FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - The Arbour Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/4
James Cummings
D Dunn (57)
6/4
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Lieder, Radcliffe,
2
0.1
15/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
15/4
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 297 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
Auxin (1)
9/2
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57)
9/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
8/1
5
3.7
80/1
A G Sawden
Ethan Brown (57)
80/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.0
Biggie (2)
100/1
A G Sawden
J Maskiell (57)
100/1
7
5.3
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (57)
16/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Pet Monster (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
15/1
Daniel Williams
Beau Mertens (57)
15/1
2c Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
10
9.4
25/1
Daniel Bowman
D Yendall (57)
25/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Summer At Flemington (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/1
Last start: 1 - Echuca 31/12/2018, Bet365 (Bm58), 1200m
Lot 528 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / G Waterhouse / A Bott / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 57 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/1
Ms C Alderson
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x On Tour (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55)
7/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Somethymesoon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 1045 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
6.0
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ethan Brown (56)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Our Golden Dream (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
6.5
6/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (56)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Angel Of Avalon (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.8
16/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (60)
16/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Routine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
8
10.3
Bonito (5)
15/4
L and T Corstens
D Dunn (56.5)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fast And Loose (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Nominate Now For All-Star Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
13/8
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 26/12/2018, Ladbrokes (Bm78), 1600m
Winning siblings: Denmix, Polinelli, Rapid Link,
Lot 334 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
1.0
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
3
1.8
9/4
Aaron Purcell
D Dunn (54)
9/4
6g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (59.5)
6/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
Ulmann (2)
13/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
7g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.4
100/1
Shawn Mathrick
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
100/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.4
80/1
G Withers
Ms G Cartwright (51)
80/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
10.9
30/1
E V Musgrove
Jack Martin (58)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Dietrich (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Furlong Bar (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/8
G Eurell
D Oliver (59.5)
13/8
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Taut (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 22/12/2018, Christmas Raceday Trophy-Bm70, 1200m
Winning siblings: Funambulism,
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ethan Brown (58.5)
6/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 217 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 276 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.3
3/1
P Stokes
Damian Lane (57)
3/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Symphony Miss (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 282 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
20/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (56)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Tenossiva (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
Banger (6)
15/1
C D Widdison
B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
6/1
3c All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
D T O'Brien
Lachlan King (52)
11/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Merrily (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 5 - The Club Stand Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.68 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (54.5)
7/2
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Werribee 9/12/2018, Tab Werribee Cup, 2000m
Lot 340 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.2
30/1
Simon Ryan
Fred W Kersley (53)
30/1
3
3.7
3/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55.5)
3/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.9
1/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (54)
1/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
6.5
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
7
13.5
66/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
66/1
6g Manduro (GER) x Syann (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
8
17.0
40/1
Saab Hasan
D Dunn (55)
40/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Bluegrass Bar Trophy (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55.5)
11/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Fruit O' The Vine (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Flemington 1/01/2019, Byron Moore (Bm70), 1400m
Winning siblings: Devine Hussy,
2
0.8
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 142 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.6
9/1
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (53)
9/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Mixxer (AUS) (Twining (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Spurcent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
15/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
15/4
4m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
D N Kolpin
Ms C Puls (59)
50/1
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Delightful Dale (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
4.0
30/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (53)
30/1
8
4.8
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Lachlan King (52)
8/1
9
7.6
25/1
Symon Wilde
Fred W Kersley (52)
25/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
7.8
9/2
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.3
Fudged (9)
60/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (54)
60/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 7 - Paddock Bar Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
20/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 10/11/2018, The Big Five Oh (Bm78), 1100m
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Debut, No Looking Back,
Lot 430 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
1.5
3/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (51)
3/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.6
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (54)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
30/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.4
15/2
G J Stevenson
Lachlan King (57)
15/2
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Daniela (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.6
8/1
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
3.4
5/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (54.5)
5/4
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Commanding Angel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
G Eurell
D Dunn (54)
40/1
10
5.5
80/1
K Hann
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
80/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
12.3
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
M J Dee (54)
100/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Final Act (USA) (Came Home (USA))
12
14.1
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
Fred W Kersley (52)
30/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
Race 8 - Chester Manifold Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/2
A W Noonan
D Dunn (54)
9/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 26/12/2018, Ladbrokes Christmas Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Red Silhouette,
Lot 962 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
0.8
Holbien (10)
9/2
S J Richards
Patrick Moloney (54)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
0.9
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 317 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
5/2
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (54)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (55.5)
9/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.9
15/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (58.5)
15/1
7
3.9
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (54)
15/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
Peter Gelagotis
J Maskiell (56.5)
9/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (54)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
P and P Snowden
L Currie (54.5)
40/1
6g War Front (USA) x Photograph (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
17.9
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (56.5)
11/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - The Roof Garden (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.35 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (59)
6/4
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 16/12/2018, Smartline (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Aldo's Gold,
2
2.3
30/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59.5)
30/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
3
3.1
30/1
Daniel Williams
Zac Spain (58.5)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.2
7/2
John Pascoe
J Maskiell (60.5)
7/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
5
4.2
Kyzamba (14)
20/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ms N Beriman (59)
20/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Kelkyla (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
5.5
Runsati (12)
25/1
Bryan Maher
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
25/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.5
Canelo (10)
100/1
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (59.5)
100/1
8
6.7
20/1
R D Griffiths
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
20/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
9
6.8
66/1
S A McIntosh
B McDougall (59)
66/1
10
6.9
40/1
Rod Grantley
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.0
5/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (59.5)
5/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
12
7.1
Pravro (1)
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Liam Riordan (59.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
13
7.9
60/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Jack Martin (58.5)
60/1
7g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
8.9
60/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ethan Brown (60)
60/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
11.2
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
16
13.7
80/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
J Benbow (57.5)
80/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Kath's Girl (AUS) (Gay Gambler (USA))