FANNIE BAY - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Hot100 Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.32 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (58.5)
11/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Fannie Bay 29/12/2018, Asian United Food Service-Bm54, 1600m
Lot 457 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
G Clarke
K Gladwin (57.5)
9/2
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Royal Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 50 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds, Waterhouse, Tas
Buyer: David Brunton
3
1.7
7/2
Philip Cole
Ms S Wiseman (55)
7/2
7g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts
4
2.7
4/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
4/1
5
3.7
40/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (55)
40/1
6
3.8
60/1
S A Clarke
Matthew Hart (57)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
4.8
66/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
66/1
8
6.3
5/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (55)
5/1
9
7.1
11/2
D Leech
P Denton (56.5)
11/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Signcity Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.20 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Can La (1)
12/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (59)
12/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Falls County (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Last start: 2 - Fannie Bay 29/12/2018, Darwin Corporate Park Hcp (58), 1300m
Winning siblings: Essential Spice,
Lot 304 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
2
0.2
9/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
9/2
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 30 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
0.7
2/1
G Clarke
C Spry (59)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Paget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $170000 Res $180000
4
3.2
16/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (57.5)
16/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Stox And Blondes (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
4.2
5/4
Chris Pollard
P Crich (57)
5/4
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Wiseman (57)
50/1
7m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Caddy's Star (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
7
6.4
25/1
C A Conron
Matthew Hart (57)
25/1
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Dubai Hot Sun (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
Chris Pollard
R Vigar (57)
20/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Hella Good (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
10.4
50/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (57.5)
50/1
10
13.7
150/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55.5)
150/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Pentibeba (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
14.2
30/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57.5)
30/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Mi Chiamano Mimi (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
G Clarke
C Spry (60.5)
8/1
Last start: 2 - Fannie Bay 8/12/2018, Ladbrokes Hcp (64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Trilli Filly,
Lot 34 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
2.3
4/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Wiseman (57)
4/1
Lot 565 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: W Clarken
Lot 114 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Performance Park Racing, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
12/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (59)
12/1
8g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
4
4.5
9/10
G Clarke
K Gladwin (60.5)
9/10
5
5.0
7/2
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (56)
7/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
7.0
30/1
D Leech
Ms V Arnott (58)
30/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
13.0
20/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (60.5)
20/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
14.3
25/1
G Clarke
Matthew Hart (57.5)
25/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries-70 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
16/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (56.5)
16/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Walk On (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Broome 18/08/2018, XXXX Gold-Broome Cup, 2200m
Winning siblings: Haulage, Walk To The Bar,
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/1
Philip Cole
Ms S Wiseman (61)
9/1
7g Wanted (AUS) x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Lot 357 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: JOHN SARGENT
Lot 6 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
8/11
G Clarke
C Spry (60)
8/11
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Divine Browne (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 838 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 175 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
4
2.4
8/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (60)
8/1
6g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.4
9/2
Chris Pollard
P Crich (59)
9/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Way Past Midnight (NZ) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
10.4
30/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (59)
30/1
9g Al Samer (AUS) x Lookatmoy (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
10.9
4/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (59)
4/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Mix 104.9 Trobis (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.31 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
Ms T Halter
Ms V Arnott (56)
7/2
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Fannie Bay 8/12/2018, Sprout (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: More Impact,
Lot 681 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$14,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
9/1
Ms S Lawlor
B Huppatz (57)
9/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
3.3
13/4
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (57)
13/4
4
3.4
3/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (60)
3/1
5
5.4
Meazza (1)
7/1
G Clarke
K Gladwin (61.5)
7/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Floor Show (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
8.4
30/1
Carl Spry
Matthew Hart (58)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
13.1
12/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (57.5)
12/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
13.2
200/1
Patrick Johnston
P Crich (55)
200/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
15.0
9/2
Leah Walling-Denton
R Vigar (61.5)
9/2
6g Duporth (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
18.0
150/1
C A Conron
W R Davis (55)
150/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Killcare Beach (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))