EMERALD - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
7/2
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (56.5)
7/2
4m Carrara (AUS) x Falverosa (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
2
1.0
5/2
Ms G Bell
Emma Bell (58.5)
5/2
Lot 458 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Rebecca Waymouth
Lot 153 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Warralong Park Stud Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
3
1.3
7/4
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
7/4
5m El Nino (USA) x Summer Dancer (AUS) (Dance Hunter (AUS))
4
5.1
8/1
Shawn Geritz
R Oakford (56.5)
8/1
5
5.2
7/2
C T Austin
S Watkin (58.5)
7/2
6
5.9
16/1
F E Smith
Ms S Wiseman (56)
16/1
7
9.9
12/1
G M Rafter
Ms B Richardson (56.5)
12/1
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
8
10.0
60/1
Vic Heading
Ms K Aho (56)
60/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Saclaye (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
12.8
16/1
William Baulch
D Simmons (54)
16/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.5
5/1
R N White
Dakota Graham (58.5)
5/1
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
26.8
25/1
Vic Heading
L Dillon (56.5)
25/1
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Mistiva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
L A Wright
Thomas Doyle (55.5)
5/2
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Sagre (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gallant Girl, Regular, Sagre's Point, Watched,
2
0.5
6/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (59.5)
6/1
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x I Got Feelings (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
3
1.0
7/1
A J Albert
Ms S Wiseman (57)
7/1
8g Al Jaasi (AUS) x Pardon The Pun (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
4
1.1
2/1
R L Meek
L Dillon (58)
2/1
5
1.4
4/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (56.5)
4/1
4m Carrara (AUS) x Guilietta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.9
Sixes (6)
6/1
R S Vagg
R Oakford (58)
6/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
3.4
7/2
R B Williams
Ms B Richardson (56.5)
7/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Shekinaar (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
14/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Little Dazzler (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
6.6
11/1
Ms G Bell
Emma Bell (55)
11/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
William Baulch
D Simmons (55)
30/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Benvista (AUS) (Shedad (AUS))
11
20.6
12/1
John Poots
M J Barnham (60)
12/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Blind Justice (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
Ms G Bell
R Oakford (60.5)
10/1
7g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Only Way Is Up (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 9 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Ron Beak
2
0.8
13/8
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (62.5)
13/8
Lot 58 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
3
1.6
8/1
R B Williams
Ms B Richardson (55.5)
8/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Lot 495 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.3
4/1
R L Meek
S Watkin (56.5)
4/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Love A Grange (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.4
Zukaz (2)
4/1
J Wehlow
M J Barnham (61)
4/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.6
13/4
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (59)
13/4
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.1
7/1
J M Bell
Emma Bell (55)
7/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Seahawk Lass (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
6.6
25/1
N J Coyne
Ms N Summers (55)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Maximum Chance (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
9
6.9
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (60.5)
7/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Anastar (AUS) (Starmunda (AUS))
10
8.4
Sweet (8)
16/1
W H Trimble
D Simmons (55)
16/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Chocolate Icecream (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.47
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
P M Burke
L Dillon (60.5)
7/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
7/4
K J Miller
Thomas Doyle (57)
7/4
6m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (61)
20/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
0.7
5/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (62)
5/1
5
1.1
11/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (58)
11/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Citiscene (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
1.3
60/1
Vic Heading
Ms K Aho (55)
60/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Stay Away (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
1.5
7/2
W H Trimble
Leslie Tilley (56)
7/2
5m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Pride Of Cass (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
1.8
3/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (61)
3/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mariana (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
2.3
9/2
J M Bell
Emma Bell (62.5)
9/2
10
6.5
Amadeo (3)
9/1
G M Rafter
R Oakford (61.5)
9/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.0
11/1
C T Austin
Dakota Graham (59.5)
11/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
12
8.8
16/1
William Baulch
Ms N Summers (58)
16/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (55)
2/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 183 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
1.0
14/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Lot 212 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
3/1
Ms G Bell
L Dillon (59)
3/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 647 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.2
14/1
Bevan Johnson
Ms N Summers (55)
14/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (55)
6/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (60)
4/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.3
7/4
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (55)
7/4
9g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
8
5.4
9/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (55)
9/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
5.9
Proane (9)
20/1
Tracy Simmons
Ms K Aho (55)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
J H Manzelmann
R Oakford (61.5)
16/1
11
11.8
20/1
C T Austin
Thomas Doyle (55)
20/1
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
16.8
30/1
R B Williams
Ms B Richardson (55)
30/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))