FANNIE BAY - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Hot 100 Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.87 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
Philip Cole
W R Davis (60.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: You Remembered Me,
2
5.8
6/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59.5)
6/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
8.1
6/1
Chris Pollard
Ms V Arnott (60)
6/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
4
9.8
12/1
Patrick Johnston
J R Todd (57)
12/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x So Elegant (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
11.3
5/2
Chris Pollard
P Shiers (61)
5/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.5
13/4
Philip Cole
Brendon Davis (57)
13/4
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Skyfall (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
13.8
14/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (57)
14/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
9/2
Philip Cole
Ms V Arnott (56)
9/2
6m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bella Leah (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
2
0.5
7/2
Philip Cole
W R Davis (58)
7/2
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
Angela Forster
P Shiers (60)
9/4
Lot 305 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.8
3/1
G Clarke
J R Todd (58.5)
3/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.3
7/2
Philip Cole
Brendon Davis (59.5)
7/2
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Treasury Wine Estates (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
Patrick Johnston
W R Davis (56)
9/1
8g Manton (AUS) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Intossicare, Toxins,
Lot 938 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.8
8/1
Peter Stennett
K Gladwin (61.5)
8/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 197 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 185 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.8
11/2
Garry Lefoe
P Shiers (60)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 77 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
5.0
11/8
Emma Steel
J R Todd (61)
11/8
5g Congrats (USA) x Wombat Woo Woo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.0
3/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (56)
3/1
6
6.5
12/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (56)
12/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tottenham Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
12.5
7/1
Philip Cole
Brendon Davis (56)
7/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Aunty Betty (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Race 4 - Ten Darwin Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.71 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/11
Ms T Halter
P Shiers (60.5)
8/11
4g Danerich (AUS) x Let's Say Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grace I Got, Gracie, Street Crier, Talbanga,
Lot 408 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: River Lodge Stud Beverford Vic
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 148 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.5
9/2
G Clarke
J R Todd (64)
9/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 762 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$66,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.5
16/1
Philip Cole
Brendon Davis (57)
16/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Mnemonic (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 2373 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
Lot 177 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Philip Cole
4
3.3
3/1
D G Bates
K Gladwin (58.5)
3/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.0
30/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (56)
30/1
6
8.8
30/1
Chris Pollard
Ms V Arnott (56)
30/1
7
9.0
12/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (56)
12/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Asian United Food Service-(64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.64 (25.85)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/4
G Clarke
P Shiers (56)
9/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Too Deep, Prince Fawaz,
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
2
2.5
11/2
G Clarke
B Huppatz (60)
11/2
6g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
K Hickmott
Ms V Arnott (60.5)
15/2
9g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
5.1
11/8
G Clarke
J R Todd (61)
11/8
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Get Up Stand Up (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
Philip Cole
W R Davis (61)
9/1
5g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.2
8/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (61)
8/1