/2019, Bendigo Mazda Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 988 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.8
11/2
T Busuttin and N Young
B Prebble (55)
11/2
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 178 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.6
15/4
Tony McEvoy
S Baster (57)
15/4
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sister On The Edge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 55 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
1.8
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (55)
13/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Roma Giaconda (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.6
Feign (8)
12/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (55)
12/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Commanding Secret (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.6
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (57)
15/4
2c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
R E Laing
J Mott (57)
12/1
2c Polanski (AUS) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
Jackson Pallot
J Benbow (55)
30/1
2f Reset (AUS) x Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - B Thomson Hall Of Fame (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
D R Brideoake
Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warrnambool 2/05/2019, Scania Australia (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Guilty As Charged,
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$105,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 45 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$33,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54.5)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1767 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 571 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 326 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Oxley Island NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford
3
4.8
9/1
Kacy Fogden
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 160 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GJ Healey
4
5.0
8/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Titanic Jill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.2
15/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
15/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
6.0
9/1
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (52)
9/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Pine Away (USA) (Pine Bluff (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Teodore Nugent (51)
5/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.0
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Michael Poy (56)
15/4
9
7.8
100/1
Kasey Keys
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
10
9.6
30/1
Andrew Noblet
J Mott (57.5)
30/1
11
12.9
15/2
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (53)
15/2
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x My Fraulein (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Pat Lalor Hall Of Fame Trophy (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.19 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
M M Laurie
Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
5m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 13 - Mornington 23/03/2019, Hareeba Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
2
0.4
7/4
S A Dwyer
J Bowditch (56)
7/4
Lot 6 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
3
1.9
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
B Prebble (54)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 96 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 245 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.0
11/4
James Cummings
B Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.8
150/1
Peter Smith
Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
10g Masterprint (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.1
5/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (54)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
8.1
80/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
80/1
10
8.3
150/1
H J Barry
Chelsea Hall (51)
150/1
8m Chatline (AUS) x Gold Motif (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
18.3
60/1
E V Musgrove
Fred W Kersley (52)
60/1
Race 4 - Hall Mark Hall Of Fame Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.10 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
2/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (54)
2/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Big Chill (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 25/04/2019, Auckland Racing Club Trophy, 1400m
Winning siblings: Freeze Over,
Lot 375 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Aquanita Racing / John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
2
3.5
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.7
7/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.0
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Michael Poy (56)
5/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tuusula (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.3
50/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (54)
50/1
3g Dark Valley (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
7
5.1
Banger (8)
30/1
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
40/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (52)
40/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Paros (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Zac Spain (54)
12/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
7.2
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (52.5)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
8.0
60/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
60/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - National Hall Of Fame (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/7
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58)
4/7
Last start: 1 - Sandown-Hillside 22/04/2019, The Big Screen Company (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 189 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.0
30/1
K L Corstens
Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 2051 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.8
20/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
Lot 365 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
16/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Bowditch (59)
16/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
80/1
S V Brown
Lachlan King (56)
80/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
20/1
Michael Hickmott
Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.0
60/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
60/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (55)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Charm's Honour (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
10
4.2
16/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (59)
16/1
11
5.0
Revlis (12)
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
B Prebble (57.5)
16/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.2
200/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (60)
200/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
13
5.4
30/1
Billy Healey
Ms S Thornton (57)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Fly By Night (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Race 6 - So You Think Hall Of Fame-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/4
R D Griffiths
Ethan Brown (58)
5/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Rogan Josh (Bm78), 1410m
Lot 94 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds/McKeever B'stock
2
0.2
5/2
C J Waller
C Newitt (60)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shawnee Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.5
Sealed (16)
12/1
G M Begg
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 446 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Graham Begg Racing
4
4.6
100/1
S A Dwyer
Lachlan King (52)
100/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Gracious Curves (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
C J Waller
M J Dee (55)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
6.4
100/1
D T O'Brien
Zac Spain (54)
100/1
7
7.4
25/1
Smiley Chan
J Winks (54.5)
25/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Pane In The Glass (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
Michael Hickmott
Chelsea Hall (51)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
9.5
9/1
S P Nichols
Jack Martin (57.5)
9/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
10
9.7
30/1
Andrew Noblet
J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.9
60/1
Henry Dwyer
B Prebble (54.5)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
14.9
30/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
15.0
Scamper (15)
100/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
100/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
14
17.8
150/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (54.5)
150/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - The Mahogany Challenge Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.38 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (60)
5/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Flemington 25/04/2019, Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp, 1710m
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
Lot 143 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
20/1
R D Griffiths
J Mott (56)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Glow (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 320 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$580,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock / CB Bloodstock / Griffiths Racing
3
3.5
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 689 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.6
25/1
L and T Corstens
Lachlan King (52)
25/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bow And Arrow (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.4
40/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (56)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
4.5
Wham (6)
7/2
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Mystic Dancer (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.5
100/1
Andrew Payne
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.6
6/1
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (54.5)
6/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.8
150/1
J E and C Ledger
J Winks (54.5)
150/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x The Gorgon (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.1
15/2
C J Waller
M J Dee (59.5)
15/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
8.4
40/1
M M Laurie
J Noonan (55.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
8.9
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Grand Prospect (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
9.9
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (52)
12/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.4
6/1
D Binaisse
C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
15
13.2
30/1
P Stokes
Chris Symons (54)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
Race 8 - John Meagher Hall Of Fame Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
Archie Alexander
Michael Poy (52)
7/2
5m Helmet (AUS) x Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 27/04/2019, Blue Gum Farm V. Gold Distaff, 1400m
Winning siblings: Von Classic Hero, Wanna Be Good,
2
0.8
15/2
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (54)
15/2
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
3
1.6
Shoko (8)
15/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (54)
15/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 286 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/ Gary Mudgway
4
2.4
16/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
2.5
5/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
5/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (52)
5/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.3
5/2
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (52)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
C J Waller
B Prebble (57.5)
20/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
30/1
A and J Williams
M J Dee (54)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Vo Rogue Hall Of Fame Trophy (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.76 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
Last start: 1 - Flemington 4/05/2019, Australian Trainers' Assoc Hcp, 1800m
2
0.2
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Michael Poy (52)
20/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
6/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
6/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
0.7
15/2
D T O'Brien
B Prebble (56.5)
15/2
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.8
15/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
15/4
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
1.2
12/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
Lachlan King (52)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.0
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Clareta (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
9
4.1
11/2
C D Widdison
Ms N Beriman (54)
11/2
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
10
4.9
8/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (55.5)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Magic (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
5.7
40/1
D T O'Brien
Zac Spain (54)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.0
15/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
18.0
100/1
S P Gower
J Winks (54.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
14
18.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (60)
20/1
7h Flying Spur (AUS) x Bit Of A Ride (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))