FANNIE BAY - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Sign City Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.48 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
80/1
Chris Pollard
Casey Hunter (55)
80/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tottenham Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
2
0.2
13/2
G Clarke
P Shiers (59.5)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
3
0.5
5/4
K Hickmott
T Treichel (58.5)
5/4
Lot 62 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
Lot 14 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
2.1
16/1
Patrick Johnston
R Vigar (55.5)
16/1
8g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (58.5)
11/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
Philip Cole
W R Davis (59)
13/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
8
6.4
10/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (59)
10/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.2
6/1
G Clarke
J R Todd (57)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Gold Find (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (57)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Ode To Thee (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
Race 2 - Sitzler Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.00 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (60)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Let's Say Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grace I Got, Gracie, Street Crier, Talbanga,
Lot 408 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 148 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
1.5
6/4
K Hickmott
T Treichel (59.5)
6/4
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Skybo (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
3.0
13/4
Philip Cole
W R Davis (60)
13/4
4
3.7
25/1
Ms T Halter
Casey Hunter (59)
25/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (59.5)
15/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
K Hickmott
B Huppatz (58)
30/1
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56.5)
10/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Dyers Pass (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
Ms T Halter
K Gladwin (56)
30/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
12.8
10/1
G Clarke
J R Todd (59)
10/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
15.6
Ularara (10)
25/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55)
25/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Bet365 Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.78 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Beachley, Pipeline,
Lot 83 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
Lot 649 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer:
2
2.0
Cleese (7)
8/1
K J Lamprecht
T Treichel (55)
8/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 234 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 402 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.5
7/2
Emma Steel
J R Todd (59)
7/2
5g Congrats (USA) x Wombat Woo Woo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 352 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
7.4
25/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
25/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Great Meadows (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
9.0
40/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (55)
40/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
9.6
40/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
9.9
30/1
Chris Pollard
Casey Hunter (55)
30/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silently (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
13.9
11/8
Ms T Halter
P Shiers (59)
11/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Kincara Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
15.2
50/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55)
50/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Purity (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
10
24.1
100/1
S A Clarke
R Vigar (55.5)
100/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Bells Of Praise (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - 7 Darwin (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (57.5)
6/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crazy Pops, Pisa Work,
2
2.5
11/1
Angela Forster
K Gladwin (59.5)
11/1
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pokazi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1978 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
3.5
16/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (55.5)
16/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 249 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$5,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mitch Beer Racing
4
3.9
15/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (62.5)
15/4
3g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Oridane (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
5
4.4
1/2
G Clarke
J R Todd (59)
1/2
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
15.7
Pivot (5)
30/1
Chris Pollard
Casey Hunter (56)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Blessingindisguise (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
18.0
30/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55.5)
30/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Quick Retort (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Silksdarwin.Com.Au Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.13 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
K Hickmott
T Treichel (57)
8/11
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
2
0.2
15/4
N W Bracken
P Shiers (56.5)
15/4
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Clever Cat (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
4.0
11/2
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (59)
11/2
4
4.7
13/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (56)
13/2
7g Super Saver (USA) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms V Arnott (55)
12/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
6
17.0
20/1
S A Clarke
W R Davis (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/1
Peter Stennett
R Vigar (60.5)
11/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamsteed, Hometown Glory,
Lot 197 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 185 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.8
30/1
Chris Pollard
Casey Hunter (55)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 97 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: SV Brown Racing
3
1.9
Lisa (7)
16/1
K J Lamprecht
T Treichel (55)
16/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
G Clarke
J R Todd (59.5)
4/1
5
3.7
66/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (55)
66/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
3.9
9/4
G Clarke
K Gladwin (61)
9/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Black Prophet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
6/1
D G Bates
P Denton (60.5)
6/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
5.0
8/1
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (61)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Actress (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.8
3/1
Leah Walling-Denton
P Shiers (58)
3/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Beaujolais (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
10
10.0
30/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
30/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))